Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Nov 4, 2012 - Nov 10, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/08 @ Edmond North 34 Edmond Memorial 7 Final  
11/08 @ Norman 38 Yukon 13 Final  
11/09 @ Broken Arrow 35 Sand Springs 6 Final  
11/09 @ Edmond Santa Fe 35 Putnam North 12 Final  
11/09 @ Jenks 59 Tulsa Washington 14 Final  
11/09 @ Norman North 21 Southmoore 6 Final  
11/09 @ Owasso 49 Sapulpa 3 Final  
11/09 @ Tulsa Union 17 Westmoore 14 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 Carl Albert 28 @ Del City 21 Final  
11/09 @ Claremore 35 Tulsa Memorial 26 Final  
11/09 @ Deer Creek 52 Ardmore 14 Final  
11/09 Guthrie 31 @ Lawton MacArthur 13 Final  
11/09 @ McAlester 29 Collinsville 9 Final  
11/09 @ McGuinness 34 Duncan 20 Final  
11/09 @ Tulsa East Central 38 Shawnee 14 Final  
11/09 @ Tulsa Kelley 40 Coweta 28 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 @ Ada 47 Woodward 22 Final  
11/09 @ Anadarko 38 Tecumseh 0 Final  
11/09 @ Cascia Hall 35 Catoosa 20 Final  
11/09 @ Cleveland 26 Broken Bow 20 Final  
11/09 @ Clinton 41 McLoud 21 Final  
11/09 @ Fort Gibson 38 Oologah 20 Final  
11/09 @ Wagoner 41 Sallisaw 10 Final  
11/09 Weatherford 14 @ Douglass 7 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 Berryhill 34 @ Beggs 27 Final  
11/09 Blanchard 41 @ Cushing 33 Final  
11/09 @ Heritage Hall 35 Pauls Valley 13 Final  
11/09 @ Hilldale 35 Checotah 0 Final  
11/09 @ Jones 48 Perkins 12 Final  
11/09 @ Keys (Park Hill) 42 Spiro 7 Final  
11/09 @ Kingfisher 56 Lone Grove 6 Final  
11/09 @ Madill 27 Star Spencer 14 Final  
11/09 @ Metro Christian 41 Henryetta 8 Final  
11/09 @ Plainview 53 Newcastle 27 Final  
11/09 @ Roland 27 Lincoln Christian 26 Final  
11/09 @ Seminole 59 Marlow 7 Final  
11/09 Seq. Claremore 31 @ Victory Christian 14 Final  
11/09 @ Stigler 55 Jay 28 Final  
11/09 @ Tuttle 34 Bristow 7 Final  
11/09 @ Verdigris 50 Morris 7 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 @ Adair 46 Wyandotte 16 Final  
11/09 @ Alva 34 Chr. Heritage 19 Final  
11/09 @ Commerce 48 Pawhuska 15 Final  
11/09 @ Davis 59 Comanche 12 Final  
11/09 @ Frederick 56 Marietta 7 Final  
11/09 @ Hennessey 54 Crooked Oak 7 Final  
11/09 @ Kansas 40 Caney Valley 35 Final  
11/09 Lindsay 38 @ Lexington 33 Final  
11/09 Meeker 28 @ Hartshorne 18 Final  
11/09 @ Millwood 34 Perry 28 Final  
11/09 @ Nowata 41 Colcord 0 Final  
11/09 @ Okemah 60 Panama 0 Final  
11/09 @ Oklahoma Christian 40 Tonkawa 7 Final  
11/09 @ Stroud 61 Pocola 6 Final  
11/09 @ Vian 78 Haskell 8 Final  
11/09 @ Washington 43 Kingston 6 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 @ Afton 26 Hominy 6 Final  
11/09 @ Cashion 39 Healdton 22 Final  
11/09 @ Crescent 28 Empire 25 Final  
11/09 Elmore City 26 @ Savanna 7 Final  
11/09 @ Fairview 35 Apache 34 Final  
11/09 @ Hollis 53 Okeene 21 Final  
11/09 @ Kiefer 58 Summit Christian 26 Final  
11/09 @ Morrison 38 Fairland 12 Final  
11/09 @ Ringling 67 Minco 20 Final  
11/09 @ Talihina 42 Wewoka 34 Final,OT  
11/09 @ Texhoma 56 Snyder 0 Final  
11/09 @ Thomas 37 Hooker 6 Final  
11/09 @ Velma-Alma 52 Watonga 48 Final  
11/09 @ Warner 40 Yale 6 Final  
11/09 @ Wayne 56 Central Sallisaw 13 Final  
11/09 @ Wynnewood 67 Gore 14 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 @ Davenport 52 Woodland 6 Final  
11/09 @ Fox 28 Merritt 22 Final  
11/09 Garber 46 @ Alex 16 Final  
11/09 Keota 52 @ Coyle 42 Final  
11/09 @ Laverne 58 Central Marlow 12 Final  
11/09 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 46 Paoli 0 Final  
11/09 @ Rejoice Christian 46 Weleetka 0 Final  
11/09 @ Wetumka 48 Welch 6 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 Balko 44 @ Ryan 14 Final  
11/09 @ Cherokee 48 Maud 0 Final  
11/09 DC-Lamont 60 @ Webbers Falls 24 Final  
11/09 @ Forgan 64 Temple 0 Final  
11/09 @ Sharon-Mutual 48 Corn Bible 0 Final  
11/09 @ Thackerville 88 Bluejacket 60 Final  
11/09 @ Tipton 50 Buffalo 0 Final  
11/09 @ Wesleyan Christian 27 SW Covenant 17 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
11/09 Cookson Hills Christian 48 @ Life Christian 46 Final  
11/09 @ Destiny Christian 72 OKC Patriots 26 Final  

= District game