Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 8, 2013 - Sep 14, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/12 @ Capitol Hill 44 U.S. Grant 22 Final  
09/12 @ Edmond Santa Fe 49 Yukon 35 Final  
09/12 @ Lawton Eisenhower 33 Altus 11 Final  
09/12 Mustang 41 @ Putnam North 28 Final  
09/13 Bartlesville 44 @ Tulsa East Central 14 Final  
09/13 @ Bixby 35 Sand Springs 21 Final  
09/13 Broken Arrow 24 @ Bentonville, Ark. 17 Final  
09/13 Edmond North 42 @ Choctaw 3 Final  
09/13 Enid 32 @ Edmond Memorial 27 Final  
09/13 @ Guthrie 62 Ponca City 13 Final  
09/13 Jenks 20 @ Tulsa Union 16 Final  
09/13 Lawton 47 @ Lawton MacArthur 20 Final  
09/13 @ Midwest City 28 Stillwater 22 Final  
09/13 @ Norman 45 Moore 30 Final  
09/13 Norman North 41 @ Del City 38 Final  
09/13 @ Owasso 36 Muskogee 7 Final  
09/13 Putnam City 43 @ Putnam West 12 Final  
09/13 @ Sapulpa 53 Tulsa Hale 8 Final  
09/13 @ Tulsa Edison 34 Tulsa Memorial 19 Final  
09/13 Tulsa Washington 47 @ McAlester 45 Final  
09/13 Westmoore 31 @ Southmoore 13 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 Carl Albert 43 @ Coweta 7 Final  
09/13 Catoosa 21 @ Collinsville 14 Final  
09/13 @ Chickasha 28 El Reno 21 Final  
09/13 @ Claremore 42 Miami 19 Final  
09/13 Deer Creek 41 @ Shawnee 21 Final  
09/13 Durant 9 @ Ardmore 7 Final  
09/13 @ Jay 13 Grove 9 Final  
09/13 @ Liberal, Kan. 56 Guymon 0  
09/13 @ Noble 57 Western Heights 0  
09/13 Northwest 42 @ Northeast 6 Final  
09/13 Oologah 23 @ Skiatook 13 Final  
09/13 Rogers, Ark. 41 @ Tahlequah 6 Final  
09/13 Springdale, Ark. 41 @ Tulsa Central 6 Final  
09/13 @ Star Spencer 22 Southeast 6 3rd Qtr  
09/13 @ Tulsa Kelley 25 McGuinness 22 Final  
09/13 Wagoner 35 @ Pryor 13 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/12 @ Cascia Hall 24 Glenpool 14 Final  
09/13 Ada 42 @ Idabel 6 Final,OT  
09/13 @ Anadarko 62 Centennial 0  
09/13 @ Berryhill 38 Tulsa Webster 14 Final  
09/13 Cache 39 @ Santa Fe South 6 Final  
09/13 @ Clinton 39 Heritage Hall 6 Final  
09/13 @ Fort Gibson 17 Hilldale 10 Final  
09/13 @ Garden City, Kan. 35 Woodward 34 Final  
09/13 @ Harrah 29 Piedmont 0  
09/13 @ Lincoln, Ark. 47 Stilwell 6 Final  
09/13 @ Mannford 47 Cleveland 26 Final  
09/13 @ McLoud 27 Perkins 21 Final  
09/13 Nowata 20 @ Vinita 14 Final  
09/13 @ Plainview 50 Elgin 7 Final  
09/13 @ Poteau 43 Van Buren, Ark. 40 Final  
09/13 Sallisaw 28 @ Seq. Claremore 7 Final  
09/13 @ Seminole 35 Tecumseh 7 Final  
09/13 @ Shiloh Christian 44 Broken Bow 7 Final  
09/13 Spiro 14 @ Muldrow 12 Final  
09/13 Tulsa McLain 22 @ Sperry 16 Final  
09/13 @ Tulsa Rogers 40 OKC Legion 30 Final  
09/13 Tuttle 66 @ Elk City 7 Final  
09/14 @ Millwood 31 Douglass 12 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/12 @ Locust Grove 54 Kansas 20 Final  
09/13 Beggs 47 @ Seq. Tahlequah 33 Final  
09/13 @ Bethany 28 Pauls Valley 21 Final  
09/13 Blanchard 48 @ Lindsay 6 3rd Qtr  
09/13 Checotah 44 @ Keys (Park Hill) 0  
09/13 Chr. Heritage 33 @ Mount St. Mary 14 Final  
09/13 @ Coalgate 33 Atoka 0  
09/13 Colcord 47 @ Westville 7 Final  
09/13 @ Cushing 41 Perry 15 Final  
09/13 @ Davis 32 Sulphur 14 Final  
09/13 @ Dewey 30 Pawhuska 26 Final  
09/13 Dickson 26 @ Bethel 19 Final  
09/13 @ Hartshorne 42 Heavener 6 Final  
09/13 @ Haskell 27 Morris 6 Final  
09/13 @ Hennessey 40 Jones 13 Final  
09/13 Henryetta 32 @ Holdenville 0  
09/13 @ Holland Hall 35 Lincoln Christian 8 Final  
09/13 @ Hugo 14 Valliant 6 Final  
09/13 John Marshall 32 @ Bridge Creek 6 Final  
09/13 Kellyville 20 @ Caney Valley 0  
09/13 Kingfisher 58 @ Chandler 19 Final  
09/13 Kingston 16 @ Madill 7 Final  
09/13 Little Axe 29 @ Lexington 28 Final,OT  
09/13 @ Lone Grove 62 Tishomingo 13 Final  
09/13 Marlow 60 @ Comanche 0  
09/13 @ Metro Christian 50 Tulsa NOAH 0  
09/13 @ Newcastle 51 Verdigris 7 Final  
09/13 @ Newkirk 13 Blackwell 0  
09/13 @ Okemah 48 Prague 28 Final  
09/13 Roland 40 @ Panama 12 Final  
09/13 @ Salina 28 Inola 0  
09/13 @ Stigler 25 Okmulgee 6 Final  
09/13 @ Stroud 27 Bristow 7 Final  
09/13 @ Vian 27 Eufaula 7 Final  
09/13 Victory Christian 66 @ Regent Prep 13 Final  
09/13 @ Washington 15 Purcell 13 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 @ Adair 53 Wyandotte 13 Final  
09/13 Afton 25 @ Ketchum 6 Final  
09/13 @ Alva 54 Morrison 20 Final  
09/13 @ Barnsdall 27 Oklahoma Union 20 Final  
09/13 Chelsea 36 @ Foyil 18 Final  
09/13 Chisholm 14 @ Fairview 6 Final  
09/13 @ Commerce 42 Cherryvale, Kan. 16 Final  
09/13 @ Crooked Oak 49 Frederick 0  
09/13 @ Dibble 49 Walters 10 Final  
09/13 Fairland 35 @ Quapaw 6 Final  
09/13 @ Hobart 54 Cordell 0  
09/13 @ Konawa 24 Stratford 15 Final  
09/13 @ Luther 36 Hinton 22 Final  
09/13 @ Marietta 28 Elmore City 24 Final  
09/13 Meeker 37 @ Wewoka 7 Final  
09/13 @ Mounds 36 Gore 6 Final  
09/13 Oklahoma Christian 18 @ Tonkawa 6 Final  
09/13 Pawnee 7 @ Hominy 0  
09/13 @ Pocola 73 Haileyville 28 Final  
09/13 Quinton 29 @ Wilburton 6 Final  
09/13 Sayre 26 @ Mangum 6 Final  
09/13 @ Summit Christian 33 Chouteau 12 Final  
09/13 Talihina 32 @ Antlers 13 Final  
09/13 @ Warner 20 Hulbert 19 Final  
09/13 @ Yale 38 Wellston 0  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/12 Depew 50 @ Okemah JV 30 Final  
09/12 @ Savanna 38 Beggs JV 14 Final  
09/13 Apache 42 @ Carnegie 20 Final  
09/13 Burlington, Colo. 27 @ Beaver 6 Final  
09/13 Cashion 34 @ Central Sallisaw 14 Final  
09/13 Clayton, N.M. 30 @ Texhoma 6 Final  
09/13 Crossings Christian 41 @ Bray-Doyle 0  
09/13 @ Empire 45 Maysville 27 Final  
09/13 @ Healdton 40 Snyder 0  
09/13 @ Hollis 52 Hooker 0 Final  
09/13 @ Kiefer 50 Liberty 6 Final  
09/13 @ Minco 43 Wayne 0 Final  
09/13 @ Mooreland 35 Pioneer 20 Final  
09/13 @ Oklahoma Bible 18 Crescent 2 Final  
09/13 Porter 14 @ Drumright 7 Final  
09/13 Ringling Open  
09/13 Rush Springs Open  
09/13 @ Shamrock, Texas 57 Turpin 6 Final  
09/13 Thomas 14 @ Okeene 0  
09/13 @ Watonga 48 Burns Flat-Dill City 12 Final  
09/13 Wilson 14 @ Caddo 13 Final  
09/13 Wynnewood 42 @ Velma-Alma 12 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 Alex 48 @ Paoli 14 Final  
09/13 Allen 20 @ Waurika 6 Final  
09/13 Central Marlow 74 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 34 Final  
09/13 @ Coyle 46 Woodland 0 3rd Qtr  
09/13 Cyril 56 @ Macomb 8 Final  
09/13 @ Davenport 52 Keota 22 Final  
09/13 Dewar 40 @ Cave Springs 38 Final  
09/13 @ Fox 53 Geary 8 Final  
09/13 @ Garber 62 Waukomis 16 Final  
09/13 @ Laverne 38 Canton 14 Final  
09/13 @ Merritt 52 Medford 15 Final  
09/13 Oaks 70 @ Watts 28 Final  
09/13 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 46 Covington-Douglas 0  
09/13 Porum 66 @ Bowlegs 20 Final  
09/13 Rejoice Christian 45 @ Welch 0  
09/13 Ringwood 41 @ Seiling 6 Final  
09/13 Sharon-Mutual 50 @ Agra 0  
09/13 South Coffeyville 15 @ Copan 0  
09/13 @ Strother 50 Gans 0  
09/13 Wetumka 54 @ Weleetka 6 Half  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/13 @ Arkoma 66 Bokoshe 28 Final  
09/13 @ Balko 62 Corn Bible 14 Final  
09/13 @ Boise City 54 Buffalo 42 Final  
09/13 @ Cherokee 50 Bluejacket 0  
09/13 @ DC-Lamont 32 Kremlin-Hillsdale 16 Final  
09/13 @ Grandfield 45 Temple 0  
09/13 Maud 63 @ Midway 14 Final  
09/13 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 58 Duke 8 Final  
09/13 @ Sasakwa 48 SW Covenant 44 Final  
09/13 @ Shattuck 46 Waynoka 0  
09/13 @ Thackerville 46 Ryan 0  
09/13 Timberlake 52 @ Claremore Christian 6 Final  
09/13 @ Tipton 60 Gracemont 0  
09/13 @ Tyrone 42 Goodwell 0  
09/13 Webbers Falls 80 @ Wright Christian 35 Final  
09/13 Windsor Hills 44 @ Wesleyan Christian 0  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/09 SeeWorth Aca. 32 @ U.S. Grant JV 6 Final  
09/12 Casady 33 @ Community Christian 0  
09/13 Boulevard Christian Open  
09/13 @ Destiny Christian 74 OKC Patriots 40 Final  
09/13 OSD Open  
09/13 Wichita Warriors 46 @ Life Christian 0  

= District game