Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 23, 2012 - Sep 29, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Midwest City 61 @ U.S. Grant 0  
09/27 @ Putnam North 35 Moore 7 Final  
09/28 Broken Arrow 41 @ Bixby 7 Final  
09/28 Edmond North 34 @ Lawton Eisenhower 0 Final  
09/28 Edmond Santa Fe 41 @ Mustang 35 Final,OT  
09/28 @ Jenks 63 Sapulpa 14 Final  
09/28 Lawton 48 @ Choctaw 7 Final  
09/28 Norman 45 @ Edmond Memorial 14 Final  
09/28 @ Norman North 34 Yukon 28 Final  
09/28 @ Owasso 56 Ponca City 7 Final  
09/28 @ Putnam City 22 Tulsa Edison 11 Final  
09/28 @ Sand Springs 27 Bartlesville 25 Final  
09/28 @ Southmoore 69 Putnam West 19 Final  
09/28 Tulsa Union 58 @ Stillwater 24 Final  
09/28 Tulsa Washington 24 @ Enid 7 Final  
09/28 Westmoore 55 @ Muskogee 14 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/28 @ Chickasha 58 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
09/28 @ Claremore 23 Tahlequah 7 Final  
09/28 Collinsville 46 @ Grove 13 Final  
09/28 Deer Creek 46 @ El Reno 6 Final  
09/28 @ Del City 38 Ardmore 26 Final  
09/28 @ Duncan 45 Altus 10 Final  
09/28 Guthrie 56 @ Western Heights 0 Final  
09/28 Lawton MacArthur 41 @ Southeast 0 Final  
09/28 McAlester 35 @ Shawnee 27 Final  
09/28 McGuinness 42 @ Carl Albert 32 Final  
09/28 Northwest 28 @ Guymon 7 Final  
09/28 Pryor 35 @ Tulsa Central 26 Final  
09/28 Tulsa East Central 35 @ Coweta 28 Final  
09/28 @ Tulsa Hale 26 Skiatook 20 Final  
09/28 Tulsa Kelley 38 @ Durant 6 Final  
09/28 Tulsa Memorial 26 @ Noble 23 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/28 @ Ada 56 Tecumseh 15 Final  
09/28 Anadarko 56 @ Elk City 7 Final  
09/28 Cascia Hall 42 @ Sallisaw 17 Final  
09/28 @ Catoosa 54 Miami 0 Final  
09/28 Cleveland 23 @ Vinita 7 Final  
09/28 @ Clinton 49 Elgin 28 Final  
09/28 @ Douglass 53 Mannford 7 Final  
09/28 @ Fort Gibson 44 Broken Bow 20 Final  
09/28 Glenpool 27 @ Harrah 26 Final,2OT  
09/28 @ McLoud 52 Santa Fe South 0 Final  
09/28 Muldrow 73 @ Tulsa Rogers 36 Final  
09/28 @ Oologah 43 Tulsa Webster 0 Final  
09/28 Piedmont 50 @ Cache 32 Final  
09/28 Poteau 40 @ Stilwell 7 Final  
09/28 @ Wagoner 58 Tulsa-McLain 13 Final  
09/28 Weatherford 28 @ Woodward 7 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Newcastle 31 @ Centennial 12 Final  
09/28 @ Beggs 28 Okmulgee 0 Final  
09/28 Berryhill 30 @ Verdigris 27 Final  
09/28 @ Blanchard 53 Bridge Creek 8 Final  
09/28 Chandler 47 @ Prague 7 Final  
09/28 Checotah 57 @ Valliant 6 Final  
09/28 @ Cushing 64 Bristow 63 Final,OT  
09/28 @ Dewey 40 Sperry 7 Final  
09/28 @ Heritage Hall 56 John Marshall 0 Final  
09/28 Hilldale 40 @ Inola 20 Final  
09/28 @ Jones 56 Bethel 20 Final  
09/28 @ Keys (Park Hill) 15 Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  
09/28 Kingfisher 16 @ Star Spencer 0  
09/28 @ Lincoln Christian 34 Jay 27 Final  
09/28 Locust Grove 41 @ Westville 20 Final  
09/28 @ Lone Grove 38 Atoka 6 Final  
09/28 Madill 19 @ Purcell 17 Final  
09/28 Marlow 27 @ Mount St. Mary 13 Final  
09/28 @ Metro Christian 49 Blackwell 0 Final  
09/28 Morris 19 @ Henryetta 12 Final  
09/28 Pauls Valley 28 @ Dickson 6 Final  
09/28 Perkins 43 @ Bethany 20 Final  
09/28 @ Plainview 36 Sulphur 18 Final  
09/28 @ Roland 40 Heavener 32 Final  
09/28 @ Seminole 48 Seq. Claremore 24 Final  
09/28 @ Spiro 17 Idabel 0 Final  
09/28 Stigler 21 @ Eufaula 7 Final  
09/28 Tuttle 56 @ Little Axe 0 Final  
09/28 @ Victory Christian 54 Kellyville 8 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Dibble 48 @ Northeast 15 Final  
09/28 @ Adair 28 Nowata 21 Final,OT  
09/28 @ Alva 59 Perry 22 Final  
09/28 Caney Valley 22 @ Pawhuska 14 Final  
09/28 @ Coalgate 46 Tishomingo 19 Final  
09/28 @ Colcord 35 Salina 15 Final  
09/28 Comanche 48 @ Mangum 12 Final  
09/28 Commerce 21 @ Kansas 18 Final  
09/28 Crooked Oak 33 @ Luther 26 Final  
09/28 @ Davis 50 Lexington 0 Final  
09/28 @ Drumright 7 Wellston 0 Final  
09/28 Frederick 74 @ Lindsay 49 Final  
09/28 @ Hartshorne 41 Panama 7 Final  
09/28 Haskell 38 @ Holdenville 22 Final  
09/28 Hennessey 46 @ Chisholm 6 Final  
09/28 Hinton 47 @ Riverside 14 Final  
09/28 @ Kingston 48 Konawa 15 Final  
09/28 @ Millwood 48 Chr. Heritage 13 Final  
09/28 Newkirk 26 @ Chelsea 13 Final  
09/28 Okemah 52 @ Meeker 25 Final  
09/28 @ Oklahoma Christian 47 Tulsa NOAH 12 Final  
09/28 @ Oklahoma Union 34 Chouteau 3 Final  
09/28 Pocola 39 @ Hugo 38 Final,OT  
09/28 @ Quapaw 27 Ketchum 24 Final  
09/28 Stratford 27 @ Marietta 12 Final  
09/28 Stroud 60 @ Mounds 0  
09/28 @ Tonkawa 16 Pawnee 7 Final  
09/28 @ Vian 62 Antlers 3 Final  
09/28 @ Washington 45 Hobart 7 Final  
09/28 Wilburton 56 @ Regent Prep 49 Final  
09/28 @ Wyandotte 28 Hulbert 7 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Savanna 52 @ Haileyville 0  
09/28 @ Cashion 52 Pioneer 20 Final  
09/28 @ Central Sallisaw 45 Quinton 7 Final  
09/28 Cordell 46 @ Carnegie 6 Final  
09/28 @ Crescent 52 Crossings Christian 12 Final  
09/28 Empire 59 @ Walters 14 Final  
09/28 @ Fairland 40 Liberty 28 Final  
09/28 Fairview 54 @ Turpin 0  
09/28 @ Gore 58 Canadian 0 Final  
09/28 @ Hollis 26 Snyder 0 Final  
09/28 Kiefer 47 @ Depew 12 Final  
09/28 Morrison 38 @ Hominy 6 Final  
09/28 Okeene 40 @ Hooker 26 Final  
09/28 Oklahoma Bible 43 @ Beaver 42 Final,OT  
09/28 Ringling 49 @ Healdton 7 Final  
09/28 @ Rush Springs 45 Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
09/28 @ Sayre 49 Burns Flat-Dill City 21 Final  
09/28 @ Summit Christian 41 Foyil 15 Final  
09/28 @ Talihina 55 Union Christian 6 Final  
09/28 @ Texhoma 42 Mooreland 6 Final  
09/28 Thomas 42 @ Apache 6 Final  
09/28 @ Velma-Alma 46 Wilson 14 Final  
09/28 @ Warner 40 Porter 6 Final  
09/28 Watonga 35 @ Minco 13 Final  
09/28 @ Wayne 49 Caddo 6 Final  
09/28 @ Wewoka 40 Elmore City 8 Final  
09/28 Wynnewood 58 @ Maysville 0  
09/28 @ Yale 34 Barnsdall 19 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/28 Alex 42 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 8 Final  
09/28 @ Allen 52 Geary 30 Final  
09/28 Bowlegs 60 @ Strother 14 Final  
09/28 Canton 46 @ Merritt 34 Final  
09/28 @ Cave Springs 40 Gans 30 Final  
09/28 @ Covington-Douglas 60 Ringwood 24 Final  
09/28 Coyle 52 @ Copan 0  
09/28 Cyril 56 @ Waurika 28 Final  
09/28 Dewar 56 @ Davenport 42 Final  
09/28 @ Fox 46 Macomb 0 Final  
09/28 Garber 46 @ Seiling 0  
09/28 Keota 42 @ Weleetka 28 Final  
09/28 @ Laverne 51 Medford 6 Final  
09/28 @ Paoli 48 Central Marlow 46 Final  
09/28 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 52 Waukomis 6 Final  
09/28 Rejoice Christian 50 @ Agra 0  
09/28 South Coffeyville 48 @ Oaks 0  
09/28 @ Welch 52 Riverfield 0 Final  
09/28 Wetumka 56 @ Porum 20 Final  
09/28 Woodland 48 @ Watts 12 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Maud 36 @ Destiny Christian 30 Final  
09/28 @ Balko 52 Buffalo 14 Final  
09/28 Bluejacket 70 @ Wesleyan Christian 34 Final  
09/28 Cherokee 58 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 12 Final  
09/28 @ DC-Lamont 42 Carney 16 Final  
09/28 @ Grandfield 77 Gracemont 0 Final  
09/28 Kremlin-Hillsdale 42 @ Claremore Christian 22 Final  
09/28 @ Midway 52 Bokoshe 6 Final  
09/28 @ Ryan 44 Corn Bible 20 Final  
09/28 @ Sharon-Mutual 56 Boise City 12 Final  
09/28 SW Covenant 53 @ Arkoma 8 Final  
09/28 Temple 66 @ Cement 18 Final  
09/28 @ Thackerville 58 Webbers Falls 40 Final  
09/28 Timberlake 52 @ Prue 18 Final  
09/28 @ Tipton 58 Duke 8 Final  
09/28 @ Tyrone 52 Shattuck 32 Final  
09/28 Waynoka 66 @ Goodwell 22 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Community Christian JV 48 @ Wright Christian 26 Final  
09/28 @ Community Christian 68 SeeWorth Aca. 12 Final  
09/28 Dallas St. Marks 24 @ Casady 19 Final  
09/28 @ Holland Hall 43 Dallas Greenhill 0 Final  
09/28 @ Life Christian 43 Boulevard Christian 8 Final  
09/28 OKC Patriots 58 @ Cookson Hills Christian 22 Final  
09/28 @ Windsor Hills 54 Eagle Point Christian 12 Final  
09/29 @ OSD 52 Kansas Deaf 6 Final  

= District game