Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 30, 2012 - Oct 6, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/04 @ Edmond North 41 Yukon 33 Final  
10/04 Muskogee 33 @ Tulsa Edison 7 Final  
10/04 Norman North 56 @ U.S. Grant 0  
10/04 Putnam City 26 @ Westmoore 16 Final  
10/04 Southmoore 20 @ Lawton 17 Final  
10/05 @ Edmond Memorial 41 Mustang 13 Final  
10/05 Edmond Santa Fe 55 @ Putnam West 7 Final  
10/05 Jenks 24 @ Broken Arrow 7 Final  
10/05 @ Moore 38 Lawton Eisenhower 30 Final  
10/05 @ Norman 45 Choctaw 14 Final  
10/05 Owasso 52 @ Bartlesville 0  
10/05 Putnam North 63 @ Midwest City 27 Final  
10/05 Sand Springs 47 @ Ponca City 17 Final  
10/05 @ Sapulpa 14 Bixby 10 Final  
10/05 @ Tulsa Union 63 Enid 7 Final  
10/05 @ Tulsa Washington 41 Stillwater 22 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/05 @ Collinsville 23 Tulsa Central 7 Final  
10/05 Coweta 54 @ Tahlequah 0  
10/05 @ Deer Creek 83 Guymon 6 Final  
10/05 Del City 48 @ Altus 0 Final  
10/05 Duncan 28 @ Ardmore 14 Final  
10/05 El Reno 23 @ Northwest 7 Final  
10/05 @ Guthrie 21 Carl Albert 17 Final  
10/05 @ Lawton MacArthur 44 Chickasha 18 Final  
10/05 @ McAlester 56 Tulsa Hale 14 Final  
10/05 @ McGuinness 69 Western Heights 0 Final  
10/05 @ Pryor 44 Grove 14 Final  
10/05 Shawnee 51 @ Skiatook 0  
10/05 Southeast 41 @ Capitol Hill 0 Final  
10/05 @ Tulsa East Central 20 Claremore 19 Final  
10/05 @ Tulsa Kelley 28 Noble 7 Final  
10/05 @ Tulsa Memorial 57 Durant 20 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/04 Vinita 45 @ Tulsa Webster 22 Final  
10/05 Ada 55 @ Santa Fe South 6 Final  
10/05 @ Anadarko 28 Clinton 21 Final  
10/05 @ Broken Bow 37 Stilwell 6 Final  
10/05 @ Cascia Hall 37 Muldrow 14 Final  
10/05 Catoosa 21 @ Tulsa-McLain 13 Final  
10/05 @ Cleveland 63 Oologah 28 Final  
10/05 Douglass 14 @ Glenpool 0  
10/05 Fort Gibson 49 @ Poteau 21 Final  
10/05 @ Mannford 14 Harrah 7 Final  
10/05 McLoud 40 @ Tecumseh 16 Final  
10/05 @ Piedmont 26 Elk City 20 Final  
10/05 Sallisaw 63 @ Tulsa Rogers 0  
10/05 Wagoner 48 @ Miami 7 Final  
10/05 @ Weatherford 56 Cache 21 Final  
10/05 Woodward 37 @ Elgin 35 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/05 Beggs 25 @ Inola 19 Final  
10/05 @ Berryhill 40 Sperry 7 Final  
10/05 @ Bethel 7 Star Spencer 6 Final  
10/05 Blanchard 26 @ Marlow 0 Final  
10/05 Bristow 35 @ Chandler 19 Final  
10/05 Checotah 48 @ Heavener 18 Final  
10/05 @ Cushing 63 Henryetta 18 Final  
10/05 Heritage Hall 49 @ Newcastle 21 Final  
10/05 @ Hilldale 49 Lincoln Christian 6 Final  
10/05 Jay 41 @ Locust Grove 12 Final  
10/05 @ Jones 61 St. Mary 14 Final  
10/05 @ Kingfisher 63 John Marshall 0 Final  
10/05 @ Little Axe 28 Centennial 20 Final  
10/05 @ Madill 41 Dickson 13 Final  
10/05 @ Metro Christian 34 Dewey 0 Final  
10/05 Morris 40 @ Kellyville 0  
10/05 @ Pauls Valley 10 Lone Grove 7 Final  
10/05 @ Perkins 47 Prague 16 Final  
10/05 Plainview 35 @ Purcell 7 Final  
10/05 @ Seminole 40 Bethany 0 Final  
10/05 Seq. Claremore 42 @ Blackwell 0  
10/05 Spiro 40 @ Eufaula 14 Final  
10/05 @ Stigler 35 Roland 32 Final  
10/05 Sulphur 63 @ Atoka 13 Final  
10/05 Tuttle 47 @ Bridge Creek 7 Final  
10/05 Valliant 35 @ Idabel 32 Final  
10/05 @ Verdigris 50 Tulsa NOAH 6 Final  
10/05 Vian 53 @ Keys (Park Hill) 0  
10/05 Victory Christian 50 @ Okmulgee 0 Final  
10/05 Westville 15 @ Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/05 Adair 61 @ Chouteau 9 Final  
10/05 Alva 55 @ Pawnee 3 Final  
10/05 @ Caney Valley 62 Depew 24 Final  
10/05 @ Chelsea 40 Oklahoma Union 21 Final  
10/05 @ Chisholm 35 Crooked Oak 14 Final  
10/05 @ Chr. Heritage 34 Dibble 20 Final  
10/05 Coalgate 41 @ Konawa 8 Final  
10/05 Colcord 13 @ Quapaw 6 Final  
10/05 @ Commerce 49 Hulbert 14 Final  
10/05 Davis 62 @ Marietta 6 Final  
10/05 @ Frederick 62 Mangum 7 Final  
10/05 Hartshorne 61 @ Hugo 7 Final  
10/05 Haskell 41 @ Tishomingo 14 Final  
10/05 Hennessey 49 @ Perry 8 Final  
10/05 @ Hobart 52 Riverside 8 Final  
10/05 Kansas 38 @ Ketchum 12 Final  
10/05 @ Lexington 36 Kingston 13 Final  
10/05 Lindsay 48 @ Comanche 8 Final  
10/05 Luther 37 @ Northeast 14 Final  
10/05 Mounds 46 @ Wellston 14 Final  
10/05 @ Nowata 42 Pawhuska 7 Final  
10/05 @ Okemah 53 Holdenville 0 Final  
10/05 @ Oklahoma Christian 22 Millwood 18 Final  
10/05 Panama 33 @ Antlers 30 Final  
10/05 @ Pocola 34 Wilburton 12 Final  
10/05 @ Stroud 58 Meeker 21 Final  
10/05 Tonkawa 27 @ Newkirk 0  
10/05 Washington 41 @ Hinton 21 Final  
10/05 Wyandotte 18 @ Salina 15 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/05 Apache 45 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 6 Final  
10/05 @ Barnsdall 34 Drumright 6 Final  
10/05 @ Carnegie 16 Crossings Christian 13 Final  
10/05 @ Cashion 52 Maysville 15 Final  
10/05 @ Crescent 42 Minco 21 Final  
10/05 @ Empire 28 Healdton 7 Final  
10/05 Fairland 34 @ Foyil 6 Final  
10/05 @ Fairview 71 Hooker 18 Final  
10/05 Gore 56 @ Quinton 21 Final  
10/05 @ Kiefer 46 Hominy 16 Final  
10/05 Liberty 44 @ Afton 16 Final  
10/05 @ Mooreland 35 Beaver 22 Final  
10/05 @ Morrison 40 Yale 6 Final  
10/05 @ Okeene 55 Turpin 0 Final  
10/05 @ Ringling 56 Wilson 19 Final  
10/05 Rush Springs 32 @ Walters 0  
10/05 @ Savanna 26 Canadian 8 Final  
10/05 @ Snyder 28 Cordell 6 Final  
10/05 Summit Christian 58 @ Porter 51 Final  
10/05 @ Talihina 51 Central Sallisaw 20 Final  
10/05 Texhoma 54 @ Oklahoma Bible 6 Final  
10/05 @ Thomas 57 Sayre 0 Final  
10/05 Velma-Alma 50 @ Bray-Doyle 20 Final  
10/05 Warner 54 @ Haileyville 0  
10/05 @ Watonga 48 Pioneer 14 Final  
10/05 Wayne 55 @ Stratford 0 Final  
10/05 Wewoka 27 @ Caddo 19 Final  
10/05 Wynnewood 40 @ Elmore City 22 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/05 @ Alex 48 Allen 0 Final  
10/05 Cave Springs 44 @ Strother 20 Final  
10/05 @ Central Marlow 57 Geary 14 Final  
10/05 Covington-Douglas 50 @ Medford 14 Final  
10/05 @ Coyle 56 Agra 6 Final  
10/05 @ Cyril 38 Okla. Christian Aca. 28 Final  
10/05 Davenport 70 @ Bowlegs 20 Final  
10/05 Fox 70 @ Paoli 24 Final  
10/05 @ Keota 38 Porum 8 Final  
10/05 Laverne 46 @ Waukomis 0 Final  
10/05 @ Merritt 54 Seiling 20 Final  
10/05 Pond Creek-Hunter 42 @ Garber 16 Final  
10/05 @ Rejoice Christian 62 Watts 0 Final  
10/05 Ringwood 60 @ Canton 34 Final  
10/05 @ South Coffeyville 60 Riverfield 14 Final  
10/05 Waurika 62 @ Macomb 12 Final  
10/05 Welch 46 @ Copan 0  
10/05 Weleetka 22 @ Gans 14 Final  
10/05 @ Wetumka 52 Dewar 12 Final  
10/05 @ Woodland 48 Oaks 6 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/04 @ Carney 52 Timberlake 30 Final  
10/04 Sharon-Mutual 46 @ Waynoka 0  
10/05 @ Arkoma 44 Midway 36 Final  
10/05 @ Balko 44 Shattuck 28 Final  
10/05 @ Bluejacket 46 Prue 14 Final  
10/05 @ Bokoshe 36 Eagle Point Christian 18 Final  
10/05 @ Buffalo 46 Goodwell 0 Final  
10/05 Cement 60 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 52 Final,2OT  
10/05 @ Cherokee 52 Claremore Christian 6 Final  
10/05 Corn Bible 60 @ Gracemont 6 Final  
10/05 @ Forgan 56 Boise City 6 Final  
10/05 Ryan 54 @ Duke 0  
10/05 @ Temple 56 Sasakwa 30 Final  
10/05 Thackerville 48 @ SW Covenant 27 Final  
10/05 @ Tipton 48 Grandfield 0 Final  
10/05 Tyrone 44 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 0  
10/05 @ Wesleyan Christian 42 DC-Lamont 20 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/04 @ Destiny Christian 38 SW Christian 0 Final  
10/04 @ Irving, Texas Cistercian 28 Holland Hall 14 Final  
10/05 Casady 34 @ Dallas Greenhill 13 Final  
10/05 Cookson Hills Christian 60 @ Boulevard Christian 20 Final  
10/05 @ Destiny Christian 58 Wright Christian 24 Final  
10/05 OKC Patriots 66 @ Life Christian 35 Final  
10/06 @ Community Christian 14 Lighthouse Christian 0 Final  
10/06 OSD 47 @ Iowa Deaf 44 Final  

= District game