Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 22, 2013 - Sep 28, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Sapulpa 17 @ Putnam City 7 Final  
09/27 Broken Arrow 65 @ Muskogee 10 Final  
09/27 @ Choctaw 59 Putnam West 35 Final  
09/27 Edmond North 28 @ Putnam North 0 Final  
09/27 Edmond Santa Fe 35 @ Southmoore 24 Final  
09/27 @ Enid 28 Bartlesville 23 Final  
09/27 @ Jenks 41 Tulsa Edison 14 Final  
09/27 Lawton 28 @ Edmond Memorial 21 Final  
09/27 Moore 54 @ U.S. Grant 16 Final  
09/27 @ Mustang 34 Norman 14 Final  
09/27 @ Norman North 45 Midwest City 42 Final  
09/27 @ Sand Springs 42 Tulsa Washington 38 Final  
09/27 @ Stillwater 41 Ponca City 0 Final  
09/27 Tulsa Union 34 @ Owasso 7 Final  
09/27 Westmoore 37 @ Bixby 29 Final  
09/27 Yukon 41 @ Lawton Eisenhower 28 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Altus 32 @ Chickasha 29 Final,2OT  
09/27 @ Ardmore 49 Southeast 0 Final  
09/27 @ Carl Albert 42 Deer Creek 24 Final  
09/27 @ Claremore 42 Collinsville 38 Final  
09/27 @ Del City 38 Lawton MacArthur 18 Final  
09/27 @ Duncan 61 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
09/27 Guthrie 63 @ Guymon 0 Final  
09/27 McAlester 51 @ Noble 7 Final  
09/27 McGuinness 56 @ El Reno 13 Final  
09/27 Northwest 25 @ Western Heights 12 Final  
09/27 Pryor 42 @ Coweta 41 Final,2OT  
09/27 @ Shawnee 66 Tulsa Memorial 36 Final  
09/27 Skiatook 48 @ Durant 43 Final  
09/27 Tahlequah 47 @ Grove 20 Final  
09/27 Tulsa East Central 21 @ Tulsa Central 19 Final  
09/27 Tulsa Kelley 58 @ Tulsa Hale 0 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 @ Ada 42 Mannford 13 Final  
09/27 Anadarko 63 @ Cache 14 Final  
09/27 Cascia Hall 21 @ Stilwell 7 Final  
09/27 @ Cleveland 39 Tulsa Webster 12 Final  
09/27 @ Clinton 46 Weatherford 14 Final  
09/27 @ Douglass 54 Tecumseh 0 Final  
09/27 Elgin 45 @ Elk City 7 Final  
09/27 Fort Gibson 38 @ Tulsa Rogers 12 Final  
09/27 Glenpool 21 @ McLoud 12 Final  
09/27 @ Harrah 69 Santa Fe South 0 Final  
09/27 Muldrow 34 @ Broken Bow 33 Final  
09/27 @ Oologah 28 Vinita 7 Final  
09/27 Poteau 34 @ Sallisaw 9 Final  
09/27 Tulsa McLain 29 @ Miami 27 Final  
09/27 @ Wagoner 35 Catoosa 20 Final  
09/27 @ Woodward 32 Piedmont 27 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 John Marshall 26 @ Star Spencer 20 Final  
09/27 @ Beggs 55 Kellyville 14 Final  
09/27 Berryhill 41 @ Dewey 3 Final  
09/27 @ Bethany 45 Chandler 27 Final  
09/27 Blanchard 40 @ Little Axe 3 Final  
09/27 @ Bristow 28 Morris 16 Final  
09/27 @ Centennial 35 Bethel 13 Final  
09/27 Checotah 46 @ Roland 24 Final  
09/27 @ Cushing 49 Prague 22 Final  
09/27 @ Dickson 48 Atoka 7 Final  
09/27 @ Eufaula 35 Idabel 12 Final  
09/27 @ Hilldale 36 Jay 14 Final  
09/27 @ Inola 43 Okmulgee 14 Final  
09/27 @ Jones 15 Marlow 14 Final  
09/27 Keys (Park Hill) 28 @ Westville 21 Final  
09/27 Kingfisher 35 @ Heritage Hall 0 Final  
09/27 @ Lincoln Christian 56 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
09/27 Locust Grove 38 @ Seq. Tahlequah 34 Final  
09/27 @ Lone Grove 48 Sulphur 22 Final  
09/27 Metro Christian 44 @ Pawhuska 0 Final  
09/27 @ Plainview 63 Madill 7 Final  
09/27 @ Purcell 55 Pauls Valley 13 Final  
09/27 @ Seminole 61 Perkins 20 Final  
09/27 @ Seq. Claremore 38 Sperry 7 Final  
09/27 @ Spiro 17 Stigler 14 Final  
09/27 @ St. Mary 50 Bridge Creek 22 Final  
09/27 @ Tuttle 28 Newcastle 25 Final  
09/27 @ Valliant 20 Heavener 16 Final  
09/27 @ Verdigris 54 Blackwell 16 Final  
09/27 Victory Christian 48 @ Henryetta 12 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Chr. Heritage 32 @ Northeast 8 Final  
09/27 @ Adair 59 Caney Valley 6 Final  
09/27 @ Chisholm 21 Alva 13 Final  
09/27 Chouteau 30 @ Chelsea 20 Final  
09/27 @ Colcord 56 Hulbert 6 Final  
09/27 Comanche Open  
09/27 Commerce 56 @ Wyandotte 21 Final  
09/27 @ Davis 55 Konawa 8 Final  
09/27 @ Hartshorne 40 Antlers 0 Final  
09/27 @ Hennessey 38 Tulsa NOAH 14 Final  
09/27 @ Hugo 48 Holdenville 14 Final  
09/27 Kansas 63 @ Quapaw 14 Final  
09/27 @ Kingston 29 Tishomingo 11 Final  
09/27 Lexington 22 @ Marietta 7 Final  
09/27 @ Lindsay 37 Hobart 14 Final  
09/27 @ Luther 26 Dibble 14 Final  
09/27 @ Mangum 36 Hinton 34 Final  
09/27 @ Meeker 50 Haskell 14 Final  
09/27 @ Millwood 40 OKC Legion 22 Final  
09/27 @ Newkirk 28 Pawnee 7 Final  
09/27 Nowata 48 @ Oklahoma Union 0 Final  
09/27 Okemah 42 @ Mounds 14 Final  
09/27 @ Oklahoma Christian 50 Crooked Oak 7 Final  
09/27 Panama 67 @ Wilburton 28 Final  
09/27 @ Salina 44 Ketchum 14 Final  
09/27 Savanna 41 @ Coalgate 0 Final  
09/27 Stroud 42 @ Wellston 16 Final  
09/27 @ Tonkawa 7 Perry 6 Final  
09/27 @ Vian 57 Pocola 0 Final  
09/27 @ Washington 44 Frederick 14 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Canadian 38 @ Haileyville 13 Final  
09/27 Afton 54 @ Fairland 20 Final  
09/27 @ Apache 63 Sayre 0 Final  
09/27 @ Central Sallisaw 49 Gore 28 Final  
09/27 Crescent 38 @ Carnegie 22 Final  
09/27 Elmore City 39 @ Wayne 0 Final  
09/27 Empire 41 @ Rush Springs 20 Final  
09/27 @ Healdton 24 Wilson 14 Final  
09/27 @ Hollis 76 Cordell 13 Final  
09/27 @ Hominy 28 Barnsdall 14 Final  
09/27 Hooker 32 @ Turpin 22 Final  
09/27 Kiefer 50 @ Porter 0 Final  
09/27 Minco 41 @ Cashion 12 Final  
09/27 Morrison 56 @ Depew 26 Final  
09/27 @ Okeene 14 Fairview 7 Final  
09/27 @ Oklahoma Bible 19 Mooreland 13 Final  
09/27 Pioneer 42 @ Snyder 26 Final  
09/27 Ringling 21 @ Velma-Alma 0 Final  
09/27 @ Stratford 25 Caddo 13 Final  
09/27 @ Summit Christian 60 Liberty 12 Final  
09/27 @ Talihina 58 Quinton 7 Final  
09/27 @ Texhoma 49 Beaver 13 Final  
09/27 @ Thomas 40 Burns Flat-Dill City 6 Final  
09/27 @ Walters 52 Bray-Doyle 30 Final  
09/27 @ Warner 36 Foyil 8 Final  
09/27 Watonga 56 @ Crossings Christian 55 Final,2OT  
09/27 Wewoka 36 @ Maysville 19 Final  
09/27 @ Wynnewood 32 Community Christian 0 Final  
09/27 @ Yale 22 Drumright 12 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Alex 52 @ Waurika 6 Final  
09/27 Central Marlow 52 @ Allen 14 Final  
09/27 @ Covington-Douglas 34 Canton 22 Final  
09/27 Coyle 50 @ Welch 0 Final  
09/27 @ Davenport 48 Weleetka 14 Final  
09/27 Dewar 68 @ Bowlegs 0 Final  
09/27 @ Fox 56 Cyril 22 Final  
09/27 Keota 50 @ Strother 14 Final  
09/27 @ Laverne 62 Ringwood 0 Final  
09/27 @ Merritt 42 Garber 30 Final  
09/27 Oaks Open  
09/27 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 84 Geary 38 Final  
09/27 @ Paoli 36 Macomb 6 Final  
09/27 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 38 Medford 0 Final  
09/27 @ Porum 50 Gans 20 Final  
09/27 Rejoice Christian 47 @ Copan 0 Final  
09/27 @ Seiling 61 Waukomis 50 Final  
09/27 South Coffeyville 36 @ Watts 0 Final  
09/27 Wetumka 78 @ Cave Springs 50 Final  
09/27 Woodland 15 @ Agra 0 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Shattuck 52 @ Buffalo 8 Final  
09/27 @ Arkoma 81 Sasakwa 32 Final  
09/27 @ Balko 20 Waynoka 0 Final  
09/27 Bluejacket 36 @ DC-Lamont 6 Final  
09/27 Boise City 66 @ Goodwell 22 Final  
09/27 Cherokee 48 @ Wesleyan Christian 0 Final  
09/27 Claremore Christian Open  
09/27 Destiny Christian 20 @ Corn Bible 0 Final  
09/27 @ Grandfield 56 Duke 0 Final  
09/27 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 48 Gracemont 0 Final  
09/27 @ Sharon-Mutual 60 Timberlake 12 Final  
09/27 SW Covenant 82 @ Midway 34 Final  
09/27 Temple 60 @ Ryan 38 Final  
09/27 @ Thackerville 48 Maud 0 Final  
09/27 @ Tipton 46 Mt. View-Gotebo 0 Final  
09/27 Tyrone Open  
09/27 @ Webbers Falls 48 Bokoshe 0 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 OSD 48 @ Kansas Deaf 8 Final  
09/26 @ Regent Prep 40 Cookson Hills Christian 0 Final  
09/27 Boulevard Christian Open  
09/27 @ Casady 42 Dallas Greenhill 28 Final  
09/27 Irving, Texas Cistercian 49 @ Holland Hall 39 Final  
09/27 @ OKC Patriots 74 Wright Christian 26 Final  
09/27 Windsor Hills 52 @ Life Christian 12 Final  

= District game