Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 6, 2013 - Oct 12, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/10 Edmond Memorial 24 @ Mustang 21 Final,2OT  
10/10 Edmond North 20 @ Yukon 9 Final  
10/10 @ Edmond Santa Fe 57 Putnam West 20 Final  
10/10 @ Norman North 54 U.S. Grant 0 Final  
10/10 @ Putnam North 21 Midwest City 20 Final,OT  
10/11 @ Bixby 34 Sapulpa 24 Final  
10/11 @ Jenks 28 Broken Arrow 7 Final  
10/11 Lawton 50 @ Southmoore 13 Final  
10/11 @ Lawton Eisenhower 47 Moore 21 Final  
10/11 @ Muskogee 39 Tulsa Edison 8 Final  
10/11 Norman 49 @ Choctaw 31 Final  
10/11 @ Owasso 59 Bartlesville 14 Final  
10/11 @ Sand Springs 57 Ponca City 7 Final  
10/11 Tulsa Union 52 @ Enid 0 Final  
10/11 Tulsa Washington 41 @ Stillwater 13 Final  
10/11 Westmoore 16 @ Putnam City 14 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/10 @ Del City 52 Altus 14 Final  
10/10 @ Southeast 44 Capitol Hill 12 Final  
10/11 Ardmore 28 @ Duncan 0 Final  
10/11 @ Claremore 37 Tulsa East Central 22 Final  
10/11 Collinsville 20 @ Tulsa Central 12 Final  
10/11 @ Coweta 32 Tahlequah 13 Final  
10/11 Deer Creek 48 @ Guymon 0 Final  
10/11 @ El Reno 28 Northwest 20 Final  
10/11 Guthrie 28 @ Carl Albert 21 Final  
10/11 Lawton MacArthur 56 @ Chickasha 21 Final  
10/11 McAlester 54 @ Tulsa Hale 12 Final  
10/11 McGuinness 48 @ Western Heights 0 Final  
10/11 Pryor 35 @ Grove 28 Final  
10/11 @ Shawnee 42 Skiatook 7 Final  
10/11 Tulsa Kelley 28 @ Noble 0 Final  
10/11 Tulsa Memorial 48 @ Durant 38 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 @ Ada 63 Santa Fe South 0 Final  
10/11 Anadarko 35 @ Clinton 7 Final  
10/11 Cascia Hall 28 @ Muldrow 14 Final  
10/11 @ Catoosa 42 Tulsa McLain 14 Final  
10/11 @ Douglass 36 Glenpool 7 Final  
10/11 @ Harrah 35 Mannford 16 Final  
10/11 @ McLoud 42 Tecumseh 13 Final  
10/11 @ Oologah 55 Cleveland 13 Final  
10/11 Piedmont 52 @ Elk City 0 Final  
10/11 Poteau 42 @ Fort Gibson 28 Final  
10/11 @ Sallisaw 52 Tulsa Rogers 20 Final  
10/11 @ Stilwell 20 Broken Bow 14 Final  
10/11 @ Vinita 43 Tulsa Webster 6 Final  
10/11 @ Wagoner 55 Miami 21 Final  
10/11 Weatherford 38 @ Cache 7 Final  
10/11 @ Woodward 35 Elgin 0 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/10 Kingfisher 54 @ John Marshall 16 Final  
10/10 Newcastle 28 @ Heritage Hall 14 Final  
10/10 @ Star Spencer 66 Bethel 0 Final  
10/11 @ Beggs 49 Inola 20 Final  
10/11 Berryhill 42 @ Sperry 0 Final  
10/11 @ Blanchard 43 Marlow 14 Final  
10/11 @ Bristow 37 Chandler 33 Final  
10/11 @ Centennial 38 Little Axe 30 Final,3OT  
10/11 @ Checotah 48 Heavener 7 Final  
10/11 Cushing 42 @ Henryetta 0 Final  
10/11 @ Dickson 35 Madill 7 Final  
10/11 Hilldale 37 @ Lincoln Christian 14 Final  
10/11 Jones 43 @ Mount St. Mary 10 Final  
10/11 Kellyville 15 @ Morris 6 Final  
10/11 Locust Grove 40 @ Jay 3 Final  
10/11 @ Lone Grove 35 Pauls Valley 21 Final  
10/11 Metro Christian 42 @ Dewey 2 Final  
10/11 Perkins 41 @ Prague 21 Final  
10/11 @ Plainview 29 Purcell 6 Final  
10/11 Seminole 41 @ Bethany 0 Final  
10/11 @ Seq. Claremore 28 Blackwell 7 Final  
10/11 Seq. Tahlequah 41 @ Westville 6 Final  
10/11 @ Spiro 10 Eufaula 7 Final  
10/11 Stigler 48 @ Roland 14 Final  
10/11 @ Sulphur 44 Atoka 0 Final  
10/11 @ Tulsa NOAH 28 Verdigris 0 Final  
10/11 @ Tuttle 49 Bridge Creek 0 Final  
10/11 @ Valliant 28 Idabel 14 Final  
10/11 @ Vian 55 Keys (Park Hill) 13 Final  
10/11 @ Victory Christian 41 Okmulgee 6 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 @ Adair 67 Chouteau 0 Final  
10/11 @ Alva 44 Pawnee 20 Final  
10/11 Chelsea 16 @ Oklahoma Union 6 Final  
10/11 Chisholm 54 @ Crooked Oak 21 Final  
10/11 Chr. Heritage 67 @ Dibble 46 Final  
10/11 @ Colcord 43 Quapaw 0 Final  
10/11 Commerce 50 @ Hulbert 0 Final  
10/11 @ Davis 47 Marietta 7 Final  
10/11 @ Depew 30 Caney Valley 12 Final  
10/11 Frederick 58 @ Mangum 30 Final  
10/11 @ Hartshorne 62 Hugo 41 Final  
10/11 @ Haskell 43 Tishomingo 21 Final  
10/11 @ Hennessey 40 Perry 7 Final  
10/11 Hobart Open  
10/11 @ Kansas 60 Ketchum 27 Final  
10/11 @ Kingston 33 Lexington 29 Final  
10/11 Konawa 49 @ Coalgate 7 Final  
10/11 @ Lindsay 48 Comanche 13 Final  
10/11 @ Luther 54 Northeast 14 Final  
10/11 @ Meeker 13 Stroud 0 Final  
10/11 @ Millwood 42 Oklahoma Christian 35 Final  
10/11 @ Mounds 22 Wellston 0 Final  
10/11 Nowata 31 @ Pawhuska 23 Final  
10/11 Okemah 38 @ Holdenville 13 Final  
10/11 @ Panama 40 Antlers 22 Final  
10/11 Pocola 66 @ Wilburton 27 Final  
10/11 Salina 28 @ Wyandotte 7 Final  
10/11 @ Tonkawa 28 Newkirk 26 Final  
10/11 @ Washington 57 Hinton 14 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 Afton 69 @ Liberty 0 Final  
10/11 @ Apache 63 Burns Flat-Dill City 20 Final  
10/11 Barnsdall 34 @ Drumright 20 Final  
10/11 Carnegie 28 @ Crossings Christian 19 Final  
10/11 Cashion 54 @ Maysville 20 Final  
10/11 @ Cordell 35 Snyder 13 Final  
10/11 Empire 21 @ Healdton 14 Final  
10/11 @ Fairland 27 Foyil 13 Final  
10/11 Fairview 38 @ Hooker 21 Final  
10/11 Hollis Open  
10/11 Kiefer 17 @ Hominy 8 Final  
10/11 @ Minco 35 Crescent 7 Final  
10/11 Mooreland 28 @ Beaver 22 Final  
10/11 Morrison 36 @ Yale 0 Final  
10/11 Okeene 55 @ Turpin 12 Final  
10/11 Quinton 15 @ Gore 14 Final  
10/11 Ringling 57 @ Wilson 0 Final  
10/11 @ Rush Springs 55 Walters 14 Final  
10/11 Savanna 47 @ Canadian 0 Final  
10/11 Stratford 34 @ Wayne 7 Final  
10/11 @ Summit Christian 31 Porter 6 Final  
10/11 Talihina 47 @ Central Sallisaw 14 Final  
10/11 @ Texhoma 19 Oklahoma Bible 7 Final  
10/11 Thomas 47 @ Sayre 0 Final  
10/11 @ Velma-Alma 15 Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
10/11 @ Warner 49 Haileyville 0 Final  
10/11 Watonga 42 @ Pioneer 20 Final  
10/11 @ Wewoka 40 Caddo 0 Final  
10/11 @ Wynnewood 48 Elmore City 6 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 Alex 56 @ Allen 18 Final  
10/11 @ Bluejacket 46 South Coffeyville 0 Final  
10/11 Central Marlow 48 @ Geary 0 Final  
10/11 @ Covington-Douglas 68 Medford 32 Final  
10/11 Coyle 15 @ Agra 0 Final  
10/11 @ Davenport 53 Bowlegs 0 Final  
10/11 @ Fox 47 Paoli 0 Final  
10/11 Keota 55 @ Porum 22 Final  
10/11 @ Laverne 60 Waukomis 10 Final  
10/11 Merritt 44 @ Seiling 28 Final  
10/11 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 64 Cyril 14 Final  
10/11 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 46 Garber 0 Final  
10/11 Rejoice Christian 52 @ Watts 0 Final  
10/11 @ Ringwood 46 Canton 22 Final  
10/11 Strother 70 @ Cave Springs 66 Final  
10/11 @ Waurika 42 Macomb 6 Final  
10/11 @ Welch 52 Copan 6 Final  
10/11 @ Weleetka 44 Gans 20 Final  
10/11 Wetumka 46 @ Dewar 32 Final  
10/11 Woodland 22 @ Oaks 0 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/10 Maud 68 @ Cookson Hills Christian 26 Final  
10/11 Arkoma 65 @ Midway 28 Final  
10/11 Bokoshe 54 @ Boulevard Christian 6 Final  
10/11 Cherokee 52 @ Claremore Christian 0 Final  
10/11 @ Corn Bible 52 Gracemont 6 Final  
10/11 @ DC-Lamont 22 Wesleyan Christian 12 Final  
10/11 Mt. View-Gotebo 15 @ Cement 0 Final  
10/11 @ Ryan 66 Duke 36 Final  
10/11 @ Sharon-Mutual 43 Waynoka 16 Final  
10/11 @ Shattuck 34 Balko 28 Final,OT  
10/11 Temple 68 @ Sasakwa 44 Final  
10/11 @ Thackerville 58 SW Covenant 12 Final  
10/11 @ Timberlake 56 Boise City 20 Final  
10/11 Tipton 52 @ Grandfield 6 Final  
10/11 @ Tyrone 52 Kremlin-Hillsdale 36 Final  
10/11 Webbers Falls Open  
10/12 Buffalo 78 @ Goodwell 28 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/11 @ Community Christian 2 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
10/11 Destiny Christian 74 @ Wright Christian 14 Final  
10/11 @ Fort Worth All Saints 51 Holland Hall 3 Final  
10/11 @ Irving, Texas Cistercian 45 Casady 10 Final  
10/11 @ OKC Patriots 46 Life Christian 0 Final  
10/11 @ Prime Prep (Texas) 34 OKC Legion 8 Final  
10/12 OSD 54 @ Iowa Deaf 36 Final  

= District game