Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Sep 22, 2013 - Oct 5, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Sapulpa 17 @ Putnam City 7 Final  
09/27 Broken Arrow 65 @ Muskogee 10 Final  
09/27 @ Choctaw 59 Putnam West 35 Final  
09/27 Edmond North 28 @ Putnam North 0 Final  
09/27 Edmond Santa Fe 35 @ Southmoore 24 Final  
09/27 @ Enid 28 Bartlesville 23 Final  
09/27 @ Jenks 41 Tulsa Edison 14 Final  
09/27 Lawton 28 @ Edmond Memorial 21 Final  
09/27 Moore 54 @ U.S. Grant 16 Final  
09/27 @ Mustang 34 Norman 14 Final  
09/27 @ Norman North 45 Midwest City 42 Final  
09/27 @ Sand Springs 42 Tulsa Washington 38 Final  
09/27 @ Stillwater 41 Ponca City 0 Final  
09/27 Tulsa Union 34 @ Owasso 7 Final  
09/27 Westmoore 37 @ Bixby 29 Final  
09/27 Yukon 41 @ Lawton Eisenhower 28 Final  
10/03 @ Edmond Santa Fe 26 Mustang 14 Final  
10/03 @ Lawton 37 Choctaw 29 Final  
10/03 Putnam North 31 @ Moore 23 Final  
10/04 @ Bartlesville 40 Sand Springs 27 Final  
10/04 @ Broken Arrow 28 Bixby 6 Final  
10/04 Edmond Memorial 38 @ Norman 14 Final  
10/04 @ Edmond North 24 Lawton Eisenhower 7 Final  
10/04 Jenks 59 @ Sapulpa 7 Final  
10/04 @ Midwest City 73 U.S. Grant 0 Final  
10/04 Norman North 45 @ Yukon 42 Final  
10/04 Owasso 24 @ Ponca City 0 Final  
10/04 Southmoore 62 @ Putnam West 13 Final  
10/04 @ Tulsa Edison 17 Putnam City 10 Final  
10/04 @ Tulsa Union 62 Stillwater 21 Final  
10/04 @ Tulsa Washington 23 Enid 13 Final  
10/04 @ Westmoore 48 Muskogee 7 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Altus 32 @ Chickasha 29 Final,2OT  
09/27 @ Ardmore 49 Southeast 0 Final  
09/27 @ Carl Albert 42 Deer Creek 24 Final  
09/27 @ Claremore 42 Collinsville 38 Final  
09/27 @ Del City 38 Lawton MacArthur 18 Final  
09/27 @ Duncan 61 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
09/27 Guthrie 63 @ Guymon 0 Final  
09/27 McAlester 51 @ Noble 7 Final  
09/27 McGuinness 56 @ El Reno 13 Final  
09/27 Northwest 25 @ Western Heights 12 Final  
09/27 Pryor 42 @ Coweta 41 Final,2OT  
09/27 @ Shawnee 66 Tulsa Memorial 36 Final  
09/27 Skiatook 48 @ Durant 43 Final  
09/27 Tahlequah 47 @ Grove 20 Final  
09/27 Tulsa East Central 21 @ Tulsa Central 19 Final  
09/27 Tulsa Kelley 58 @ Tulsa Hale 0 Final  
10/03 Chickasha 53 @ Capitol Hill 2 Final  
10/03 @ Tulsa Memorial 40 Noble 22 Final  
10/04 @ Ardmore 29 Del City 20 Final  
10/04 Carl Albert 35 @ McGuinness 21 Final  
10/04 Claremore 30 @ Tahlequah 20 Final  
10/04 @ Collinsville 28 Grove 21 Final  
10/04 @ Deer Creek 70 El Reno 0 Final  
10/04 Duncan 34 @ Altus 14 Final  
10/04 @ Guthrie 59 Western Heights 6 Final  
10/04 @ Lawton MacArthur 48 Southeast 13 Final  
10/04 @ McAlester 28 Shawnee 14 Final  
10/04 @ Northwest 27 Guymon 15 Final  
10/04 @ Pryor 21 Tulsa Central 14 Final  
10/04 @ Skiatook 59 Tulsa Hale 14 Final  
10/04 @ Tulsa East Central 40 Coweta 33 Final  
10/04 @ Tulsa Kelley 21 Durant 0 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 @ Ada 42 Mannford 13 Final  
09/27 Anadarko 63 @ Cache 14 Final  
09/27 Cascia Hall 21 @ Stilwell 7 Final  
09/27 @ Cleveland 39 Tulsa Webster 12 Final  
09/27 @ Clinton 46 Weatherford 14 Final  
09/27 @ Douglass 54 Tecumseh 0 Final  
09/27 Elgin 45 @ Elk City 7 Final  
09/27 Fort Gibson 38 @ Tulsa Rogers 12 Final  
09/27 Glenpool 21 @ McLoud 12 Final  
09/27 @ Harrah 69 Santa Fe South 0 Final  
09/27 Muldrow 34 @ Broken Bow 33 Final  
09/27 @ Oologah 28 Vinita 7 Final  
09/27 Poteau 34 @ Sallisaw 9 Final  
09/27 Tulsa McLain 29 @ Miami 27 Final  
09/27 @ Wagoner 35 Catoosa 20 Final  
09/27 @ Woodward 32 Piedmont 27 Final  
10/04 Ada 35 @ Tecumseh 10 Final  
10/04 @ Anadarko 68 Elk City 7 Final  
10/04 Catoosa 21 @ Miami 3 Final  
10/04 @ Cleveland 21 Vinita 0 Final  
10/04 Clinton 35 @ Elgin 7 Final  
10/04 Douglass 43 @ Mannford 14 Final  
10/04 Fort Gibson 42 @ Broken Bow 7 Final  
10/04 Harrah 29 @ Glenpool 14 Final  
10/04 McLoud 40 @ Santa Fe South 6 Final  
10/04 @ Muldrow 52 Tulsa Rogers 18 Final  
10/04 Oologah 35 @ Tulsa Webster 13 Final  
10/04 @ Piedmont 20 Cache 14 Final  
10/04 @ Poteau 50 Stilwell 12 Final  
10/04 Sallisaw 37 @ Cascia Hall 35 Final  
10/04 Wagoner 22 @ Tulsa McLain 7 Final  
10/04 Woodward 34 @ Weatherford 0 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 John Marshall 26 @ Star Spencer 20 Final  
09/27 @ Beggs 55 Kellyville 14 Final  
09/27 Berryhill 41 @ Dewey 3 Final  
09/27 @ Bethany 45 Chandler 27 Final  
09/27 Blanchard 40 @ Little Axe 3 Final  
09/27 @ Bristow 28 Morris 16 Final  
09/27 @ Centennial 35 Bethel 13 Final  
09/27 Checotah 46 @ Roland 24 Final  
09/27 @ Cushing 49 Prague 22 Final  
09/27 @ Dickson 48 Atoka 7 Final  
09/27 @ Eufaula 35 Idabel 12 Final  
09/27 @ Hilldale 36 Jay 14 Final  
09/27 @ Inola 43 Okmulgee 14 Final  
09/27 @ Jones 15 Marlow 14 Final  
09/27 Keys (Park Hill) 28 @ Westville 21 Final  
09/27 Kingfisher 35 @ Heritage Hall 0 Final  
09/27 @ Lincoln Christian 56 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
09/27 Locust Grove 38 @ Seq. Tahlequah 34 Final  
09/27 @ Lone Grove 48 Sulphur 22 Final  
09/27 Metro Christian 44 @ Pawhuska 0 Final  
09/27 @ Mount St. Mary 50 Bridge Creek 22 Final  
09/27 @ Plainview 63 Madill 7 Final  
09/27 @ Purcell 55 Pauls Valley 13 Final  
09/27 @ Seminole 61 Perkins 20 Final  
09/27 @ Seq. Claremore 38 Sperry 7 Final  
09/27 @ Spiro 17 Stigler 14 Final  
09/27 @ Tuttle 28 Newcastle 25 Final  
09/27 @ Valliant 20 Heavener 16 Final  
09/27 @ Verdigris 54 Blackwell 16 Final  
09/27 Victory Christian 48 @ Henryetta 12 Final  
10/04 Beggs 36 @ Okmulgee 33 Final  
10/04 @ Berryhill 47 Verdigris 6 Final  
10/04 Bethany 32 @ Perkins 29 Final  
10/04 Blanchard 54 @ Bridge Creek 0 Final  
10/04 @ Chandler 62 Prague 20 Final  
10/04 @ Checotah 56 Valliant 7 Final  
10/04 Cushing 56 @ Bristow 7 Final  
10/04 Dewey 21 @ Sperry 14 Final  
10/04 Dickson 20 @ Pauls Valley 13 Final  
10/04 @ Heavener 20 Roland 14 Final  
10/04 Heritage Hall 42 @ John Marshall 17 Final  
10/04 @ Hilldale 69 Inola 7 Final  
10/04 Jones 46 @ Bethel 0 Final  
10/04 @ Kingfisher 44 Star Spencer 0 Final  
10/04 Lincoln Christian 38 @ Jay 21 Final  
10/04 @ Locust Grove 70 Westville 14 Final  
10/04 Lone Grove 54 @ Atoka 0 Final  
10/04 @ Marlow 38 Mount St. Mary 7 Final  
10/04 Metro Christian 35 @ Blackwell 0 Final  
10/04 @ Morris 31 Henryetta 22 Final  
10/04 @ Newcastle 33 Centennial 14 Final  
10/04 Plainview 49 @ Sulphur 7 Final  
10/04 Purcell 44 @ Madill 0 Final  
10/04 Seminole 48 @ Seq. Claremore 0 Final  
10/04 @ Seq. Tahlequah 34 Keys (Park Hill) 0 Final  
10/04 Spiro 46 @ Idabel 21 Final  
10/04 @ Stigler 28 Eufaula 7 Final  
10/04 @ Tuttle 56 Little Axe 0 Final  
10/04 Victory Christian 56 @ Kellyville 14 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Chr. Heritage 32 @ Northeast 8 Final  
09/27 @ Adair 59 Caney Valley 6 Final  
09/27 @ Chisholm 21 Alva 13 Final  
09/27 Chouteau 30 @ Chelsea 20 Final  
09/27 @ Colcord 56 Hulbert 6 Final  
09/27 Comanche Open  
09/27 Commerce 56 @ Wyandotte 21 Final  
09/27 @ Davis 55 Konawa 8 Final  
09/27 @ Hartshorne 40 Antlers 0 Final  
09/27 @ Hennessey 38 Tulsa NOAH 14 Final  
09/27 @ Hugo 48 Holdenville 14 Final  
09/27 Kansas 63 @ Quapaw 14 Final  
09/27 @ Kingston 29 Tishomingo 11 Final  
09/27 Lexington 22 @ Marietta 7 Final  
09/27 @ Lindsay 37 Hobart 14 Final  
09/27 @ Luther 26 Dibble 14 Final  
09/27 @ Mangum 36 Hinton 34 Final  
09/27 @ Meeker 50 Haskell 14 Final  
09/27 @ Millwood 40 OKC Legion 22 Final  
09/27 @ Newkirk 28 Pawnee 7 Final  
09/27 Nowata 48 @ Oklahoma Union 0 Final  
09/27 Okemah 42 @ Mounds 14 Final  
09/27 @ Oklahoma Christian 50 Crooked Oak 7 Final  
09/27 Panama 67 @ Wilburton 28 Final  
09/27 @ Salina 44 Ketchum 14 Final  
09/27 Savanna 41 @ Coalgate 0 Final  
09/27 Stroud 42 @ Wellston 16 Final  
09/27 @ Tonkawa 7 Perry 6 Final  
09/27 @ Vian 57 Pocola 0 Final  
09/27 @ Washington 44 Frederick 14 Final  
10/04 Adair 24 @ Nowata 13 Final  
10/04 Alva 34 @ Perry 21 Final  
10/04 @ Comanche 46 Mangum 18 Final  
10/04 @ Commerce 41 Kansas 0 Final  
10/04 @ Crooked Oak 59 Luther 58 Final  
10/04 Davis 48 @ Lexington 14 Final  
10/04 @ Dibble 47 Northeast 7 Final  
10/04 Hartshorne 34 @ Panama 0 Final  
10/04 @ Haskell 47 Holdenville 20 Final  
10/04 @ Hennessey 21 Chisholm 20 Final  
10/04 @ Hinton 49 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
10/04 Hugo 59 @ Pocola 14 Final  
10/04 Kingston 40 @ Konawa 7 Final  
10/04 Lindsay 26 @ Frederick 20 Final  
10/04 Meeker 42 @ Okemah 6 Final  
10/04 Millwood 53 @ Chr. Heritage 0 Final  
10/04 @ Newkirk 40 Chelsea 0 Final  
10/04 Oklahoma Christian 22 @ Tulsa NOAH 14 Final  
10/04 Oklahoma Union 16 @ Chouteau 6 Final  
10/04 Pawhuska 27 @ Caney Valley 13 Final  
10/04 Quapaw 40 @ Ketchum 38 Final  
10/04 Regent Prep 44 @ Wilburton 20 Final  
10/04 @ Salina 16 Colcord 12 Final  
10/04 @ Stratford 49 Marietta 21 Final  
10/04 @ Stroud 42 Mounds 14 Final  
10/04 @ Tishomingo 48 Coalgate 18 Final  
10/04 Tonkawa 24 @ Pawnee 6 Final  
10/04 Vian 41 @ Antlers 0 Final  
10/04 Washington 28 @ Hobart 3 Final  
10/04 @ Wellston 34 Drumright 6 Final  
10/04 Wyandotte 34 @ Hulbert 0 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Canadian 38 @ Haileyville 13 Final  
09/27 Afton 54 @ Fairland 20 Final  
09/27 @ Apache 63 Sayre 0 Final  
09/27 @ Central Sallisaw 49 Gore 28 Final  
09/27 Crescent 38 @ Carnegie 22 Final  
09/27 Elmore City 39 @ Wayne 0 Final  
09/27 Empire 41 @ Rush Springs 20 Final  
09/27 @ Healdton 24 Wilson 14 Final  
09/27 @ Hollis 76 Cordell 13 Final  
09/27 @ Hominy 28 Barnsdall 14 Final  
09/27 Hooker 32 @ Turpin 22 Final  
09/27 Kiefer 50 @ Porter 0 Final  
09/27 Minco 41 @ Cashion 12 Final  
09/27 Morrison 56 @ Depew 26 Final  
09/27 @ Okeene 14 Fairview 7 Final  
09/27 @ Oklahoma Bible 19 Mooreland 13 Final  
09/27 Pioneer 42 @ Snyder 26 Final  
09/27 Ringling 21 @ Velma-Alma 0 Final  
09/27 @ Stratford 25 Caddo 13 Final  
09/27 @ Summit Christian 60 Liberty 12 Final  
09/27 @ Talihina 58 Quinton 7 Final  
09/27 @ Texhoma 49 Beaver 13 Final  
09/27 @ Thomas 40 Burns Flat-Dill City 6 Final  
09/27 @ Walters 52 Bray-Doyle 30 Final  
09/27 @ Warner 36 Foyil 8 Final  
09/27 Watonga 56 @ Crossings Christian 55 Final,2OT  
09/27 Wewoka 36 @ Maysville 19 Final  
09/27 @ Wynnewood 32 Community Christian 0 Final  
09/27 @ Yale 22 Drumright 12 Final  
10/04 @ Barnsdall 36 Yale 20 Final  
10/04 @ Caddo 20 Wayne 6 Final  
10/04 Cashion 50 @ Pioneer 6 Final  
10/04 Central Sallisaw 31 @ Quinton 15 Final  
10/04 @ Cordell 13 Carnegie 7 Final  
10/04 @ Crescent 49 Crossings Christian 14 Final  
10/04 @ Elmore City 33 Wewoka 31 Final  
10/04 @ Empire 20 Walters 14 Final  
10/04 Fairland 22 @ Liberty 7 Final  
10/04 @ Fairview 47 Turpin 0 Final  
10/04 Gore 32 @ Canadian 26 Final  
10/04 Hollis 60 @ Snyder 0 Final  
10/04 @ Kiefer 61 Depew 8 Final  
10/04 Minco 21 @ Watonga 0 Final  
10/04 @ Morrison 40 Hominy 0 Final  
10/04 @ Okeene 33 Hooker 7 Final  
10/04 @ Oklahoma Bible 26 Beaver 14 Final  
10/04 @ Ringling 60 Healdton 0 Final  
10/04 Rush Springs 46 @ Bray-Doyle 6 Final  
10/04 @ Savanna 58 Haileyville 0 Final  
10/04 Sayre 34 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 14 Final  
10/04 Summit Christian 64 @ Foyil 14 Final  
10/04 Texhoma 45 @ Mooreland 21 Final  
10/04 @ Thomas 43 Apache 32 Final  
10/04 Velma-Alma 36 @ Wilson 14 Final  
10/04 Warner 22 @ Porter 12 Final  
10/04 @ Wynnewood 42 Maysville 6 Final  
10/05 @ Afton 41 OKC Legion 20 Final  
10/05 Talihina 42 @ McAlester JV 13 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/27 Alex 52 @ Waurika 6 Final  
09/27 Central Marlow 52 @ Allen 14 Final  
09/27 @ Covington-Douglas 34 Canton 22 Final  
09/27 Coyle 50 @ Welch 0 Final  
09/27 @ Davenport 48 Weleetka 14 Final  
09/27 Dewar 68 @ Bowlegs 0 Final  
09/27 @ Fox 56 Cyril 22 Final  
09/27 Keota 50 @ Strother 14 Final  
09/27 @ Laverne 62 Ringwood 0 Final  
09/27 @ Merritt 42 Garber 30 Final  
09/27 Oaks Open  
09/27 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 84 Geary 38 Final  
09/27 @ Paoli 36 Macomb 6 Final  
09/27 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 38 Medford 0 Final  
09/27 @ Porum 50 Gans 20 Final  
09/27 Rejoice Christian 47 @ Copan 0 Final  
09/27 @ Seiling 61 Waukomis 50 Final  
09/27 South Coffeyville 36 @ Watts 0 Final  
09/27 Wetumka 78 @ Cave Springs 50 Final  
09/27 Woodland 15 @ Agra 0 Final  
10/03 Pond Creek-Hunter 50 @ Waukomis 0 Final  
10/03 @ Ringwood 84 Covington-Douglas 36 Final  
10/04 @ Alex 54 Okla. Christian Aca. 8 Final  
10/04 Allen 62 @ Geary 14 Final  
10/04 Cave Springs 64 @ Gans 16 Final  
10/04 @ Central Marlow 46 Paoli 0 Final  
10/04 @ Coyle 50 Copan 0 Final  
10/04 @ Cyril 64 Waurika 36 Final  
10/04 @ Dewar 27 Davenport 18 Final  
10/04 Fox 55 @ Macomb 12 Final  
10/04 @ Keota 64 Weleetka 34 Final  
10/04 Laverne 54 @ Medford 6 Final  
10/04 Merritt 30 @ Canton 0 Final  
10/04 Oaks 38 @ South Coffeyville 34 Final  
10/04 @ Rejoice Christian 15 Agra 0 Final  
10/04 @ Sasakwa 72 Welch 36 Final  
10/04 Seiling 46 @ Garber 14 Final  
10/04 Strother 74 @ Bowlegs 12 Final  
10/04 @ Wetumka 50 Porum 18 Final  
10/04 @ Woodland 46 Watts 0 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 Shattuck 52 @ Buffalo 8 Final  
09/27 @ Arkoma 81 Sasakwa 32 Final  
09/27 @ Balko 20 Waynoka 0 Final  
09/27 Bluejacket 36 @ DC-Lamont 6 Final  
09/27 Boise City 66 @ Goodwell 22 Final  
09/27 Cherokee 48 @ Wesleyan Christian 0 Final  
09/27 Claremore Christian Open  
09/27 Destiny Christian 20 @ Corn Bible 0 Final  
09/27 @ Grandfield 56 Duke 0 Final  
09/27 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 48 Gracemont 0 Final  
09/27 @ Sharon-Mutual 60 Timberlake 12 Final  
09/27 SW Covenant 82 @ Midway 34 Final  
09/27 Temple 60 @ Ryan 38 Final  
09/27 @ Thackerville 48 Maud 0 Final  
09/27 @ Tipton 46 Mt. View-Gotebo 0 Final  
09/27 Tyrone Open  
09/27 @ Webbers Falls 48 Bokoshe 0 Final  
10/03 Destiny Christian 54 @ Maud 27 Final  
10/04 Arkoma 48 @ SW Covenant 0 Final  
10/04 Balko 54 @ Buffalo 8 Final  
10/04 @ Bluejacket 56 Wesleyan Christian 10 Final  
10/04 @ Cherokee 48 Mt. View-Gotebo 0 Final  
10/04 @ Corn Bible 32 Ryan 22 Final  
10/04 DC-Lamont Open  
10/04 Grandfield 54 @ Gracemont 0  
10/04 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 52 Claremore Christian 6 Final  
10/04 Midway 63 @ Bokoshe 13 Final  
10/04 Sharon-Mutual 50 @ Boise City 0  
10/04 @ Shattuck 56 Tyrone 6 Final  
10/04 Temple Open  
10/04 Thackerville 46 @ Webbers Falls 16 Final  
10/04 @ Timberlake 46 Life Christian 0 Final  
10/04 Tipton 58 @ Duke 8 Final  
10/04 @ Waynoka 40 Goodwell 6 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
09/26 OSD 48 @ Kansas Deaf 8 Final  
09/26 @ Regent Prep 40 Cookson Hills Christian 0 Final  
09/27 Boulevard Christian Open  
09/27 @ Casady 42 Dallas Greenhill 28 Final  
09/27 Irving, Texas Cistercian 49 @ Holland Hall 39 Final  
09/27 @ OKC Patriots 74 Wright Christian 26 Final  
09/27 Windsor Hills 52 @ Life Christian 12 Final  
10/03 @ OKC Patriots 62 Cookson Hills Christian 20 Final  
10/03 OSD 55 @ Arkansas Deaf 8 Final  
10/03 @ Wright Christian 90 Boulevard Christian 66 Final  
10/04 @ Dallas St. Marks 26 Casady 7 Final  
10/04 Holland Hall 34 @ Dallas Greenhill 15 Final  
10/04 Windsor Hills Open  
10/05 @ Lighthouse Christian 21 Community Christian 0 Final  

= District game