Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 21, 2012 - Oct 27, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 @ Edmond North 49 Midwest City 14 Final  
10/25 Norman 50 @ Putnam West 7 Final  
10/25 @ Tulsa Union JV 48 Tulsa NOAH 0 Final  
10/26 @ Bartlesville 20 Ponca City 7 Final  
10/26 Broken Arrow 42 @ Sapulpa 17 Final  
10/26 @ Edmond Santa Fe 55 Edmond Memorial 6 Final  
10/26 @ Enid 49 Stillwater 21 Final  
10/26 @ Jenks 41 Bixby 6 Final  
10/26 @ Mustang 37 Lawton 34 Final  
10/26 @ Norman North 54 Moore 0 Final  
10/26 Owasso 52 @ Sand Springs 33 Final  
10/26 @ Putnam City 20 Muskogee 17 Final  
10/26 Putnam North 43 @ Lawton Eisenhower 24 Final  
10/26 @ Southmoore 63 Choctaw 7 Final  
10/26 Tulsa Union 48 @ Tulsa Washington 21 Final  
10/26 Westmoore 56 @ Tulsa Edison 0 Final  
10/26 @ Yukon 61 U.S. Grant 0 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 @ Lawton MacArthur 56 Capitol Hill 0 Final  
10/25 @ Tulsa Central 40 Grove 7 Final  
10/26 @ Ardmore 42 Altus 21 Final  
10/26 Carl Albert 74 @ Western Heights 8 Final  
10/26 @ Chickasha 33 Southeast 12 Final  
10/26 Claremore 35 @ Coweta 25 Final  
10/26 @ Collinsville 34 Pryor 6 Final  
10/26 @ Deer Creek 66 Northwest 12 Final  
10/26 Del City 23 @ Duncan 3 Final  
10/26 El Reno 47 @ Guymon 0  
10/26 McAlester 42 @ Skiatook 18 Final  
10/26 @ McGuinness 32 Guthrie 0 Final  
10/26 @ Noble 30 Durant 12 Final  
10/26 @ Shawnee 39 Tulsa Hale 6 Final  
10/26 Tulsa East Central 42 @ Tahlequah 0  
10/26 @ Tulsa Kelley 25 Tulsa Memorial 0 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 Anadarko JV 28 @ John Marshall 6 Final  
10/25 Cascia Hall 70 @ Tulsa Rogers 0  
10/26 @ Ada 40 McLoud 14 Final  
10/26 Anadarko 36 @ Weatherford 0 Final  
10/26 @ Broken Bow 23 Poteau 15 Final  
10/26 @ Cleveland 35 Catoosa 28 Final  
10/26 Clinton 63 @ Cache 15 Final  
10/26 @ Douglass 40 Harrah 0 Final  
10/26 @ Elk City 38 Woodward 15 Final  
10/26 Fort Gibson 42 @ Stilwell 14 Final  
10/26 Mannford 47 @ Glenpool 35 Final  
10/26 @ Oologah 38 Miami 0 Final  
10/26 @ Piedmont 15 Elgin 0 Final,8OT  
10/26 @ Sallisaw 52 Muldrow 26 Final  
10/26 Tecumseh 48 @ Santa Fe South 0  
10/26 Tulsa-McLain 36 @ Vinita 26 Final  
10/26 Wagoner 43 @ Tulsa Webster 14 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/26 Adair 41 @ Westville 13 Final  
10/26 @ Beggs 32 Morris 20 Final  
10/26 Bristow 27 @ Bethany 20 Final  
10/26 @ Chandler 46 Perkins 19 Final  
10/26 @ Checotah 35 Eufaula 7 Final  
10/26 @ Heavener 41 Idabel 18 Final  
10/26 @ Henryetta 43 Inola 28 Final  
10/26 Heritage Hall 48 @ Bethel 0  
10/26 @ Hilldale 15 Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  
10/26 Jones 59 @ Little Axe 0 Final  
10/26 Keys (Park Hill) 42 @ Jay 20 Final  
10/26 @ Kingfisher 49 Newcastle 0 Final  
10/26 @ Lincoln Christian 55 Locust Grove 21 Final  
10/26 @ Lone Grove 28 Dickson 12 Final  
10/26 Madill 41 @ Atoka 0  
10/26 Marlow 21 @ Bridge Creek 16 Final  
10/26 Metro Christian 28 @ Seq. Claremore 3 Final  
10/26 Okmulgee 32 @ Kellyville 0  
10/26 @ Plainview 71 Pauls Valley 27 Final  
10/26 @ Roland 36 Spiro 24 Final  
10/26 Seminole 48 @ Cushing 19 Final  
10/26 @ Sperry 34 Blackwell 21 Final  
10/26 @ Star Spencer 44 Centennial 26 Final  
10/26 @ Stigler 46 Valliant 6 Final  
10/26 @ Sulphur 22 Purcell 14 Final  
10/26 Tuttle 56 @ Mount St. Mary 19 Final  
10/26 Verdigris 35 @ Dewey 0  
10/26 @ Victory Christian 41 Prague 14 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 Oklahoma Christian 55 @ Northeast 0 Final  
10/26 @ Alva 62 Dibble 12 Final  
10/26 @ Caney Valley 26 Chelsea 21 Final  
10/26 @ Chisholm 41 Newkirk 35 Final  
10/26 @ Chr. Heritage 21 Crooked Oak 6 Final  
10/26 @ Commerce 28 Colcord 7 Final  
10/26 Davis 49 @ Coalgate 12 Final  
10/26 Frederick 53 @ Comanche 0 Final  
10/26 @ Haskell 46 Wellston 10 Final  
10/26 Hennessey 38 @ Tonkawa 21 Final  
10/26 @ Hinton 54 Hobart 28 Final  
10/26 @ Holdenville 20 Mounds 13 Final  
10/26 Hugo 35 @ Wilburton 22 Final  
10/26 @ Kansas 28 Hulbert 13 Final  
10/26 Kingston 44 @ Antlers 0  
10/26 Lexington 58 @ Konawa 22 Final  
10/26 @ Lindsay 49 Mangum 21 Final  
10/26 Marietta 33 @ Tishomingo 7 Final  
10/26 Meeker 40 @ Central Sallisaw 3 Final  
10/26 Millwood 55 @ Luther 12 Final  
10/26 @ Nowata 53 Chouteau 8 Final  
10/26 @ Panama 20 Pocola 14 Final  
10/26 @ Pawhuska 46 Oklahoma Union 14 Final  
10/26 @ Perry 43 Pawnee 14 Final  
10/26 Salina 35 @ Quapaw 12 Final  
10/26 Stroud 28 @ Okemah 0  
10/26 Vian 56 @ Hartshorne 7 Final  
10/26 @ Washington 63 Riverside 0 Final  
10/26 Wyandotte 28 @ Ketchum 0  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 @ Pioneer 33 Crossings Christian 7 Final  
10/26 @ Canadian 20 Quinton 12 Final  
10/26 @ Cashion 70 Carnegie 27 Final  
10/26 Cordell 21 @ Sayre 20 Final  
10/26 Crescent 47 @ Watonga 7 Final  
10/26 @ Drumright 30 Depew 16 Final  
10/26 @ Elmore City 59 Caddo 20 Final  
10/26 @ Fairland 49 Summit Christian 14 Final  
10/26 Fairview 45 @ Beaver 0  
10/26 Gore 79 @ Haileyville 0  
10/26 @ Healdton 21 Rush Springs 8 Final  
10/26 Hollis 41 @ Apache 20 Final  
10/26 Hominy 38 @ Yale 6 Final  
10/26 Hooker 20 @ Oklahoma Bible 14 Final  
10/26 Kiefer 45 @ Barnsdall 16 Final  
10/26 @ Liberty 53 Porter 0 Final  
10/26 @ Minco 42 Burns Flat-Dill City 14 Final  
10/26 @ Mooreland 25 Turpin 6 Final  
10/26 Morrison 46 @ Foyil 20 Final  
10/26 @ Ringling 55 Bray-Doyle 6 Final  
10/26 @ Savanna 33 Talihina 6 Final  
10/26 Stratford 43 @ Maysville 6 Final  
10/26 @ Texhoma 41 Okeene 20 Final  
10/26 @ Thomas 42 Snyder 12 Final  
10/26 Velma-Alma 20 @ Empire 7 Final  
10/26 Walters 18 @ Wilson 12 Final  
10/26 Warner 32 @ Afton 20 Final  
10/26 @ Wewoka 61 Regent Prep 12 Final  
10/26 Wynnewood 35 @ Wayne 34 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 Garber 72 @ Ringwood 22 Final  
10/26 Agra 54 @ Watts 22 Final  
10/26 @ Alex 36 Cyril 0 Final  
10/26 Central Marlow 50 @ Waurika 22 Final  
10/26 Coyle 15 @ Riverfield 0 Final,8OT  
10/26 @ Davenport 46 Strother 0 Final  
10/26 Fox 48 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 24 Final  
10/26 @ Geary 55 Macomb 6 Final  
10/26 Keota 76 @ Dewar 28 Final  
10/26 @ Laverne 50 Seiling 0 Final  
10/26 @ Medford 30 Waukomis 22 Final  
10/26 Merritt 48 @ Covington-Douglas 14 Final  
10/26 @ Oaks 52 Copan 6 Final  
10/26 Paoli 74 @ Allen 28 Final  
10/26 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 67 Canton 34 Final  
10/26 Porum 64 @ Cave Springs 56 Final  
10/26 Rejoice Christian 52 @ South Coffeyville 0  
10/26 @ Weleetka 66 Bowlegs 32 Final  
10/26 @ Wetumka 48 Gans 0 Final  
10/26 Woodland 28 @ Welch 8 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/26 @ Arkoma 54 SW Christian 8 Final  
10/26 Bluejacket 70 @ Timberlake 68 Final  
10/26 Buffalo 52 @ Tyrone 48 Final  
10/26 Carney 50 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 14 Final  
10/26 Cherokee 64 @ Prue 16 Final  
10/26 @ Corn Bible 50 Duke 0 Final  
10/26 DC-Lamont 58 @ Waynoka 8 Final  
10/26 Forgan 58 @ Balko 34 Final  
10/26 Grandfield 58 @ Midway 8 Final  
10/26 @ Maud 15 Bokoshe 0 Final,8OT  
10/26 @ Ryan 50 Mt. View-Gotebo 0 Final  
10/26 Sharon-Mutual 77 @ Goodwell 0 Final  
10/26 Shattuck 54 @ Boise City 28 Final  
10/26 @ Temple 50 Gracemont 0 Final  
10/26 @ Thackerville 54 Sasakwa 38 Final  
10/26 Tipton 58 @ Cement 0  
10/26 @ Webbers Falls 52 SW Covenant 21 Final  
10/26 Wesleyan Christian 53 @ Claremore Christian 6 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 @ Community Christian 34 OKC Legion 8 Final  
10/26 @ Casady 35 Arlington Oakridge 21 Final  
10/26 @ Destiny Christian 48 Life Christian 12 Final  
10/26 @ Holland Hall 41 Dallas Episcopal 40 Final  
10/26 Windsor Hills 36 @ Wright Christian 6 Final  
10/27 OKC Patriots 48 @ KC Christ Prep 21 Final  
10/27 OSD 78 @ Arkansas Deaf 36 Final  

= District game