Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 13, 2013 - Oct 26, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Bartlesville 31 Stillwater 6 Final  
10/17 Bixby 35 @ Tulsa Edison 3 Final  
10/17 @ Broken Arrow 52 Putnam City 21 Final  
10/17 @ Edmond Memorial 33 Choctaw 3 Final  
10/17 Enid 56 @ Ponca City 28 Final  
10/17 Mustang 63 @ Putnam West 28 Final  
10/17 Putnam North 50 @ U.S. Grant 0 Final  
10/17 @ Sapulpa 38 Muskogee 21 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa Union 63 Sand Springs 6 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa Washington 36 Owasso 20 Final  
10/17 Yukon 35 @ Moore 14 Final  
10/18 Jenks 24 @ Westmoore 0 Final  
10/18 @ Lawton 50 Edmond Santa Fe 33 Final  
10/18 @ Midwest City 20 Lawton Eisenhower 10 Final  
10/18 Norman North 42 @ Edmond North 35 Final  
10/18 Southmoore 33 @ Norman 30 Final  
10/24 @ Edmond North 49 Moore 13 Final  
10/24 Lawton 70 @ Putnam West 21 Final  
10/24 @ Lawton Eisenhower 59 U.S. Grant 6 Final  
10/24 Midwest City 12 @ Yukon 9 Final  
10/25 Bixby 24 @ Putnam City 20 Final  
10/25 Broken Arrow 70 @ Tulsa Edison 21 Final  
10/25 @ Jenks 56 Muskogee 14 Final  
10/25 @ Mustang 49 Choctaw 20 Final  
10/25 Norman 28 @ Edmond Santa Fe 14 Final  
10/25 Owasso 35 @ Enid 20 Final  
10/25 Putnam North 31 @ Norman North 21 Final  
10/25 @ Sand Springs 44 Stillwater 41 Final  
10/25 @ Southmoore 17 Edmond Memorial 3 Final  
10/25 Tulsa Union 58 @ Bartlesville 0 Final  
10/25 @ Tulsa Washington 51 Ponca City 0 Final  
10/25 Westmoore 26 @ Sapulpa 23 Final,OT  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Altus 77 Southeast 7 Final  
10/17 @ Ardmore 24 Chickasha 3 Final  
10/17 @ Collinsville 35 Coweta 28 Final  
10/17 @ Deer Creek 51 Western Heights 7 Final  
10/17 @ Guthrie 52 El Reno 0 Final  
10/17 @ Lawton MacArthur 71 Duncan 56 Final  
10/17 @ McAlester 59 Durant 29 Final  
10/17 @ Pryor 35 Claremore 26 Final  
10/17 Shawnee 42 @ Tulsa Kelley 10 Final  
10/17 @ Skiatook 40 Noble 23 Final  
10/17 Tulsa Central 25 @ Tahlequah 23 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa East Central 45 Grove 21 Final  
10/18 @ Carl Albert 52 Northwest 14 Final  
10/18 @ Del City 68 Capitol Hill 0 Final  
10/18 @ McGuinness 45 Guymon 7 Final  
10/18 @ Tulsa Memorial 57 Tulsa Hale 0 Final  
10/24 @ Tulsa Central 39 Claremore 21 Final  
10/25 @ Ardmore 42 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
10/25 Carl Albert 52 @ Guymon 7 Final  
10/25 @ Collinsville 55 Tulsa East Central 34 Final  
10/25 @ Coweta 41 Grove 34 Final  
10/25 Del City 14 @ Chickasha 12 Final  
10/25 @ Duncan 40 Southeast 0 Final  
10/25 El Reno 21 @ Western Heights 12 Final  
10/25 Guthrie 28 @ Deer Creek 3 Final  
10/25 @ Lawton MacArthur 48 Altus 14 Final  
10/25 McAlester 38 @ Tulsa Kelley 10 Final  
10/25 @ McGuinness 41 Northwest 18 Final  
10/25 @ Noble 55 Tulsa Hale 18 Final  
10/25 Pryor 41 @ Tahlequah 15 Final  
10/25 @ Shawnee 56 Durant 44 Final  
10/25 Tulsa Memorial 25 @ Skiatook 23 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 Ada 29 @ Glenpool 27 Final  
10/17 @ Anadarko 18 Woodward 15 Final  
10/17 Cascia Hall 26 @ Poteau 15 Final  
10/17 @ Catoosa 42 Vinita 7 Final  
10/17 Cleveland 47 @ Miami 30 Final  
10/17 @ Elgin 44 Cache 34 Final  
10/17 @ Fort Gibson 34 Muldrow 0 Final  
10/17 Harrah 50 @ Tecumseh 0 Final  
10/17 @ Mannford 42 McLoud 37 Final  
10/17 @ Sallisaw 42 Stilwell 14 Final  
10/17 @ Tulsa McLain 50 Tulsa Webster 16 Final  
10/17 @ Wagoner 42 Oologah 28 Final  
10/17 @ Weatherford 44 Elk City 14 Final  
10/18 Douglass 44 @ Santa Fe South 7 Final  
10/18 @ Piedmont 45 Clinton 19 Final  
10/18 @ Tulsa Rogers 20 Broken Bow 16 Final  
10/25 @ Ada 29 Harrah 24 Final  
10/25 Anadarko 27 @ Piedmont 0 Final  
10/25 @ Cascia Hall 34 Fort Gibson 28 Final,OT  
10/25 Catoosa 49 @ Tulsa Webster 12 Final  
10/25 Clinton 52 @ Elk City 21 Final  
10/25 @ Douglass 13 McLoud 7 Final  
10/25 Elgin 42 @ Weatherford 19 Final  
10/25 @ Glenpool 56 Tecumseh 14 Final  
10/25 Mannford 50 @ Santa Fe South 7 Final  
10/25 Miami 32 @ Vinita 27 Final  
10/25 @ Oologah 37 Tulsa McLain 18 Final  
10/25 Poteau 42 @ Muldrow 3 Final  
10/25 Sallisaw 56 @ Broken Bow 17 Final  
10/25 @ Stilwell 21 Tulsa Rogers 12 Final  
10/25 Wagoner 28 @ Cleveland 21 Final  
10/25 Woodward 34 @ Cache 12 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Beggs 49 Bethany 27 Final  
10/17 @ Berryhill 26 Seq. Claremore 21 Final  
10/17 @ Blanchard 21 Jones 7 Final  
10/17 Cushing 48 @ Chandler 14 Final  
10/17 Dewey 40 @ Blackwell 16 Final  
10/17 @ Eufaula 54 Valliant 7 Final  
10/17 Henryetta 38 @ Kellyville 34 Final  
10/17 Jay 45 @ Westville 6 Final  
10/17 John Marshall 55 @ Bethel 7 Final  
10/17 @ Kingfisher 69 Centennial 18 Final  
10/17 Lincoln Christian 49 @ Keys (Park Hill) 16 Final  
10/17 @ Little Axe 56 Bridge Creek 6 Final  
10/17 @ Locust Grove 42 Hilldale 41 Final  
10/17 Lone Grove 42 @ Madill 3 Final  
10/17 @ Metro Christian 42 Verdigris 0 Final  
10/17 @ Newcastle 41 Star Spencer 6 Final  
10/17 @ Okmulgee 20 Morris 12 Final  
10/17 @ Perkins 48 Bristow 21 Final  
10/17 Plainview 69 @ Atoka 3 Final  
10/17 @ Purcell 41 Dickson 6 Final  
10/17 Roland 48 @ Idabel 27 Final  
10/17 Seminole 46 @ Prague 20 Final  
10/17 @ Seq. Tahlequah 28 Sperry 7 Final  
10/17 Spiro 35 @ Heavener 7 Final  
10/17 @ St. Mary 48 OKC Patriots 8 Final  
10/17 @ Stigler 22 Checotah 15 Final  
10/17 Sulphur 19 @ Pauls Valley 14 Final  
10/17 Tuttle 44 @ Marlow 20 Final  
10/17 @ Victory Christian 49 Inola 14 Final  
10/18 Heritage Hall Open  
10/24 Star Spencer 44 @ Bridge Creek 25 Final  
10/25 @ Berryhill 50 Blackwell 6 Final  
10/25 @ Bethany 41 Prague 14 Final  
10/25 Blanchard 54 @ St. Mary 21 Final  
10/25 @ Chandler 63 Kellyville 18 Final  
10/25 @ Checotah 42 Idabel 6 Final  
10/25 @ Cushing 34 Perkins 0 Final  
10/25 Heritage Hall 41 @ Centennial 0 Final  
10/25 @ Hilldale 54 Keys (Park Hill) 20 Final  
10/25 @ Inola 37 Morris 0 Final  
10/25 @ Jay 48 Seq. Tahlequah 14 Final  
10/25 @ Jones 21 Tuttle 19 Final  
10/25 @ Kingfisher 72 Bethel 0 Final  
10/25 @ Lincoln Christian 50 Westville 19 Final  
10/25 Locust Grove 58 @ Dewey 41 Final  
10/25 @ Lone Grove 56 Purcell 40 Final  
10/25 Madill 21 @ Sulphur 7 Final  
10/25 Marlow 55 @ Little Axe 21 Final  
10/25 Metro Christian 46 @ Sperry 0 Final  
10/25 Newcastle 26 @ John Marshall 3 Final  
10/25 Okmulgee 39 @ Henryetta 7 Final  
10/25 Pauls Valley 42 @ Atoka 17 Final  
10/25 @ Plainview 70 Dickson 6 Final  
10/25 @ Roland 30 Eufaula 22 Final,OT  
10/25 @ Seminole 54 Bristow 0 Final  
10/25 @ Seq. Claremore 62 Verdigris 6 Final  
10/25 Spiro 40 @ Valliant 0 Final  
10/25 Stigler 61 @ Heavener 7 Final  
10/25 Victory Christian 48 @ Beggs 28 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 Adair 68 @ Chelsea 6 Final  
10/17 @ Alva 20 Newkirk 7 Final  
10/17 @ Antlers 61 Wilburton 12 Final  
10/17 @ Chisholm 40 Perry 12 Final  
10/17 @ Chr. Heritage 30 Luther 20 Final  
10/17 Colcord 27 @ Kansas 6 Final  
10/17 @ Commerce 49 Ketchum 13 Final  
10/17 @ Davis 47 OKC Legion 6 Final  
10/17 Hartshorne 55 @ Pocola 29 Final  
10/17 Hennessey 48 @ Pawnee 0 Final  
10/17 @ Hobart 69 Mangum 6 Final  
10/17 @ Lexington 50 Coalgate 16 Final  
10/17 Lindsay 48 @ Hinton 9 Final  
10/17 @ Marietta 35 Kingston 33 Final  
10/17 Meeker 42 @ Wellston 0 Final  
10/17 Millwood 60 @ Crooked Oak 33 Final  
10/17 @ Mounds 33 Barnsdall 0 Final  
10/17 @ Northeast 59 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
10/17 @ Nowata 68 Caney Valley 0 Final  
10/17 @ Okemah 41 Haskell 14 Final  
10/17 @ Oklahoma Christian 60 Dibble 18 Final  
10/17 @ Oklahoma Union 28 Liberty 6 Final  
10/17 Panama 37 @ Quinton 0 Final  
10/17 Pawhuska 42 @ Chouteau 14 Final  
10/17 @ Salina 41 Hulbert 13 Final  
10/17 @ Stroud 22 Holdenville 6 Final  
10/17 Tishomingo 33 @ Konawa 13 Final  
10/17 Vian 47 @ Hugo 0 Final  
10/17 Washington 44 @ Comanche 0 Final  
10/17 Wyandotte 76 @ Quapaw 0 Final  
10/18 Frederick 26 @ Community Christian 6 Final  
10/18 Tonkawa Open  
10/24 Millwood 69 @ Northeast 0 Final  
10/25 @ Adair 55 Oklahoma Union 0 Final  
10/25 Alva 34 @ Tonkawa 6 Final  
10/25 @ Antlers 42 Pocola 34 Final  
10/25 @ Caney Valley 13 Chouteau 6 Final  
10/25 @ Chisholm 49 Pawnee 7 Final  
10/25 @ Chr. Heritage 20 Oklahoma Christian 11 Final  
10/25 Colcord 48 @ Ketchum 0 Final  
10/25 @ Commerce 30 Salina 15 Final  
10/25 Crooked Oak 41 @ Dibble 28 Final  
10/25 Davis 42 @ Kingston 21 Final  
10/25 Frederick 40 @ Hinton 24 Final  
10/25 @ Hartshorne 52 Gore 0 Final  
10/25 Hennessey 32 @ Newkirk 0 Final  
10/25 Hobart 45 @ Comanche 0 Final  
10/25 @ Holdenville 49 Wellston 21 Final  
10/25 @ Hulbert 19 Quapaw 6 Final  
10/25 Kansas 33 @ Wyandotte 0 Final  
10/25 Lexington 45 @ Tishomingo 24 Final  
10/25 Lindsay Open  
10/25 Marietta 35 @ Coalgate 6 Final  
10/25 @ Meeker 49 Mounds 7 Final  
10/25 @ Nowata 44 Regent Prep 15 Final  
10/25 @ Okemah 58 Konawa 14 Final  
10/25 @ Panama 37 Hugo 36 Final  
10/25 @ Pawhuska 26 Chelsea 6 Final  
10/25 @ Perry 32 Luther 28 Final  
10/25 Stroud 35 @ Haskell 7 Final  
10/25 Vian 61 @ Wilburton 14 Final  
10/25 @ Washington 48 Mangum 12 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 Afton 48 @ Foyil 6 Final  
10/17 @ Apache 53 Snyder 12 Final  
10/17 @ Cashion 55 Watonga 21 Final  
10/17 @ Central Sallisaw 58 Haileyville 0 Final  
10/17 Cordell 41 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 14 Final  
10/17 @ Crescent 52 Pioneer 6 Final  
10/17 @ Elmore City 55 Maysville 13 Final  
10/17 @ Empire 32 Wilson 13 Final  
10/17 Fairland 18 @ Porter 6 Final  
10/17 @ Fairview 47 Mooreland 13 Final  
10/17 Healdton 15 @ Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
10/17 @ Hollis 40 Thomas 15 Final  
10/17 Hominy 26 @ Depew 22 Final  
10/17 @ Hooker 27 Beaver 14 Final  
10/17 @ Kiefer 51 Yale 14 Final  
10/17 @ Minco 61 Carnegie 0 Final  
10/17 @ Morrison 42 Drumright 6 Final  
10/17 @ Okeene 14 Oklahoma Bible 6 Final  
10/17 @ Ringling 41 Rush Springs 7 Final  
10/17 @ Savanna 56 Gore 6 Final  
10/17 Sayre Open  
10/17 Summit Christian 33 @ Warner 30 Final  
10/17 @ Talihina 52 Canadian 0 Final  
10/17 Texhoma 46 @ Turpin 6 Final  
10/17 Velma-Alma 28 @ Walters 18 Final  
10/17 @ Wewoka 53 Stratford 31 Final  
10/17 Wynnewood 51 @ Caddo 7 Final  
10/18 Wayne 44 @ Crossings Christian 19 Final  
10/24 @ Apache 41 Anadarko JV 24 Final  
10/25 @ Afton 49 Porter 0 Final  
10/25 @ Carnegie 51 Pioneer 15 Final  
10/25 @ Cashion 23 Crescent 7 Final  
10/25 Central Sallisaw 62 @ Canadian 12 Final  
10/25 Community Christian 14 @ Elmore City 6 Final  
10/25 Fairview 21 @ Texhoma 14 Final,2OT  
10/25 @ Healdton 20 Walters 18 Final  
10/25 Hollis 53 @ Sayre 20 Final  
10/25 Kiefer 47 @ Drumright 8 Final  
10/25 @ Liberty 27 Foyil 12 Final  
10/25 @ Maysville 36 Caddo 22 Final  
10/25 Minco 49 @ Crossings Christian 33 Final  
10/25 @ Mooreland 27 Hooker 13 Final  
10/25 Morrison 40 @ Barnsdall 8 Final  
10/25 Okeene 49 @ Beaver 14 Final  
10/25 @ Oklahoma Bible 28 Turpin 0 Final  
10/25 @ Ringling 56 Empire 7 Final  
10/25 Savanna 33 @ Quinton 0 Final  
10/25 @ Snyder 32 Burns Flat-Dill City 18 Final  
10/25 @ Summit Christian 20 Hominy 14 Final  
10/25 Talihina 39 @ Haileyville 0 Final  
10/25 @ Thomas 49 Cordell 13 Final  
10/25 Tulsa NOAH 49 @ Watonga 7 Final  
10/25 @ Velma-Alma 30 Rush Springs 20 Final  
10/25 Warner 36 @ Fairland 14 Final  
10/25 @ Wayne 22 Wewoka 15 Final  
10/25 @ Wilson 56 Bray-Doyle 26 Final  
10/25 Wynnewood 19 @ Stratford 0 Final  
10/25 @ Yale 22 Depew 14 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Alex 74 Geary 40 Final  
10/17 Allen 28 @ Cyril 12 Final  
10/17 @ Copan 15 Agra 0 Final  
10/17 @ Coyle 56 Watts 6 Final  
10/17 Davenport 46 @ Porum 0 Final  
10/17 Dewar 46 @ Gans 0 Final  
10/17 Fox 35 @ Central Marlow 24 Final  
10/17 Keota 66 @ Bowlegs 6 Final  
10/17 Laverne 60 @ Garber 6 Final  
10/17 @ Paoli 35 Waurika 21 Final  
10/17 Pond Creek-Hunter 56 @ Merritt 8 Final  
10/17 @ Rejoice Christian 50 Oaks 0 Final  
10/17 Ringwood 56 @ Medford 6 Final  
10/17 Seiling 28 @ Canton 24 Final  
10/17 @ South Coffeyville 56 Welch 18 Final  
10/17 @ Waukomis 74 Covington-Douglas 48 Final  
10/17 Weleetka 60 @ Cave Springs 34 Final  
10/17 Wetumka 54 @ Strother 8 Final  
10/18 @ Destiny Christian 36 Woodland 20 Final  
10/18 Okla. Christian Aca. 74 @ Macomb 0 Final  
10/24 @ Dewar 57 Porum 12 Final  
10/24 @ Keota 62 Gans 12 Final  
10/24 @ Ringwood 48 Waukomis 30 Final  
10/25 @ Alex 54 Central Marlow 30 Final  
10/25 @ Allen 45 Macomb 14 Final  
10/25 Canton 54 @ Medford 14 Final  
10/25 Coyle 38 @ Oaks 28 Final  
10/25 Cyril 52 @ Geary 50 Final  
10/25 @ Davenport 46 Cave Springs 0 Final  
10/25 Fox 56 @ Waurika 8 Final  
10/25 Garber 66 @ Covington-Douglas 16 Final  
10/25 @ Laverne 46 Merritt 0 Final  
10/25 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 58 Paoli 12 Final  
10/25 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 40 Seiling 16 Final  
10/25 Rejoice Christian Open  
10/25 @ Watts 48 Copan 0 Final  
10/25 @ Welch 36 Wesleyan Christian 28 Final  
10/25 @ Weleetka 54 Strother 28 Final  
10/25 @ Wetumka 46 Bowlegs 0 Final  
10/25 Woodland 56 @ South Coffeyville 6 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/17 @ Arkoma 2 Boulevard Christian 0 Final  
10/17 @ Balko 56 Goodwell 18 Final  
10/17 @ Bluejacket 60 Claremore Christian 12 Final  
10/17 Boise City 58 @ Tyrone 50 Final  
10/17 @ Cherokee 46 DC-Lamont 0 Final  
10/17 Corn Bible 60 @ Temple 12 Final  
10/17 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 58 Grandfield 46 Final  
10/17 Ryan 52 @ Gracemont 6 Final  
10/17 @ Sasakwa 52 Midway 0 Final  
10/17 Sharon-Mutual 48 @ Buffalo 0  
10/17 Thackerville 54 @ Bokoshe 8 Final  
10/17 Timberlake 45 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 12 Final  
10/17 Waynoka 45 @ Duke 0 Final  
10/17 Webbers Falls 36 @ Maud 22 Final  
10/17 @ Wesleyan Christian 51 Tyro, Kan. Christian 20 Final  
10/18 Shattuck Open  
10/18 @ SW Covenant 48 Life Christian 0 Final  
10/24 Cookson Hills Christian 68 @ Midway 52 Final  
10/24 Shattuck 54 @ Goodwell 8 Final  
10/25 Bluejacket 56 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 36 Final  
10/25 @ Boise City 70 OKC Patriots 32 Final  
10/25 Bokoshe Open  
10/25 Buffalo 46 @ Word of Life (Wichita) 36 Final  
10/25 Cherokee 46 @ Timberlake 0 Final  
10/25 @ Corn Bible 48 Mt. View-Gotebo 24 Final  
10/25 DC-Lamont 46 @ Claremore Christian 0 Final  
10/25 Gracemont Open  
10/25 Grandfield Open  
10/25 Sasakwa 26 @ Webbers Falls 8 Final  
10/25 Sharon-Mutual 34 @ Balko 22 Final  
10/25 SW Covenant 20 @ Maud 19 Final  
10/25 @ Temple 46 Duke 0 Final  
10/25 @ Thackerville 66 Arkoma 22 Final  
10/25 Tipton 50 @ Ryan 0 Final  
10/25 @ Waynoka 24 Tyrone 14 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/14 @ Regent Prep 45 Newkirk JV 30 Final  
10/15 Windsor Hills 46 @ OSD 0 Final  
10/17 Cookson Hills Christian Open  
10/17 Wright Christian Open  
10/18 Dallas St. Marks 52 @ Holland Hall 7 Final  
10/18 Fort Worth All Saints 56 @ Casady 23 Final  
10/18 Tulsa NOAH 49 @ Dallas HSAA 21 Final  
10/24 @ Destiny Christian 64 Windsor Hills 16 Final  
10/25 Casady 35 @ Arlington Oakridge 14 Final  
10/25 @ Dallas Episcopal 56 Holland Hall 48 Final  
10/25 Life Christian 44 @ Boulevard Christian 28 Final  
10/25 @ Lighthouse Christian 20 OKC Legion 6 Final  
10/25 SeeWorth Aca. Open  
10/25 @ Windsor Hills 58 Wright Christian 12 Final  
10/26 OSD Open  

= District game