Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 13, 2013 - Oct 19, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Bartlesville 31 Stillwater 6 Final  
10/17 Bixby 35 @ Tulsa Edison 3 Final  
10/17 @ Broken Arrow 52 Putnam City 21 Final  
10/17 @ Edmond Memorial 33 Choctaw 3 Final  
10/17 Enid 56 @ Ponca City 28 Final  
10/17 Mustang 63 @ Putnam West 28 Final  
10/17 Putnam North 50 @ U.S. Grant 0 Final  
10/17 @ Sapulpa 38 Muskogee 21 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa Union 63 Sand Springs 6 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa Washington 36 Owasso 20 Final  
10/17 Yukon 35 @ Moore 14 Final  
10/18 Jenks 24 @ Westmoore 0 Final  
10/18 @ Lawton 50 Edmond Santa Fe 33 Final  
10/18 @ Midwest City 20 Lawton Eisenhower 10 Final  
10/18 Norman North 42 @ Edmond North 35 Final  
10/18 Southmoore 33 @ Norman 30 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Altus 77 Southeast 7 Final  
10/17 @ Ardmore 24 Chickasha 3 Final  
10/17 @ Collinsville 35 Coweta 28 Final  
10/17 @ Deer Creek 51 Western Heights 7 Final  
10/17 @ Guthrie 52 El Reno 0 Final  
10/17 @ Lawton MacArthur 71 Duncan 56 Final  
10/17 @ McAlester 59 Durant 29 Final  
10/17 @ Pryor 35 Claremore 26 Final  
10/17 Shawnee 42 @ Tulsa Kelley 10 Final  
10/17 @ Skiatook 40 Noble 23 Final  
10/17 Tulsa Central 25 @ Tahlequah 23 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa East Central 45 Grove 21 Final  
10/18 @ Carl Albert 52 Northwest 14 Final  
10/18 @ Del City 68 Capitol Hill 0 Final  
10/18 @ McGuinness 45 Guymon 7 Final  
10/18 @ Tulsa Memorial 57 Tulsa Hale 0 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 Ada 29 @ Glenpool 27 Final  
10/17 @ Anadarko 18 Woodward 15 Final  
10/17 Cascia Hall 26 @ Poteau 15 Final  
10/17 @ Catoosa 42 Vinita 7 Final  
10/17 Cleveland 47 @ Miami 30 Final  
10/17 @ Elgin 44 Cache 34 Final  
10/17 @ Fort Gibson 34 Muldrow 0 Final  
10/17 Harrah 50 @ Tecumseh 0 Final  
10/17 @ Mannford 42 McLoud 37 Final  
10/17 @ Sallisaw 42 Stilwell 14 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa McLain 50 Tulsa Webster 16 Final  
10/17 @ Wagoner 42 Oologah 28 Final  
10/17 @ Weatherford 44 Elk City 14 Final  
10/18 Douglass 44 @ Santa Fe South 7 Final  
10/18 @ Piedmont 45 Clinton 19 Final  
10/18 @ Tulsa Rogers 20 Broken Bow 16 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Beggs 49 Bethany 27 Final  
10/17 @ Berryhill 26 Seq. Claremore 21 Final  
10/17 @ Blanchard 21 Jones 7 Final  
10/17 Cushing 48 @ Chandler 14 Final  
10/17 Dewey 40 @ Blackwell 16 Final  
10/17 @ Eufaula 54 Valliant 7 Final  
10/17 Henryetta 38 @ Kellyville 34 Final  
10/17 Jay 45 @ Westville 6 Final  
10/17 John Marshall 55 @ Bethel 7 Final  
10/17 @ Kingfisher 69 Centennial 18 Final  
10/17 Lincoln Christian 49 @ Keys (Park Hill) 16 Final  
10/17 @ Little Axe 56 Bridge Creek 6 Final  
10/17 @ Locust Grove 42 Hilldale 41 Final  
10/17 Lone Grove 42 @ Madill 3 Final  
10/17 @ Metro Christian 42 Verdigris 0 Final  
10/17 @ Mount St. Mary 48 OKC Patriots 8 Final  
10/17 @ Newcastle 41 Star Spencer 6 Final  
10/17 @ Okmulgee 20 Morris 12 Final  
10/17 @ Perkins 48 Bristow 21 Final  
10/17 Plainview 69 @ Atoka 3 Final  
10/17 @ Purcell 41 Dickson 6 Final  
10/17 Roland 48 @ Idabel 27 Final  
10/17 Seminole 46 @ Prague 20 Final  
10/17 @ Seq. Tahlequah 28 Sperry 7 Final  
10/17 Spiro 35 @ Heavener 7 Final  
10/17 @ Stigler 22 Checotah 15 Final  
10/17 Sulphur 19 @ Pauls Valley 14 Final  
10/17 Tuttle 44 @ Marlow 20 Final  
10/17 @ Victory Christian 49 Inola 14 Final  
10/18 Heritage Hall Open  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 Adair 68 @ Chelsea 6 Final  
10/17 @ Alva 20 Newkirk 7 Final  
10/17 @ Antlers 61 Wilburton 12 Final  
10/17 @ Chisholm 40 Perry 12 Final  
10/17 @ Chr. Heritage 30 Luther 20 Final  
10/17 Colcord 27 @ Kansas 6 Final  
10/17 @ Commerce 49 Ketchum 13 Final  
10/17 @ Davis 47 OKC Legion 6 Final  
10/17 Hartshorne 55 @ Pocola 29 Final  
10/17 Hennessey 48 @ Pawnee 0 Final  
10/17 @ Hobart 69 Mangum 6 Final  
10/17 @ Lexington 50 Coalgate 16 Final  
10/17 Lindsay 48 @ Hinton 9 Final  
10/17 @ Marietta 35 Kingston 33 Final  
10/17 Meeker 42 @ Wellston 0 Final  
10/17 Millwood 60 @ Crooked Oak 33 Final  
10/17 @ Mounds 33 Barnsdall 0 Final  
10/17 @ Northeast 59 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
10/17 @ Nowata 68 Caney Valley 0 Final  
10/17 @ Okemah 41 Haskell 14 Final  
10/17 @ Oklahoma Christian 60 Dibble 18 Final  
10/17 @ Oklahoma Union 28 Liberty 6 Final  
10/17 Panama 37 @ Quinton 0 Final  
10/17 Pawhuska 42 @ Chouteau 14 Final  
10/17 @ Salina 41 Hulbert 13 Final  
10/17 @ Stroud 22 Holdenville 6 Final  
10/17 Tishomingo 33 @ Konawa 13 Final  
10/17 Vian 47 @ Hugo 0 Final  
10/17 Washington 44 @ Comanche 0 Final  
10/17 Wyandotte 76 @ Quapaw 0 Final  
10/18 Frederick 26 @ Community Christian 6 Final  
10/18 Tonkawa Open  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 Afton 48 @ Foyil 6 Final  
10/17 @ Apache 53 Snyder 12 Final  
10/17 @ Cashion 55 Watonga 21 Final  
10/17 @ Central Sallisaw 58 Haileyville 0 Final  
10/17 Cordell 41 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 14 Final  
10/17 @ Crescent 52 Pioneer 6 Final  
10/17 @ Elmore City 55 Maysville 13 Final  
10/17 @ Empire 32 Wilson 13 Final  
10/17 Fairland 18 @ Porter 6 Final  
10/17 @ Fairview 47 Mooreland 13 Final  
10/17 Healdton 15 @ Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
10/17 @ Hollis 40 Thomas 15 Final  
10/17 Hominy 26 @ Depew 22 Final  
10/17 @ Hooker 27 Beaver 14 Final  
10/17 @ Kiefer 51 Yale 14 Final  
10/17 @ Minco 61 Carnegie 0 Final  
10/17 @ Morrison 42 Drumright 6 Final  
10/17 @ Okeene 14 Oklahoma Bible 6 Final  
10/17 @ Ringling 41 Rush Springs 7 Final  
10/17 @ Savanna 56 Gore 6 Final  
10/17 Sayre Open  
10/17 Summit Christian 33 @ Warner 30 Final  
10/17 @ Talihina 52 Canadian 0 Final  
10/17 Texhoma 46 @ Turpin 6 Final  
10/17 Velma-Alma 28 @ Walters 18 Final  
10/17 @ Wewoka 53 Stratford 31 Final  
10/17 Wynnewood 51 @ Caddo 7 Final  
10/18 Wayne 44 @ Crossings Christian 19 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Alex 74 Geary 40 Final  
10/17 Allen 28 @ Cyril 12 Final  
10/17 @ Copan 15 Agra 0 Final  
10/17 @ Coyle 56 Watts 6 Final  
10/17 Davenport 46 @ Porum 0 Final  
10/17 Dewar 46 @ Gans 0 Final  
10/17 Fox 35 @ Central Marlow 24 Final  
10/17 Keota 66 @ Bowlegs 6 Final  
10/17 Laverne 60 @ Garber 6 Final  
10/17 @ Paoli 35 Waurika 21 Final  
10/17 Pond Creek-Hunter 56 @ Merritt 8 Final  
10/17 @ Rejoice Christian 50 Oaks 0 Final  
10/17 Ringwood 56 @ Medford 6 Final  
10/17 Seiling 28 @ Canton 24 Final  
10/17 @ South Coffeyville 56 Welch 18 Final  
10/17 @ Waukomis 74 Covington-Douglas 48 Final  
10/17 Weleetka 60 @ Cave Springs 34 Final  
10/17 Wetumka 54 @ Strother 8 Final  
10/18 @ Destiny Christian 36 Woodland 20 Final  
10/18 Okla. Christian Aca. 74 @ Macomb 0 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Arkoma 2 Boulevard Christian 0 Final  
10/17 @ Balko 56 Goodwell 18 Final  
10/17 @ Bluejacket 60 Claremore Christian 12 Final  
10/17 Boise City 58 @ Tyrone 50 Final  
10/17 @ Cherokee 46 DC-Lamont 0 Final  
10/17 Corn Bible 60 @ Temple 12 Final  
10/17 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 58 Grandfield 46 Final  
10/17 Ryan 52 @ Gracemont 6 Final  
10/17 @ Sasakwa 52 Midway 0 Final  
10/17 Sharon-Mutual 48 @ Buffalo 0  
10/17 Thackerville 54 @ Bokoshe 8 Final  
10/17 Timberlake 45 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 12 Final  
10/17 Waynoka 45 @ Duke 0 Final  
10/17 Webbers Falls 36 @ Maud 22 Final  
10/17 @ Wesleyan Christian 51 Tyro, Kan. Christian 20 Final  
10/18 Shattuck Open  
10/18 @ SW Covenant 48 Life Christian 0 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/14 @ Regent Prep 45 Newkirk JV 30 Final  
10/15 Windsor Hills 46 @ OSD 0 Final  
10/17 Cookson Hills Christian Open  
10/17 Wright Christian Open  
10/18 Dallas St. Marks 52 @ Holland Hall 7 Final  
10/18 Fort Worth All Saints 56 @ Casady 23 Final  
10/18 Tulsa NOAH 49 @ Dallas HSAA 21 Final  

= District game