Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Nov 11, 2012 - Nov 17, 2012  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 @ Jenks 34 Edmond North 12 Final  
11/16 @ Norman North 24 Broken Arrow 16 Final  
11/16 @ Owasso 35 Norman 15 Final  
11/16 Tulsa Union 52 @ Edmond Santa Fe 19 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 @ Carl Albert 41 Claremore 16 Final  
11/16 McAlester 35 @ Deer Creek 27 Final  
11/16 McGuinness 28 @ Tulsa Kelley 24 Final  
11/16 @ Tulsa East Central 20 Guthrie 13 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 @ Ada 41 Cleveland 7 Final  
11/16 @ Anadarko 46 Fort Gibson 20 Final  
11/16 Clinton 20 @ Cascia Hall 10 Final  
11/16 @ Wagoner 33 Weatherford 10 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 Blanchard 60 @ Madill 7 Final  
11/16 @ Hilldale 36 Verdigris 23 Final  
11/16 @ Jones 20 Heritage Hall 7 Final  
11/16 @ Kingfisher 35 Tuttle 14 Final  
11/16 @ Metro Christian 42 Keys (Park Hill) 14 Final  
11/16 @ Seminole 52 Plainview 14 Final  
11/16 @ Seq. Claremore 49 Roland 25 Final  
11/16 @ Stigler 42 Berryhill 21 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 @ Adair 36 Okemah 35 Final  
11/16 @ Commerce 16 Meeker 13 Final  
11/16 @ Davis 42 Millwood 28 Final  
11/16 @ Frederick 49 Alva 13 Final  
11/16 @ Hennessey 56 Washington 21 Final  
11/16 @ Oklahoma Christian 41 Lindsay 14 Final  
11/16 @ Stroud 21 Nowata 6 Final  
11/16 @ Vian 76 Kansas 26 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 @ Cashion 28 Fairview 21 Final  
11/16 @ Elmore City 42 Afton 20 Final  
11/16 @ Ringling 60 Hollis 21 Final  
11/16 Talihina 29 @ Warner 8 Final  
11/16 @ Texhoma 58 Crescent 20 Final  
11/16 @ Thomas 55 Velma-Alma 6 Final  
11/16 Wayne 28 @ Kiefer 6 Final  
11/16 @ Wynnewood 24 Morrison 6 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 @ Fox 52 Keota 32 Final  
11/16 @ Laverne 46 Davenport 0 Final  
11/16 Pond Creek-Hunter 41 @ Wetumka 40 Final,OT  
11/16 @ Rejoice Christian 44 Garber 22 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
11/16 @ Cherokee 30 Balko 0 Final  
11/16 @ Forgan 48 DC-Lamont 6 Final  
11/16 Sharon-Mutual 48 @ Thackerville 0  
11/16 @ Tipton 46 Wesleyan Christian 0 Final  

= District game