Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 15, 2013 - Sep 28, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Choctaw 45 @ Putnam City 28 Final  
09/19 @ Tulsa Washington 51 Tulsa East Central 17 Final  
09/20 @ Bartlesville 41 Skiatook 10 Final  
09/20 Bixby 45 @ Springdale, Ark. 38 Final  
09/20 Centennial 34 @ U.S. Grant 8 Final  
09/20 Edmond Memorial 40 @ Deer Creek 10 Final  
09/20 Edmond Santa Fe 38 @ Edmond North 31 Final,2OT  
09/20 Fayetteville, Ark. 27 @ Muskogee 22 Final  
09/20 Guthrie 36 @ Enid 16 Final  
09/20 @ Jenks 45 Owasso 28 Final  
09/20 Lawton 52 @ Altus 0 Final  
09/20 @ Lawton MacArthur 21 Lawton Eisenhower 9 Final  
09/20 Midwest City 16 @ Del City 8 Final  
09/20 Mustang 49 @ Stillwater 26 Final  
09/20 Putnam West 30 @ Putnam North 27 Final  
09/20 Sapulpa 49 @ Sand Springs 32 Final  
09/20 @ Shawnee 35 Ponca City 0 Final  
09/20 Southmoore 58 @ Moore 14 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Edison 42 @ Elk City 6 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Union 38 @ Broken Arrow 21 Final  
09/20 Westmoore 45 @ Norman North 31 Final  
09/20 @ Yukon 21 Norman 19 Final  
09/26 Sapulpa 17 @ Putnam City 7 Final  
09/27 Broken Arrow 65 @ Muskogee 10 Final  
09/27 @ Choctaw 59 Putnam West 35 Final  
09/27 Edmond North 28 @ Putnam North 0 Final  
09/27 Edmond Santa Fe 35 @ Southmoore 24 Final  
09/27 @ Enid 28 Bartlesville 23 Final  
09/27 @ Jenks 41 Tulsa Edison 14 Final  
09/27 Lawton 28 @ Edmond Memorial 21 Final  
09/27 Moore 54 @ U.S. Grant 16 Final  
09/27 @ Mustang 34 Norman 14 Final  
09/27 @ Norman North 45 Midwest City 42 Final  
09/27 @ Sand Springs 42 Tulsa Washington 38 Final  
09/27 @ Stillwater 41 Ponca City 0 Final  
09/27 Tulsa Union 34 @ Owasso 7 Final  
09/27 Westmoore 37 @ Bixby 29 Final  
09/27 Yukon 41 @ Lawton Eisenhower 28 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 Ada 36 @ Durant 35 Final  
09/20 @ Ardmore 9 Prime Prep (Texas) 7 Final  
09/20 @ Carl Albert 28 Duncan 6 Final  
09/20 Chickasha 25 @ Cache 24 Final  
09/20 @ Clinton 61 Southeast 16 Final  
09/20 Collinsville 44 @ Oologah 17 Final  
09/20 Coweta 48 @ Tulsa Kelley 42 Final  
09/20 @ El Reno 35 Noble 34 Final  
09/20 Hugoton, Kan. 52 @ Guymon 17 Final  
09/20 @ McAlester 59 Claremore 35 Final  
09/20 @ McGuinness 21 Weatherford 14 Final  
09/20 @ Miami 32 Pryor 20 Final  
09/20 OKC Legion 42 @ Tulsa Hale 32 Final  
09/20 @ Piedmont 42 Western Heights 12 Final  
09/20 @ Sallisaw 45 Tahlequah 28 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Central 14 @ Tulsa McLain 12 Final  
09/20 Tulsa Memorial 54 @ Tulsa NOAH 10 Final  
09/20 @ Tulsa Rogers 55 Capitol Hill 14 Final  
09/20 @ Wagoner 35 Grove 14 Final  
09/20 @ Woodward 50 Northwest 6 Final  
09/27 Altus 32 @ Chickasha 29 Final,2OT  
09/27 @ Ardmore 49 Southeast 0 Final  
09/27 @ Carl Albert 42 Deer Creek 24 Final  
09/27 @ Claremore 42 Collinsville 38 Final  
09/27 @ Del City 38 Lawton MacArthur 18 Final  
09/27 @ Duncan 61 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
09/27 Guthrie 63 @ Guymon 0 Final  
09/27 McAlester 51 @ Noble 7 Final  
09/27 McGuinness 56 @ El Reno 13 Final  
09/27 Northwest 25 @ Western Heights 12 Final  
09/27 Pryor 42 @ Coweta 41 Final,2OT  
09/27 @ Shawnee 66 Tulsa Memorial 36 Final  
09/27 Skiatook 48 @ Durant 43 Final  
09/27 Tahlequah 47 @ Grove 20 Final  
09/27 Tulsa East Central 21 @ Tulsa Central 19 Final  
09/27 Tulsa Kelley 58 @ Tulsa Hale 0 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Poteau 46 @ Tulsa Webster 6 Final  
09/20 Anadarko 53 @ Perry 7 Final  
09/20 @ Cascia Hall 40 Lighthouse Christian 26 Final  
09/20 Catoosa 27 @ Fort Gibson 26 Final  
09/20 Chandler 14 @ Harrah 7 Final  
09/20 @ Cushing 35 Cleveland 0 Final  
09/20 Dewey 28 @ Vinita 23 Final  
09/20 @ Douglass 52 Star Spencer 8 Final  
09/20 Glenpool 30 @ Sperry 13 Final  
09/20 Locust Grove 34 @ Stilwell 0 Final  
09/20 Mannford 20 @ Bristow 16 Final  
09/20 Metro Christian 50 @ Broken Bow 2 Final  
09/20 @ Santa Fe South 19 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
09/20 @ Seminole 40 McLoud 13 Final  
09/20 Tecumseh 36 @ Little Axe 29 Final  
09/20 Tuttle 48 @ Elgin 14 Final  
09/20 @ Vian 25 Muldrow 13 Final  
09/27 @ Ada 42 Mannford 13 Final  
09/27 Anadarko 63 @ Cache 14 Final  
09/27 Cascia Hall 21 @ Stilwell 7 Final  
09/27 @ Cleveland 39 Tulsa Webster 12 Final  
09/27 @ Clinton 46 Weatherford 14 Final  
09/27 @ Douglass 54 Tecumseh 0 Final  
09/27 Elgin 45 @ Elk City 7 Final  
09/27 Fort Gibson 38 @ Tulsa Rogers 12 Final  
09/27 Glenpool 21 @ McLoud 12 Final  
09/27 @ Harrah 69 Santa Fe South 0 Final  
09/27 Muldrow 34 @ Broken Bow 33 Final  
09/27 @ Oologah 28 Vinita 7 Final  
09/27 Poteau 34 @ Sallisaw 9 Final  
09/27 Tulsa McLain 29 @ Miami 27 Final  
09/27 @ Wagoner 35 Catoosa 20 Final  
09/27 @ Woodward 32 Piedmont 27 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Anadarko JV 36 @ Bridge Creek 27 Final  
09/19 Crooked Oak 35 @ John Marshall 29 Final  
09/19 Mount St. Mary 45 @ Northeast 0 Final  
09/20 @ Antlers 49 Atoka 7 Final  
09/20 Berryhill 55 @ Kellyville 6 Final  
09/20 @ Bethany 48 Washington 27 Final  
09/20 @ Blanchard 28 Newcastle 7 Final  
09/20 @ Checotah 33 Henryetta 26 Final  
09/20 Chisholm 8 @ Blackwell 6 Final  
09/20 Davis 54 @ Heritage Hall 23 Final  
09/20 Dickson 48 @ Tishomingo 14 Final  
09/20 @ Eufaula 49 Keys (Park Hill) 22 Final  
09/20 Heavener 13 @ Gore 7 Final  
09/20 Hilldale 61 @ Beggs 27 Final  
09/20 @ Hugo 42 Idabel 6 Final  
09/20 Jay 27 @ McDonald County. Mo. 12 Final  
09/20 @ Kansas 58 Westville 6 Final  
09/20 @ Kingfisher 31 Hennessey 0 Final  
09/20 @ Lincoln Christian 45 Chr. Heritage 20 Final  
09/20 Lindsay 50 @ Pauls Valley 21 Final  
09/20 @ Lone Grove 56 Frederick 20 Final  
09/20 @ Madill 47 Bethel 0 Final  
09/20 @ Marlow 15 Sulphur 6 Final  
09/20 Okemah 26 @ Morris 6 Final  
09/20 Oklahoma Christian 33 @ Jones 19 Final  
09/20 @ Perkins 44 Verdigris 21 Final  
09/20 Plainview 47 @ Valliant 6 Final  
09/20 @ Purcell 42 Lexington 10 Final  
09/20 Roland 21 @ Okmulgee 20 Final  
09/20 Seq. Claremore 14 @ Inola 11 Final  
09/20 @ Spiro 55 Haskell 6 Final  
09/20 @ Stigler 41 Hartshorne 27 Final  
09/20 Stroud 30 @ Prague 0 Final  
09/20 @ Victory Christian 62 Seq. Tahlequah 24 Final  
09/26 John Marshall 26 @ Star Spencer 20 Final  
09/27 @ Beggs 55 Kellyville 14 Final  
09/27 Berryhill 41 @ Dewey 3 Final  
09/27 @ Bethany 45 Chandler 27 Final  
09/27 Blanchard 40 @ Little Axe 3 Final  
09/27 @ Bristow 28 Morris 16 Final  
09/27 @ Centennial 35 Bethel 13 Final  
09/27 Checotah 46 @ Roland 24 Final  
09/27 @ Cushing 49 Prague 22 Final  
09/27 @ Dickson 48 Atoka 7 Final  
09/27 @ Eufaula 35 Idabel 12 Final  
09/27 @ Hilldale 36 Jay 14 Final  
09/27 @ Inola 43 Okmulgee 14 Final  
09/27 @ Jones 15 Marlow 14 Final  
09/27 Keys (Park Hill) 28 @ Westville 21 Final  
09/27 Kingfisher 35 @ Heritage Hall 0 Final  
09/27 @ Lincoln Christian 56 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
09/27 Locust Grove 38 @ Seq. Tahlequah 34 Final  
09/27 @ Lone Grove 48 Sulphur 22 Final  
09/27 Metro Christian 44 @ Pawhuska 0 Final  
09/27 @ Mount St. Mary 50 Bridge Creek 22 Final  
09/27 @ Plainview 63 Madill 7 Final  
09/27 @ Purcell 55 Pauls Valley 13 Final  
09/27 @ Seminole 61 Perkins 20 Final  
09/27 @ Seq. Claremore 38 Sperry 7 Final  
09/27 @ Spiro 17 Stigler 14 Final  
09/27 @ Tuttle 28 Newcastle 25 Final  
09/27 @ Valliant 20 Heavener 16 Final  
09/27 @ Verdigris 54 Blackwell 16 Final  
09/27 Victory Christian 48 @ Henryetta 12 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 @ Afton 55 Quapaw 6 Final  
09/20 @ Alva 59 Hobart 52 Final  
09/20 Cashion 20 @ Luther 13 Final  
09/20 @ Central Sallisaw 24 Colcord 19 Final  
09/20 Chouteau 36 @ Porter 20 Final  
09/20 Comanche 39 @ Walters 32 Final  
09/20 @ Commerce 48 Oswego, Kan. 16 Final  
09/20 @ Cordell 30 Mangum 6 Final  
09/20 @ Crescent 55 Wellston 7 Final  
09/20 Dibble 38 @ Empire 20 Final  
09/20 @ Foyil 34 Oklahoma Union 14 Final  
09/20 Hinton 46 @ Sayre 21 Final  
09/20 @ Holdenville 46 Coalgate 8 Final  
09/20 @ Hominy 32 Pawhuska 27 Final  
09/20 Ketchum 27 @ Fairland 20 Final  
09/20 @ Kiefer 43 Hulbert 6 Final  
09/20 @ Kingston 44 Wilson 6 Final  
09/20 Meeker 34 @ Wayne 0 Final  
09/20 Millwood 34 @ Adair 7 Final  
09/20 Mounds 7 @ Yale 6 Final  
09/20 @ Nowata 27 Newkirk 6 Final  
09/20 @ Panama 29 Warner 6 Final  
09/20 Pawnee 37 @ Barnsdall 0 Final  
09/20 @ Quinton 29 Pocola 20 Final  
09/20 Ringling 34 @ Marietta 0 Final  
09/20 Salina 48 @ Chelsea 6 Final  
09/20 @ Savanna 52 Wilburton 18 Final  
09/20 Tonkawa 17 @ Fairview 7 Final  
09/20 Wewoka 28 @ Konawa 21 Final  
09/20 Wyandotte 50 @ Caney Valley 21 Final  
09/26 Chr. Heritage 32 @ Northeast 8 Final  
09/27 @ Adair 59 Caney Valley 6 Final  
09/27 @ Chisholm 21 Alva 13 Final  
09/27 Chouteau 30 @ Chelsea 20 Final  
09/27 @ Colcord 56 Hulbert 6 Final  
09/27 Comanche Open  
09/27 Commerce 56 @ Wyandotte 21 Final  
09/27 @ Davis 55 Konawa 8 Final  
09/27 @ Hartshorne 40 Antlers 0 Final  
09/27 @ Hennessey 38 Tulsa NOAH 14 Final  
09/27 @ Hugo 48 Holdenville 14 Final  
09/27 Kansas 63 @ Quapaw 14 Final  
09/27 @ Kingston 29 Tishomingo 11 Final  
09/27 Lexington 22 @ Marietta 7 Final  
09/27 @ Lindsay 37 Hobart 14 Final  
09/27 @ Luther 26 Dibble 14 Final  
09/27 @ Mangum 36 Hinton 34 Final  
09/27 @ Meeker 50 Haskell 14 Final  
09/27 @ Millwood 40 OKC Legion 22 Final  
09/27 @ Newkirk 28 Pawnee 7 Final  
09/27 Nowata 48 @ Oklahoma Union 0 Final  
09/27 Okemah 42 @ Mounds 14 Final  
09/27 @ Oklahoma Christian 50 Crooked Oak 7 Final  
09/27 Panama 67 @ Wilburton 28 Final  
09/27 @ Salina 44 Ketchum 14 Final  
09/27 Savanna 41 @ Coalgate 0 Final  
09/27 Stroud 42 @ Wellston 16 Final  
09/27 @ Tonkawa 7 Perry 6 Final  
09/27 @ Vian 57 Pocola 0 Final  
09/27 @ Washington 44 Frederick 14 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 @ Caddo 34 Durant JV 20 Final  
09/19 Talihina 40 @ Sallisaw JV 19 Final  
09/20 Apache 41 @ Crossings Christian 10 Final  
09/20 @ Booker, Texas 29 Texhoma 28 Final  
09/20 @ Bray-Doyle 50 Duke 0 Final  
09/20 Depew 38 @ Canadian 28 Final  
09/20 @ Drumright 27 Liberty 7 Final  
09/20 Hartford, Ark. 24 @ Haileyville 19 Final  
09/20 Hollis 45 @ Beaver 0 Final  
09/20 Minco 35 @ Maysville 7 Final  
09/20 Mooreland 33 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 0 Final  
09/20 @ Morrison 32 Oklahoma Bible 27 Final  
09/20 Okeene 20 @ Pioneer 0 Final  
09/20 Stratford 21 @ Rush Springs 6 Final  
09/20 Summit Christian 57 @ Regent Prep 34 Final  
09/20 Thomas 40 @ Carnegie 13 Final  
09/20 Turpin Open  
09/20 Velma-Alma 16 @ Elmore City 8 Final  
09/20 @ Watonga 38 Snyder 14 Final  
09/20 @ Wynnewood 34 Healdton 6 Final  
09/26 Canadian 38 @ Haileyville 13 Final  
09/27 Afton 54 @ Fairland 20 Final  
09/27 @ Apache 63 Sayre 0 Final  
09/27 @ Central Sallisaw 49 Gore 28 Final  
09/27 Crescent 38 @ Carnegie 22 Final  
09/27 Elmore City 39 @ Wayne 0 Final  
09/27 Empire 41 @ Rush Springs 20 Final  
09/27 @ Healdton 24 Wilson 14 Final  
09/27 @ Hollis 76 Cordell 13 Final  
09/27 @ Hominy 28 Barnsdall 14 Final  
09/27 Hooker 32 @ Turpin 22 Final  
09/27 Kiefer 50 @ Porter 0 Final  
09/27 Minco 41 @ Cashion 12 Final  
09/27 Morrison 56 @ Depew 26 Final  
09/27 @ Okeene 14 Fairview 7 Final  
09/27 @ Oklahoma Bible 19 Mooreland 13 Final  
09/27 Pioneer 42 @ Snyder 26 Final  
09/27 Ringling 21 @ Velma-Alma 0 Final  
09/27 @ Stratford 25 Caddo 13 Final  
09/27 @ Summit Christian 60 Liberty 12 Final  
09/27 @ Talihina 58 Quinton 7 Final  
09/27 @ Texhoma 49 Beaver 13 Final  
09/27 @ Thomas 40 Burns Flat-Dill City 6 Final  
09/27 @ Walters 52 Bray-Doyle 30 Final  
09/27 @ Warner 36 Foyil 8 Final  
09/27 Watonga 56 @ Crossings Christian 55 Final,2OT  
09/27 Wewoka 36 @ Maysville 19 Final  
09/27 @ Wynnewood 32 Community Christian 0 Final  
09/27 @ Yale 22 Drumright 12 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/20 @ Alex 52 Fox 38 Final  
09/20 @ Allen 46 Okla. Christian Aca. 12 Final  
09/20 @ Central Marlow 47 Macomb 0 Final  
09/20 @ Cyril 42 Paoli 16 Final  
09/20 @ Dewar 40 Strother 22 Final  
09/20 @ Gans 20 Bowlegs 8 Final  
09/20 Garber 68 @ Canton 20 Final  
09/20 @ Geary 42 Waurika 33 Final  
09/20 @ Keota 70 Cave Springs 20 Final  
09/20 Laverne 54 @ Covington-Douglas 6 Final  
09/20 Merritt 60 @ Waukomis 34 Final  
09/20 @ Oaks 56 Welch 8 Final  
09/20 Pond Creek-Hunter 28 @ Ringwood 0 Final  
09/20 @ Rejoice Christian 54 Coyle 18 Final  
09/20 Seiling 54 @ Medford 8 Final  
09/20 @ South Coffeyville 22 Agra 20 Final  
09/20 @ Weleetka 28 Porum 14 Final  
09/20 @ Wetumka 42 Davenport 22 Final  
09/20 @ Windsor Hills 54 Watts 8 Final  
09/20 @ Woodland 54 Copan 0 Final  
09/27 Alex 52 @ Waurika 6 Final  
09/27 Central Marlow 52 @ Allen 14 Final  
09/27 @ Covington-Douglas 34 Canton 22 Final  
09/27 Coyle 50 @ Welch 0 Final  
09/27 @ Davenport 48 Weleetka 14 Final  
09/27 Dewar 68 @ Bowlegs 0 Final  
09/27 @ Fox 56 Cyril 22 Final  
09/27 Keota 50 @ Strother 14 Final  
09/27 @ Laverne 62 Ringwood 0 Final  
09/27 @ Merritt 42 Garber 30 Final  
09/27 Oaks Open  
09/27 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 84 Geary 38 Final  
09/27 @ Paoli 36 Macomb 6 Final  
09/27 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 38 Medford 0 Final  
09/27 @ Porum 50 Gans 20 Final  
09/27 Rejoice Christian 47 @ Copan 0 Final  
09/27 @ Seiling 61 Waukomis 50 Final  
09/27 South Coffeyville 36 @ Watts 0 Final  
09/27 Wetumka 78 @ Cave Springs 50 Final  
09/27 Woodland 15 @ Agra 0 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 @ Bluejacket 56 Cookson Hills Christian 6 Final  
09/20 @ Balko 60 Boise City 12 Final  
09/20 Cherokee Open  
09/20 @ Corn Bible 28 Grandfield 24 Final  
09/20 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 50 Wesleyan Christian 0 Final  
09/20 @ Maud 43 Arkoma 42 Final  
09/20 Mt. View-Gotebo 60 @ Gracemont 6 Final  
09/20 Rolla, Kan. 46 @ Goodwell 0 Final  
09/20 Ryan Open  
09/20 Sasakwa 74 @ Bokoshe 20 Final  
09/20 @ Sharon-Mutual 46 Tyrone 6 Final  
09/20 Shattuck 48 @ South Barber, Kan. 38 Final  
09/20 @ SW Covenant 54 Claremore Christian 6 Final  
09/20 Thackerville Open  
09/20 @ Timberlake 40 DC-Lamont 20 Final  
09/20 Tipton 50 @ Temple 0 Final  
09/20 @ Waynoka 42 Buffalo 20 Final  
09/20 @ Webbers Falls 58 Midway 12 Final  
09/26 Shattuck 52 @ Buffalo 8 Final  
09/27 @ Arkoma 81 Sasakwa 32 Final  
09/27 @ Balko 20 Waynoka 0 Final  
09/27 Bluejacket 36 @ DC-Lamont 6 Final  
09/27 Boise City 66 @ Goodwell 22 Final  
09/27 Cherokee 48 @ Wesleyan Christian 0 Final  
09/27 Claremore Christian Open  
09/27 Destiny Christian 20 @ Corn Bible 0 Final  
09/27 @ Grandfield 56 Duke 0 Final  
09/27 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 48 Gracemont 0 Final  
09/27 @ Sharon-Mutual 60 Timberlake 12 Final  
09/27 SW Covenant 82 @ Midway 34 Final  
09/27 Temple 60 @ Ryan 38 Final  
09/27 @ Thackerville 48 Maud 0 Final  
09/27 @ Tipton 46 Mt. View-Gotebo 0 Final  
09/27 Tyrone Open  
09/27 @ Webbers Falls 48 Bokoshe 0 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/19 Wright Christian 44 @ Life Christian 38 Final  
09/20 @ Casady 36 Dallas Episcopal 33 Final  
09/20 Community Christian 42 @ Destiny Christian 6 Final  
09/20 Cornerstone Christian 47 @ Boulevard Christian 12 Final  
09/20 @ Holland Hall 37 Arlington Oakridge 7 Final  
09/20 @ Sunrise Christian 32 OKC Patriots 28 Final  
09/21 @ Louisiana Deaf 48 OSD 20 Final  
09/26 OSD 48 @ Kansas Deaf 8 Final  
09/26 @ Regent Prep 40 Cookson Hills Christian 0 Final  
09/27 Boulevard Christian Open  
09/27 @ Casady 42 Dallas Greenhill 28 Final  
09/27 Irving, Texas Cistercian 49 @ Holland Hall 39 Final  
09/27 @ OKC Patriots 74 Wright Christian 26 Final  
09/27 Windsor Hills 52 @ Life Christian 12 Final  

= District game