Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 7, 2012 - Oct 13, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 @ Edmond Santa Fe 68 Lawton 28 Final  
10/11 @ Norman North 49 Edmond North 27 Final  
10/11 @ Putnam North 56 U.S. Grant 0 Final  
10/12 Bartlesville 35 @ Stillwater 21 Final  
10/12 @ Bixby 35 Tulsa Edison 0 Final  
10/12 Broken Arrow 42 @ Putnam City 0 Final  
10/12 Edmond Memorial 56 @ Choctaw 35 Final  
10/12 @ Jenks 38 Westmoore 14 Final  
10/12 Midwest City 22 @ Lawton Eisenhower 3 Final  
10/12 @ Mustang 49 Putnam West 6 Final  
10/12 Norman 41 @ Southmoore 28 Final  
10/12 @ Owasso 42 Tulsa Washington 14 Final  
10/12 Ponca City 21 @ Enid 20 Final  
10/12 Sapulpa 7 @ Muskogee 3 Final  
10/12 Tulsa Union 59 @ Sand Springs 7 Final  
10/12 @ Yukon 35 Moore 13 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 Deer Creek 69 @ Western Heights 0 Final  
10/12 Altus 51 @ Southeast 7 Final  
10/12 Ardmore 34 @ Chickasha 24 Final  
10/12 @ Carl Albert 58 Northwest 0 Final  
10/12 @ Claremore 31 Pryor 7 Final  
10/12 Collinsville 28 @ Coweta 21 Final  
10/12 @ Del City 61 Capitol Hill 9 Final  
10/12 Guthrie 43 @ El Reno 7 Final  
10/12 Lawton MacArthur 15 @ Duncan 0  
10/12 McAlester 41 @ Durant 14 Final  
10/12 McGuinness 73 @ Guymon 0 Final  
10/12 @ Noble 28 Skiatook 24 Final  
10/12 @ Tulsa Central 20 Tahlequah 15 Final  
10/12 Tulsa East Central 50 @ Grove 20 Final  
10/12 Tulsa Kelley 35 @ Shawnee 14 Final  
10/12 Tulsa Memorial 44 @ Tulsa Hale 14 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 @ Douglass 61 Santa Fe South 6 Final  
10/12 @ Ada 48 Glenpool 7 Final  
10/12 Anadarko 35 @ Woodward 0 Final  
10/12 @ Broken Bow 61 Tulsa Rogers 6 Final  
10/12 @ Cache 21 Elgin 19 Final  
10/12 @ Cascia Hall 24 Poteau 3 Final  
10/12 Catoosa 13 @ Vinita 12 Final  
10/12 @ Cleveland 41 Miami 0 Final  
10/12 @ Clinton 49 Piedmont 7 Final  
10/12 Fort Gibson 56 @ Muldrow 35 Final  
10/12 @ McLoud 7 Mannford 3 Final  
10/12 Sallisaw 35 @ Stilwell 6 Final  
10/12 Tecumseh 14 @ Harrah 13 Final  
10/12 Tulsa-McLain 41 @ Tulsa Webster 20 Final  
10/12 Wagoner 44 @ Oologah 27 Final  
10/12 Weatherford 33 @ Elk City 17 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 @ Heritage Hall 42 Mount St. Mary 6 Final  
10/11 @ Star Spencer 14 Newcastle 13 Final,2OT  
10/12 Berryhill 17 @ Seq. Claremore 14 Final  
10/12 @ Bethany 32 Beggs 25 Final  
10/12 Bethel 28 @ John Marshall 22 Final  
10/12 Blanchard 28 @ Jones 25 Final  
10/12 @ Bridge Creek 27 Little Axe 3 Final  
10/12 @ Checotah 22 Stigler 13 Final  
10/12 @ Cushing 27 Chandler 21 Final  
10/12 @ Dewey 35 Blackwell 11 Final  
10/12 Eufaula 14 @ Valliant 7 Final  
10/12 @ Henryetta 54 Kellyville 14 Final  
10/12 @ Hilldale 49 Locust Grove 7 Final  
10/12 @ Jay 48 Westville 12 Final  
10/12 Keys (Park Hill) 33 @ Lincoln Christian 13 Final  
10/12 Kingfisher 61 @ Centennial 0  
10/12 Madill 17 @ Lone Grove 6 Final  
10/12 @ Morris 26 Okmulgee 0 Final  
10/12 Pauls Valley 27 @ Sulphur 20 Final  
10/12 Perkins 34 @ Bristow 27 Final  
10/12 @ Plainview 61 Atoka 16 Final  
10/12 Purcell 22 @ Dickson 0  
10/12 @ Roland 50 Idabel 12 Final  
10/12 @ Seminole 46 Prague 6 Final  
10/12 @ Sperry 2 Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  
10/12 @ Spiro 42 Heavener 28 Final  
10/12 @ Tuttle 34 Marlow 6 Final  
10/12 @ Verdigris 23 Metro Christian 20 Final  
10/12 Victory Christian 34 @ Inola 7 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/12 @ Adair 35 Chelsea 7 Final  
10/12 Alva 42 @ Newkirk 3 Final  
10/12 Chr. Heritage 40 @ Luther 20 Final  
10/12 Commerce 56 @ Ketchum 12 Final  
10/12 @ Davis 57 OKC Legion 6 Final  
10/12 Frederick 75 @ Riverside 0 Final  
10/12 @ Hartshorne 40 Pocola 0 Final  
10/12 @ Hennessey 64 Pawnee 3 Final  
10/12 Hobart 28 @ Mangum 20 Final  
10/12 Kansas 34 @ Colcord 6 Final  
10/12 Konawa 21 @ Tishomingo 14 Final  
10/12 Lexington 21 @ Coalgate 6 Final  
10/12 @ Lindsay 51 Hinton 24 Final  
10/12 Marietta 28 @ Kingston 21 Final  
10/12 @ Meeker 62 Wellston 13 Final  
10/12 @ Millwood 55 Crooked Oak 6 Final  
10/12 Mounds 28 @ Barnsdall 21 Final  
10/12 @ Northeast 47 SeeWorth Aca. 6 Final  
10/12 Nowata 47 @ Caney Valley 15 Final  
10/12 Okemah 41 @ Haskell 20 Final  
10/12 Oklahoma Christian 56 @ Dibble 7 Final  
10/12 Oklahoma Union 38 @ Liberty 13 Final  
10/12 @ Panama 27 Quinton 6 Final  
10/12 @ Pawhuska 42 Chouteau 0 Final  
10/12 @ Perry 42 Chisholm 20 Final  
10/12 Salina 24 @ Hulbert 12 Final  
10/12 Stroud 47 @ Holdenville 0  
10/12 Vian 82 @ Hugo 0  
10/12 @ Washington 41 Comanche 20 Final  
10/12 @ Wilburton 40 Antlers 19 Final  
10/12 @ Wyandotte 72 Quapaw 28 Final  
10/13 @ Tipton 50 Hobart JV 0 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/12 @ Afton 54 Foyil 8 Final  
10/12 Apache 40 @ Snyder 6 Final  
10/12 Cashion 48 @ Watonga 22 Final  
10/12 Central Sallisaw 39 @ Haileyville 0  
10/12 @ Cordell 36 Burns Flat-Dill City 12 Final  
10/12 Crescent 48 @ Pioneer 6 Final  
10/12 Elmore City 69 @ Maysville 0  
10/12 Empire 48 @ Wilson 3 Final  
10/12 @ Fairland 39 Porter 19 Final  
10/12 Fairview 49 @ Mooreland 6 Final  
10/12 @ Gore 14 Savanna 12 Final  
10/12 @ Healdton 38 Bray-Doyle 12 Final  
10/12 @ Hominy 47 Depew 8 Final  
10/12 Hooker 48 @ Beaver 22 Final  
10/12 Kiefer 34 @ Yale 0  
10/12 Minco 51 @ Carnegie 20 Final  
10/12 Morrison 46 @ Drumright 8 Final  
10/12 Okeene 54 @ Oklahoma Bible 12 Final  
10/12 Ringling 58 @ Rush Springs 0  
10/12 Talihina 34 @ Canadian 6 Final  
10/12 @ Texhoma 50 Turpin 8 Final  
10/12 @ Thomas 21 Hollis 14 Final  
10/12 @ Velma-Alma 50 Walters 27 Final  
10/12 Warner 60 @ Summit Christian 29 Final  
10/12 @ Wayne 49 Crossings Christian 6 Final  
10/12 Wewoka 36 @ Stratford 14 Final  
10/12 @ Wynnewood 84 Caddo 8 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/12 @ Agra 15 Copan 0 Final,8OT  
10/12 Alex 66 @ Geary 27 Final  
10/12 @ Covington-Douglas 58 Waukomis 20 Final  
10/12 Coyle 50 @ Watts 0  
10/12 Cyril 42 @ Allen 36 Final  
10/12 @ Davenport 50 Porum 0 Final  
10/12 @ Dewar 54 Gans 6 Final  
10/12 @ Fox 50 Central Marlow 22 Final  
10/12 @ Keota 76 Bowlegs 30 Final  
10/12 @ Laverne 54 Garber 12 Final  
10/12 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 48 Macomb 0 Final  
10/12 Paoli 36 @ Waurika 34 Final  
10/12 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 52 Merritt 24 Final  
10/12 Rejoice Christian 50 @ Oaks 0  
10/12 @ Ringwood 47 Medford 24 Final  
10/12 @ Seiling 36 Canton 16 Final  
10/12 @ Welch 44 South Coffeyville 12 Final  
10/12 @ Weleetka 50 Cave Springs 18 Final  
10/12 @ Wetumka 56 Strother 24 Final  
10/12 Woodland 66 @ Riverfield 16 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 @ Corn Bible 66 Temple 46 Final  
10/12 Arkoma 46 @ Eagle Point Christian 16 Final  
10/12 Balko 54 @ Goodwell 0  
10/12 Bluejacket 60 @ Claremore Christian 30 Final  
10/12 Carney 50 @ Prue 0  
10/12 @ Cement 54 Duke 6 Final  
10/12 Cherokee 36 @ DC-Lamont 8 Final  
10/12 @ Forgan 54 Waynoka 6 Final  
10/12 @ Grandfield 18 Mt. View-Gotebo 0 Final  
10/12 OKC Patriots 48 @ Wesleyan Christian 14 Final  
10/12 @ Ryan 52 Gracemont 0 Final  
10/12 Sasakwa 54 @ Midway 8 Final  
10/12 @ Sharon-Mutual 52 Buffalo 6 Final  
10/12 SW Covenant 51 @ Life Christian 6 Final  
10/12 @ Thackerville 15 Bokoshe 0 Final,8OT  
10/12 @ Timberlake 48 Kremlin-Hillsdale 30 Final  
10/12 Tyrone 60 @ Boise City 12 Final  
10/12 @ Webbers Falls 50 Maud 6 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/09 @ OSD 60 OKC Patriots JV 40 Final  
10/12 @ Casady 42 Irving, Texas Cistercian 34 Final  
10/12 @ Community Christian 47 Sunrise Christian 12 Final  
10/12 Destiny Christian 62 @ Windsor Hills 34 Final  
10/12 Fort Worth All Saints 62 @ Holland Hall 0  
10/12 Wright Christian 46 @ SW Christian 0  
10/13 @ Cookson Hills Christian 46 Neosho, Mo. 0 Final  

= District game