Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 14, 2012 - Oct 20, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 @ Broken Arrow 36 Tulsa Edison 13 Final  
10/18 Edmond North 49 @ Moore 16 Final  
10/18 Jenks 52 @ Muskogee 3 Final  
10/18 @ Lawton 54 Putnam West 6 Final  
10/18 @ Lawton Eisenhower 70 U.S. Grant 0 Final  
10/18 Mustang 55 @ Choctaw 35 Final  
10/18 @ Owasso 48 Enid 7 Final  
10/18 @ Ponca City 26 Tulsa Washington 23 Final  
10/18 Putnam City 18 @ Bixby 13 Final  
10/18 Sand Springs 41 @ Stillwater 27 Final  
10/18 @ Tulsa Union 49 Bartlesville 14 Final  
10/18 Yukon 42 @ Midwest City 17 Final  
10/19 @ Edmond Memorial 27 Southmoore 20 Final  
10/19 Edmond Santa Fe 27 @ Norman 21 Final  
10/19 Norman North 34 @ Putnam North 7 Final  
10/19 @ Westmoore 56 Sapulpa 6 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 @ Carl Albert 62 Guymon 0 Final  
10/18 @ Claremore 21 Tulsa Central 16 Final  
10/18 Coweta 48 @ Grove 7 Final  
10/18 @ Del City 30 Chickasha 7 Final  
10/18 Duncan 54 @ Southeast 21 Final  
10/18 @ El Reno 42 Western Heights 16 Final  
10/18 @ Guthrie 42 Deer Creek 35 Final,OT  
10/18 Lawton MacArthur 37 @ Altus 13 Final  
10/18 @ Pryor 40 Tahlequah 13 Final  
10/18 Shawnee 49 @ Durant 30 Final  
10/18 @ Tulsa East Central 36 Collinsville 26 Final  
10/18 @ Tulsa Memorial 52 Skiatook 21 Final  
10/19 Ardmore 60 @ Capitol Hill 6 Final  
10/19 McGuinness 52 @ Northwest 0 Final  
10/19 Noble 20 @ Tulsa Hale 13 Final  
10/19 Tulsa Kelley 26 @ McAlester 22 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 Ada 68 @ Harrah 27 Final  
10/18 @ Anadarko 42 Piedmont 3 Final  
10/18 Broken Bow 35 @ Sallisaw 28 Final  
10/18 Cascia Hall 35 @ Fort Gibson 7 Final  
10/18 @ Catoosa 42 Tulsa Webster 20 Final  
10/18 Douglass 41 @ McLoud 17 Final  
10/18 @ Mannford 47 Santa Fe South 0 Final  
10/18 Oologah 23 @ Tulsa-McLain 22 Final  
10/18 @ Poteau 41 Muldrow 21 Final  
10/18 @ Tecumseh 42 Glenpool 20 Final  
10/18 Vinita 34 @ Miami 8 Final  
10/18 @ Wagoner 40 Cleveland 24 Final  
10/18 Weatherford 35 @ Elgin 9 Final  
10/18 @ Woodward 38 Cache 28 Final  
10/19 @ Clinton 62 Elk City 27 Final  
10/19 Stilwell 55 @ Tulsa Rogers 0  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 Berryhill 33 @ Blackwell 13 Final  
10/18 Bethany 35 @ Prague 28 Final  
10/18 @ Blanchard 55 St. Mary 14 Final  
10/18 Chandler 53 @ Kellyville 14 Final  
10/18 Checotah 47 @ Idabel 12 Final  
10/18 Cushing 42 @ Perkins 27 Final  
10/18 Dewey 50 @ Locust Grove 32 Final  
10/18 Henryetta 18 @ Okmulgee 13 Final  
10/18 Hilldale 48 @ Keys (Park Hill) 0  
10/18 Jay 15 @ Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  
10/18 Kingfisher 47 @ Bethel 0  
10/18 Lincoln Christian 42 @ Westville 7 Final  
10/18 Little Axe 22 @ Marlow 19 Final  
10/18 Lone Grove 46 @ Purcell 23 Final  
10/18 @ Madill 21 Sulphur 14 Final  
10/18 @ Metro Christian 46 Sperry 7 Final  
10/18 @ Morris 15 Inola 0 Final  
10/18 @ Pauls Valley 57 Atoka 41 Final  
10/18 Plainview 49 @ Dickson 0  
10/18 Roland 44 @ Eufaula 15 Final  
10/18 Seminole 52 @ Bristow 21 Final  
10/18 @ Spiro 42 Valliant 13 Final  
10/18 @ Star Spencer 40 Bridge Creek 9 Final  
10/18 @ Stigler 54 Heavener 7 Final  
10/18 @ Verdigris 43 Seq. Claremore 21 Final  
10/18 @ Victory Christian 35 Beggs 7 Final  
10/19 @ Heritage Hall 56 Centennial 12 Final  
10/19 Jones 23 @ Tuttle 7 Final  
10/19 @ Newcastle 56 John Marshall 7 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 Adair 34 @ Oklahoma Union 6 Final  
10/18 Caney Valley 48 @ Chouteau 22 Final  
10/18 Chisholm 28 @ Pawnee 13 Final  
10/18 Coalgate 24 @ Marietta 19 Final  
10/18 @ Colcord 26 Ketchum 20 Final  
10/18 Commerce 14 @ Salina 6 Final  
10/18 @ Crooked Oak 56 Dibble 40 Final  
10/18 @ Davis 60 Kingston 14 Final  
10/18 @ Frederick 70 Hinton 3 Final  
10/18 Hartshorne 25 @ Gore 18 Final  
10/18 @ Hennessey 47 Newkirk 0 Final  
10/18 @ Hobart 35 Comanche 14 Final  
10/18 Hulbert 28 @ Quapaw 12 Final  
10/18 @ Kansas 48 Wyandotte 20 Final  
10/18 @ Lexington 60 Tishomingo 22 Final  
10/18 Lindsay 66 @ Riverside 0 Final  
10/18 Meeker 42 @ Mounds 0 Final  
10/18 @ Millwood 47 Northeast 0 Final  
10/18 @ Nowata 58 Regent Prep 6 Final  
10/18 Okemah 59 @ Konawa 19 Final  
10/18 @ Oklahoma Christian 35 Chr. Heritage 14 Final  
10/18 Panama 21 @ Hugo 20 Final  
10/18 Pawhuska 28 @ Chelsea 12 Final  
10/18 Perry 57 @ Luther 24 Final  
10/18 @ Pocola 43 Antlers 6 Final  
10/18 @ Stroud 46 Haskell 0 Final  
10/18 Tonkawa 14 @ Alva 13 Final  
10/18 @ Vian 75 Wilburton 0 Final  
10/18 Washington 42 @ Mangum 14 Final  
10/18 @ Wellston 21 Holdenville 14 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 Afton 36 @ Porter 0  
10/18 @ Caddo 41 Maysville 19 Final  
10/18 Cashion 36 @ Crescent 29 Final  
10/18 @ Central Sallisaw 38 Canadian 8 Final  
10/18 Healdton 49 @ Walters 13 Final  
10/18 @ Hollis 76 Sayre 20 Final  
10/18 @ Hominy 44 Summit Christian 18 Final  
10/18 @ Hooker 38 Mooreland 20 Final  
10/18 @ Kiefer 60 Drumright 7 Final  
10/18 Liberty 40 @ Foyil 6 Final  
10/18 @ Minco 48 Crossings Christian 14 Final  
10/18 @ Morrison 50 Barnsdall 16 Final  
10/18 @ Okeene 42 Beaver 22 Final  
10/18 Oklahoma Bible 7 @ Turpin 0  
10/18 @ Pioneer 21 Carnegie 14 Final  
10/18 Ringling 42 @ Empire 14 Final  
10/18 @ Savanna 54 Quinton 6 Final  
10/18 Snyder 20 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 14 Final  
10/18 @ Talihina 56 Haileyville 0 Final  
10/18 Texhoma 55 @ Fairview 14 Final  
10/18 Thomas 34 @ Cordell 0  
10/18 Velma-Alma 36 @ Rush Springs 0  
10/18 @ Warner 51 Fairland 8 Final  
10/18 Watonga 21 @ Tulsa NOAH 6 Final  
10/18 Wayne 59 @ Wewoka 12 Final  
10/18 Wilson 37 @ Bray-Doyle 12 Final  
10/18 @ Wynnewood 59 Stratford 7 Final  
10/18 Yale 32 @ Depew 12 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 Alex 44 @ Central Marlow 18 Final  
10/18 @ Canton 62 Medford 20 Final  
10/18 @ Coyle 52 Oaks 0 Final  
10/18 @ Cyril 64 Geary 20 Final  
10/18 Davenport 56 @ Cave Springs 6 Final  
10/18 Dewar 48 @ Porum 0 Final  
10/18 @ Fox 50 Waurika 14 Final  
10/18 @ Garber 68 Covington-Douglas 56 Final  
10/18 Keota 48 @ Gans 8 Final  
10/18 Laverne 64 @ Merritt 26 Final  
10/18 Okla. Christian Aca. 34 @ Paoli 0 Final  
10/18 Pond Creek-Hunter 47 @ Seiling 6 Final  
10/18 Ringwood 63 @ Waukomis 32 Final  
10/18 Watts 15 @ Copan 0 Final,8OT  
10/18 Welch 26 @ Agra 18 Final  
10/18 Weleetka 48 @ Strother 22 Final  
10/18 Wetumka 92 @ Bowlegs 46 Final  
10/18 @ Woodland 60 South Coffeyville 12 Final  
10/19 Allen 54 @ Macomb 14 Final  
10/19 @ Rejoice Christian 15 Riverfield 0 Final,8OT  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/18 @ Bluejacket 54 Kremlin-Hillsdale 22 Final  
10/18 @ Carney 56 Gracemont 6 Final  
10/18 Cement 28 @ Grandfield 20 Final,2OT  
10/18 @ Cherokee 54 Timberlake 0 Final  
10/18 Corn Bible 48 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 0  
10/18 @ DC-Lamont 54 Claremore Christian 6 Final  
10/18 Forgan 58 @ Buffalo 12 Final  
10/18 @ Sasakwa 38 Webbers Falls 36 Final,OT  
10/18 @ Sharon-Mutual 20 Balko 6 Final  
10/18 @ Shattuck 50 Goodwell 0 Final  
10/18 @ SW Covenant 34 Maud 22 Final  
10/18 Temple 52 @ Duke 0  
10/18 Thackerville 64 @ Arkoma 18 Final  
10/18 @ Tipton 50 Ryan 0 Final  
10/18 @ Tyrone 48 Waynoka 0 Final  
10/18 @ Wesleyan Christian 49 Prue 6 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/15 @ Cornerstone Christian 70 Cookson Hills Christian 36 Final  
10/16 @ Windsor Hills 52 OSD 18 Final  
10/19 Community Christian 35 @ Dallas HSAA 28 Final  
10/19 @ Dallas St. Marks 44 Holland Hall 14 Final  
10/19 @ Destiny Christian 68 Cookson Hills Christian 38 Final  
10/19 @ Fort Worth All Saints 48 Casady 7 Final  
10/19 @ Life Christian 26 Wichita Warriors 18 Final  
10/19 @ OKC Patriots 2 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final,8OT  

= District game