Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 15, 2013 - Sep 21, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Choctaw 45 @ Putnam City 28 Final  
09/19 @ Tulsa Washington 51 Tulsa East Central 17 Final  
09/20 @ Bartlesville 41 Skiatook 10 Final  
09/20 Bixby 45 @ Springdale, Ark. 38 Final  
09/20 Centennial 34 @ U.S. Grant 8 Final  
09/20 Edmond Memorial 40 @ Deer Creek 10 Final  
09/20 Edmond Santa Fe 38 @ Edmond North 31 Final,2OT  
09/20 Fayetteville, Ark. 27 @ Muskogee 22 Final  
09/20 Guthrie 36 @ Enid 16 Final  
09/20 @ Jenks 45 Owasso 28 Final  
09/20 Lawton 52 @ Altus 0 Final  
09/20 @ Lawton MacArthur 21 Lawton Eisenhower 9 Final  
09/20 Midwest City 16 @ Del City 8 Final  
09/20 Mustang 49 @ Stillwater 26 Final  
09/20 Putnam West 30 @ Putnam North 27 Final  
09/20 Sapulpa 49 @ Sand Springs 32 Final  
09/20 @ Shawnee 35 Ponca City 0 Final  
09/20 Southmoore 58 @ Moore 14 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Edison 42 @ Elk City 6 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Union 38 @ Broken Arrow 21 Final  
09/20 Westmoore 45 @ Norman North 31 Final  
09/20 @ Yukon 21 Norman 19 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 Ada 36 @ Durant 35 Final  
09/20 @ Ardmore 9 Prime Prep (Texas) 7 Final  
09/20 @ Carl Albert 28 Duncan 6 Final  
09/20 Chickasha 25 @ Cache 24 Final  
09/20 @ Clinton 61 Southeast 16 Final  
09/20 Collinsville 44 @ Oologah 17 Final  
09/20 Coweta 48 @ Tulsa Kelley 42 Final  
09/20 @ El Reno 35 Noble 34 Final  
09/20 Hugoton, Kan. 52 @ Guymon 17 Final  
09/20 @ McAlester 59 Claremore 35 Final  
09/20 @ McGuinness 21 Weatherford 14 Final  
09/20 @ Miami 32 Pryor 20 Final  
09/20 OKC Legion 42 @ Tulsa Hale 32 Final  
09/20 @ Piedmont 42 Western Heights 12 Final  
09/20 @ Sallisaw 45 Tahlequah 28 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Central 14 @ Tulsa McLain 12 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Memorial 54 @ Tulsa NOAH 10 Final  
09/20 @ Tulsa Rogers 55 Capitol Hill 14 Final  
09/20 @ Wagoner 35 Grove 14 Final  
09/20 @ Woodward 50 Northwest 6 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Poteau 46 @ Tulsa Webster 6 Final  
09/20 Anadarko 53 @ Perry 7 Final  
09/20 @ Cascia Hall 40 Lighthouse Christian 26 Final  
09/20 Catoosa 27 @ Fort Gibson 26 Final  
09/20 Chandler 14 @ Harrah 7 Final  
09/20 @ Cushing 35 Cleveland 0 Final  
09/20 Dewey 28 @ Vinita 23 Final  
09/20 @ Douglass 52 Star Spencer 8 Final  
09/20 Glenpool 30 @ Sperry 13 Final  
09/20 Locust Grove 34 @ Stilwell 0 Final  
09/20 Mannford 20 @ Bristow 16 Final  
09/20 Metro Christian 50 @ Broken Bow 2 Final  
09/20 @ Santa Fe South 19 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
09/20 @ Seminole 40 McLoud 13 Final  
09/20 Tecumseh 36 @ Little Axe 29 Final  
09/20 Tuttle 48 @ Elgin 14 Final  
09/20 @ Vian 25 Muldrow 13 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Anadarko JV 36 @ Bridge Creek 27 Final  
09/19 Crooked Oak 35 @ John Marshall 29 Final  
09/19 St. Mary 45 @ Northeast 0 Final  
09/20 @ Antlers 49 Atoka 7 Final  
09/20 Berryhill 55 @ Kellyville 6 Final  
09/20 @ Bethany 48 Washington 27 Final  
09/20 @ Blanchard 28 Newcastle 7 Final  
09/20 @ Checotah 33 Henryetta 26 Final  
09/20 Chisholm 8 @ Blackwell 6 Final  
09/20 Davis 54 @ Heritage Hall 23 Final  
09/20 Dickson 48 @ Tishomingo 14 Final  
09/20 @ Eufaula 49 Keys (Park Hill) 22 Final  
09/20 Heavener 13 @ Gore 7 Final  
09/20 Hilldale 61 @ Beggs 27 Final  
09/20 @ Hugo 42 Idabel 6 Final  
09/20 Jay 27 @ McDonald County. Mo. 12 Final  
09/20 @ Kansas 58 Westville 6 Final  
09/20 @ Kingfisher 31 Hennessey 0 Final  
09/20 @ Lincoln Christian 45 Chr. Heritage 20 Final  
09/20 Lindsay 50 @ Pauls Valley 21 Final  
09/20 @ Lone Grove 56 Frederick 20 Final  
09/20 @ Madill 47 Bethel 0 Final  
09/20 @ Marlow 15 Sulphur 6 Final  
09/20 Okemah 26 @ Morris 6 Final  
09/20 Oklahoma Christian 33 @ Jones 19 Final  
09/20 @ Perkins 44 Verdigris 21 Final  
09/20 Plainview 47 @ Valliant 6 Final  
09/20 @ Purcell 42 Lexington 10 Final  
09/20 Roland 21 @ Okmulgee 20 Final  
09/20 Seq. Claremore 14 @ Inola 11 Final  
09/20 @ Spiro 55 Haskell 6 Final  
09/20 @ Stigler 41 Hartshorne 27 Final  
09/20 Stroud 30 @ Prague 0 Final  
09/20 @ Victory Christian 62 Seq. Tahlequah 24 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 @ Afton 55 Quapaw 6 Final  
09/20 @ Alva 59 Hobart 52 Final  
09/20 Cashion 20 @ Luther 13 Final  
09/20 @ Central Sallisaw 24 Colcord 19 Final  
09/20 Chouteau 36 @ Porter 20 Final  
09/20 Comanche 39 @ Walters 32 Final  
09/20 @ Commerce 48 Oswego, Kan. 16 Final  
09/20 @ Cordell 30 Mangum 6 Final  
09/20 @ Crescent 55 Wellston 7 Final  
09/20 Dibble 38 @ Empire 20 Final  
09/20 @ Foyil 34 Oklahoma Union 14 Final  
09/20 Hinton 46 @ Sayre 21 Final  
09/20 @ Holdenville 46 Coalgate 8 Final  
09/20 @ Hominy 32 Pawhuska 27 Final  
09/20 Ketchum 27 @ Fairland 20 Final  
09/20 @ Kiefer 43 Hulbert 6 Final  
09/20 @ Kingston 44 Wilson 6 Final  
09/20 Meeker 34 @ Wayne 0 Final  
09/20 Millwood 34 @ Adair 7 Final  
09/20 Mounds 7 @ Yale 6 Final  
09/20 @ Nowata 27 Newkirk 6 Final  
09/20 @ Panama 29 Warner 6 Final  
09/20 Pawnee 37 @ Barnsdall 0 Final  
09/20 @ Quinton 29 Pocola 20 Final  
09/20 Ringling 34 @ Marietta 0 Final  
09/20 Salina 48 @ Chelsea 6 Final  
09/20 @ Savanna 52 Wilburton 18 Final  
09/20 Tonkawa 17 @ Fairview 7 Final  
09/20 Wewoka 28 @ Konawa 21 Final  
09/20 Wyandotte 50 @ Caney Valley 21 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 @ Caddo 34 Durant JV 20 Final  
09/19 Talihina 40 @ Sallisaw JV 19 Final  
09/20 Apache 41 @ Crossings Christian 10 Final  
09/20 @ Booker, Texas 29 Texhoma 28 Final  
09/20 @ Bray-Doyle 50 Duke 0 Final  
09/20 Depew 38 @ Canadian 28 Final  
09/20 @ Drumright 27 Liberty 7 Final  
09/20 Hartford, Ark. 24 @ Haileyville 19 Final  
09/20 Hollis 45 @ Beaver 0 Final  
09/20 Minco 35 @ Maysville 7 Final  
09/20 Mooreland 33 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 0 Final  
09/20 @ Morrison 32 Oklahoma Bible 27 Final  
09/20 Okeene 20 @ Pioneer 0 Final  
09/20 Stratford 21 @ Rush Springs 6 Final  
09/20 Summit Christian 57 @ Regent Prep 34 Final  
09/20 Thomas 40 @ Carnegie 13 Final  
09/20 Turpin Open  
09/20 Velma-Alma 16 @ Elmore City 8 Final  
09/20 @ Watonga 38 Snyder 14 Final  
09/20 @ Wynnewood 34 Healdton 6 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 @ Alex 52 Fox 38 Final  
09/20 @ Allen 46 Okla. Christian Aca. 12 Final  
09/20 @ Central Marlow 47 Macomb 0 Final  
09/20 @ Cyril 42 Paoli 16 Final  
09/20 @ Dewar 40 Strother 22 Final  
09/20 @ Gans 20 Bowlegs 8 Final  
09/20 Garber 68 @ Canton 20 Final  
09/20 @ Geary 42 Waurika 33 Final  
09/20 @ Keota 70 Cave Springs 20 Final  
09/20 Laverne 54 @ Covington-Douglas 6 Final  
09/20 Merritt 60 @ Waukomis 34 Final  
09/20 @ Oaks 56 Welch 8 Final  
09/20 Pond Creek-Hunter 28 @ Ringwood 0 Final  
09/20 @ Rejoice Christian 54 Coyle 18 Final  
09/20 Seiling 54 @ Medford 8 Final  
09/20 @ South Coffeyville 22 Agra 20 Final  
09/20 @ Weleetka 28 Porum 14 Final  
09/20 @ Wetumka 42 Davenport 22 Final  
09/20 @ Windsor Hills 54 Watts 8 Final  
09/20 @ Woodland 54 Copan 0 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 @ Bluejacket 56 Cookson Hills Christian 6 Final  
09/20 @ Balko 60 Boise City 12 Final  
09/20 Cherokee Open  
09/20 @ Corn Bible 28 Grandfield 24 Final  
09/20 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 50 Wesleyan Christian 0 Final  
09/20 @ Maud 43 Arkoma 42 Final  
09/20 Mt. View-Gotebo 60 @ Gracemont 6 Final  
09/20 Rolla, Kan. 46 @ Goodwell 0 Final  
09/20 Ryan Open  
09/20 Sasakwa 74 @ Bokoshe 20 Final  
09/20 @ Sharon-Mutual 46 Tyrone 6 Final  
09/20 Shattuck 48 @ South Barber, Kan. 38 Final  
09/20 @ SW Covenant 54 Claremore Christian 6 Final  
09/20 Thackerville Open  
09/20 @ Timberlake 40 DC-Lamont 20 Final  
09/20 Tipton 50 @ Temple 0 Final  
09/20 @ Waynoka 42 Buffalo 20 Final  
09/20 @ Webbers Falls 58 Midway 12 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Wright Christian 44 @ Life Christian 38 Final  
09/20 @ Casady 36 Dallas Episcopal 33 Final  
09/20 Community Christian 42 @ Destiny Christian 6 Final  
09/20 Cornerstone Christian 47 @ Boulevard Christian 12 Final  
09/20 @ Holland Hall 37 Arlington Oakridge 7 Final  
09/20 @ Sunrise Christian 32 OKC Patriots 28 Final  
09/21 @ Louisiana Deaf 48 OSD 20 Final  

= District game