Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Aug 29, 2013 - Sep 11, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/05 Midwest City 3 @ Edmond Santa Fe 0 Final  
09/05 @ Norman 38 Norman North 31 Final  
09/05 Putnam West 41 @ Western Heights 8 Final  
09/05 @ Southeast 42 U.S. Grant 12 Final  
09/05 @ Southmoore 37 Carl Albert 14 Final  
09/06 @ Bixby 32 Garden City, Kan. 27 Final  
09/06 @ Broken Arrow 37 Owasso 16 Final  
09/06 @ Choctaw 41 Enid 28 Final  
09/06 @ Douglass 24 Tulsa Washington 21 Final  
09/06 @ Edmond Memorial 13 Edmond North 0 Final  
09/06 Lawton 63 @ Lawton Eisenhower 9 Final  
09/06 McAlester 47 @ Stillwater 34 Final  
09/06 @ Putnam City 34 Putnam North 6 Final  
09/06 @ Sand Springs 39 Muskogee 14 Final  
09/06 Sapulpa 48 @ Ponca City 7 Final  
09/06 @ Tulsa Edison 47 Tulsa Hale 14 Final  
09/06 Tulsa Kelley 31 @ Bartlesville 24 Final  
09/06 @ Westmoore 37 Moore 6 Final  
09/06 Yukon 19 @ Mustang 16 Final,OT  
09/07 @ DeSoto, Texas 44 Tulsa Union 20 Final  
09/07 Jenks 27 @ Euless, Texas Trinity 23 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
08/30 Vernon, Texas 35 @ Altus 14 Final  
09/05 Altus JV 52 @ Duke 6 Final  
09/05 @ Claremore 17 Oologah 14 Final  
09/05 John Marshall 41 @ Northwest 12 Final  
09/05 @ Lawton MacArthur 31 Clinton 13 Final  
09/06 @ Anadarko 73 Chickasha 14 Final  
09/06 Ardmore 36 @ Ada 21 Final  
09/06 @ Centennial 22 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
09/06 @ Collinsville 34 Skiatook 32 Final  
09/06 Deer Creek 35 @ Piedmont 3 Final  
09/06 Del City 52 @ Tulsa East Central 27 Final  
09/06 Fort Gibson 42 @ Tahlequah 33 Final  
09/06 @ Grove 42 Miami 21 Final  
09/06 Guthrie 46 @ Duncan 6 Final  
09/06 Kingfisher 47 @ Guymon 0 Final  
09/06 Noble 35 @ Tecumseh 7 Final  
09/06 @ Poteau 43 Durant 42 Final  
09/06 Pryor 24 @ Catoosa 0 Final  
09/06 Shawnee 14 @ McGuinness 7 Final  
09/06 Tulsa Memorial 67 @ Tulsa Central 25 Final  
09/06 Wagoner 21 @ Coweta 2 Final  
09/06 Woodward 47 @ El Reno 7 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/05 @ Cleveland 34 Hominy 13 Final  
09/05 Elgin 21 @ Rush Springs 7 Final  
09/05 @ Roland 22 Muldrow 0 Final  
09/06 Broken Bow 41 @ Idabel 7 Final  
09/06 Cache 35 @ Frederick 12 Final  
09/06 Cascia Hall 33 @ Holland Hall 32 Final  
09/06 Cushing 47 @ Mannford 32 Final  
09/06 @ Elk City 44 Watonga 27 Final  
09/06 @ Glenpool 44 Berryhill 19 Final  
09/06 @ Greenwood, Ark. 49 Sallisaw 3 Final  
09/06 Little Axe 44 @ Santa Fe South 0 Final  
09/06 McLoud 69 @ Bethel 21 Final  
09/06 Stilwell 29 @ Verdigris 21 Final  
09/06 @ Tulsa McLain 62 Northeast 0 Final  
09/06 Tulsa Rogers 12 @ Okmulgee 6 Final  
09/06 Victory Christian 48 @ Tulsa Webster 20 Final,OT  
09/06 Vinita 13 @ Jay 7 Final  
09/06 @ Weatherford 27 Harrah 14 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/05 Chandler 35 @ Stroud 7 Final  
09/05 @ Heritage Hall 30 Casady 22 Final  
09/05 Inola 36 @ Chelsea 0 Final  
09/05 @ Locust Grove 29 Salina 8 Final  
09/05 Millwood 54 @ Star Spencer 0 Final  
09/05 @ Washington 55 Bridge Creek 31 Final  
09/06 Adair 53 @ Kellyville 0 Final  
09/06 Antlers 13 @ Valliant 8 Final  
09/06 Beggs 41 @ Bristow 7 Final  
09/06 @ Blanchard 46 Bethany 14 Final  
09/06 Checotah 21 @ Morris 15 Final  
09/06 @ Crooked Oak 27 St. Mary 21 Final  
09/06 @ Dickson 17 Kingston 16 Final  
09/06 @ Eufaula 27 Sperry 0 Final  
09/06 Hartshorne 20 @ Henryetta 0 Final  
09/06 Heavener Open  
09/06 @ Hilldale 36 Stigler 30 Final  
09/06 Hugo 51 @ Atoka 0 Final  
09/06 Lincoln, Ark. 45 @ Westville 6 Final  
09/06 Madill 26 @ Tishomingo 21 Final  
09/06 Marlow 61 @ Lone Grove 21 Final  
09/06 @ Meeker 41 Prague 13 Final  
09/06 Metro Christian 14 @ Oklahoma Christian 13 Final  
09/06 @ Newcastle 42 Pauls Valley 10 Final  
09/06 @ Nowata 44 Dewey 6 Final  
09/06 Perkins 23 @ Jones 14 Final  
09/06 @ Perry 21 Blackwell 6 Final  
09/06 Plainview 19 @ Tuttle 14 Final  
09/06 @ Purcell 41 Lindsay 20 Final  
09/06 Seminole 76 @ Lincoln Christian 43 Final  
09/06 Seq. Claremore 37 @ Keys (Park Hill) 7 Final  
09/06 @ Seq. Tahlequah 45 Okemah 13 Final  
09/06 @ Sulphur 36 Wynnewood 22 Final  
09/06 Vian 32 @ Spiro 14 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/05 @ Chisholm 36 Oklahoma Bible 22 Final  
09/05 @ Chouteau 24 Warner 18 Final  
09/05 @ Crescent 41 Newkirk 20 Final  
09/05 @ Lexington 48 OKC Legion 20 Final  
09/05 Panama 34 @ Gore 0 Final  
09/05 Velma-Alma 32 @ Comanche 6 Final  
09/05 @ Wewoka 20 Holdenville 12 Final  
09/06 Barnsdall 20 @ Caney Valley 7 Final  
09/06 @ Colcord 19 Haskell 0 Final  
09/06 Commerce 7 @ Mount Vernon, Mo. 6 Final  
09/06 Davis 34 @ Ringling 28 Final  
09/06 Dibble 28 @ Minco 20 Final  
09/06 Hennessey 28 @ Chr. Heritage 14 Final  
09/06 @ Hinton 23 Cordell 22 Final  
09/06 @ Hobart 39 Carnegie 7 Final  
09/06 @ Hollis 56 Mangum 0 Final  
09/06 @ Kansas 38 Central Sallisaw 3 Final  
09/06 @ Ketchum 27 Foyil 15 Final  
09/06 Konawa 19 @ Savanna 18 Final  
09/06 Luther 47 @ Wellston 0 Final  
09/06 Marietta 30 @ Wilson 7 Final  
09/06 Morrison 20 @ Pawnee 6 Final  
09/06 Mounds 32 @ Liberty 8 Final  
09/06 Oklahoma Union 14 @ Quapaw 8 Final  
09/06 Regent Prep 23 @ Pocola 20 Final  
09/06 @ Stratford 31 Coalgate 0 Final  
09/06 @ Talihina 70 Wilburton 28 Final  
09/06 @ Thomas 28 Alva 21 Final  
09/06 Tonkawa 15 @ Pawhuska 6 Final  
09/06 @ Wyandotte 56 Fairland 0 Final  
09/06 @ Yale 40 Hulbert 8 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/05 Quinton @ Hartshorne JV  
09/06 Apache 51 @ Walters 12 Final  
09/06 Beaver 19 @ Stanton County, Kan. 0 Final  
09/06 Caddo 2 @ Canadian 0 Final  
09/06 @ Clayton, N.M. 40 Hooker 6 Final  
09/06 @ Community Christian 40 Drumright 6 Final  
09/06 Crossings Christian 38 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 0 Final  
09/06 @ Depew 46 Porter 8 Final  
09/06 Elkhart, Kan. 44 @ Turpin 13 Final  
09/06 Elmore City 54 @ Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
09/06 Empire 48 @ Snyder 12 Final  
09/06 Fairview 34 @ Pioneer 0 Final  
09/06 @ Gruver, Texas 14 Texhoma 8 Final  
09/06 Kiefer 26 @ Afton 24 Final  
09/06 @ Maysville 45 Woodland 0 Final  
09/06 @ Mooreland 27 Sayre 6 Final  
09/06 Okeene 26 @ Cashion 14 Final  
09/06 Summit Christian 50 @ Haileyville 7 Final  
09/06 @ Wayne 24 Healdton 21 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/05 Bluejacket 78 @ Welch 34 Final  
09/05 @ Canton 52 Geary 28 Final  
09/05 @ Cave Springs 54 Watts 8 Final  
09/05 @ Cyril 46 OKC Patriots JV 0 Final  
09/05 @ Maud 48 Bowlegs 0 Final  
09/05 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 56 DC-Lamont 6 Final  
09/06 Agra Open  
09/06 Alex 56 @ Weleetka 36 Final  
09/06 Central Marlow 36 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 20 Final  
09/06 @ Coyle 40 Covington-Douglas 0 Final  
09/06 @ Davenport 60 Okla. Christian Aca. 12 Final  
09/06 @ Fox 72 Temple 26 Final  
09/06 Gans 36 @ Midway 8 Final  
09/06 Garber 64 @ Waynoka 20 Final  
09/06 Keota 62 @ Arkoma 38 Final  
09/06 Laverne 44 @ Shattuck 18 Final  
09/06 @ Merritt 44 Corn Bible 6 Final  
09/06 @ Oaks 52 Bokoshe 6 Final  
09/06 @ Porum 14 Webbers Falls 6 Final  
09/06 @ Rejoice Christian 54 Dewar 12 Final  
09/06 Ringwood 84 @ Timberlake 44 Final  
09/06 Ryan 44 @ Waurika 26 Final  
09/06 Sasakwa 34 @ Macomb 8 Final  
09/06 Sharon-Mutual 46 @ Seiling 20 Final  
09/06 South Coffeyville Open  
09/06 Strother 80 @ Medford 46 Final  
09/06 Thackerville 52 @ Paoli 12 Final  
09/06 Waukomis 68 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 62 Final  
09/06 Wesleyan Christian 45 @ Copan 0 Final  
09/06 @ Wetumka 52 Allen 8 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/06 Balko 60 @ Moscow, Kan. 14 Final  
09/06 Cherokee 50 @ Buffalo 0 Final  
09/06 Claremore Christian 36 @ Boulevard Christian 18 Final  
09/06 Destiny Christian 46 @ SW Covenant 28 Final  
09/06 @ Grandfield 54 OKC Patriots 26 Final  
09/06 @ Rolla, Kan. 42 Tyrone 36 Final  
09/06 @ Satanta, Kan. 36 Goodwell 8 Final  
09/06 Tipton 58 @ Life Christian 8 Final  
09/06 Walsh, Colo. 47 @ Boise City 22 Final  
09/06 @ Windsor Hills 56 Gracemont 6 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
08/29 @ Destiny Christian 62 Cookson Hills Christian 16 Final  
08/30 Boulevard Christian Open  
08/30 @ Casady 27 Holland Hall 21 Final  
08/30 @ Lighthouse Christian 2 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
08/30 Regent Prep Open  
08/30 Windsor Hills 38 @ OKC Patriots 14 Final  
08/30 @ Wright Christian 75 Tyro, Kan. Christian 42 Final  
09/05 @ Cookson Hills Christian 62 Wright Christian 50 Final  
09/05 @ Missouri Deaf 94 OSD 68 Final  
09/06 Lighthouse Christian 13 @ Tulsa NOAH 7 Final  
09/06 SeeWorth Aca. Open  
09/09 SeeWorth Aca. 32 @ U.S. Grant JV 6 Final  

= District game