Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 20, 2013 - Oct 26, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Edmond North 49 Moore 13 Final  
10/24 Lawton 70 @ Putnam West 21 Final  
10/24 @ Lawton Eisenhower 59 U.S. Grant 6 Final  
10/24 Midwest City 12 @ Yukon 9 Final  
10/25 Bixby 24 @ Putnam City 20 Final  
10/25 Broken Arrow 70 @ Tulsa Edison 21 Final  
10/25 @ Jenks 56 Muskogee 14 Final  
10/25 @ Mustang 49 Choctaw 20 Final  
10/25 Norman 28 @ Edmond Santa Fe 14 Final  
10/25 Owasso 35 @ Enid 20 Final  
10/25 Putnam North 31 @ Norman North 21 Final  
10/25 @ Sand Springs 44 Stillwater 41 Final  
10/25 @ Southmoore 17 Edmond Memorial 3 Final  
10/25 Tulsa Union 58 @ Bartlesville 0 Final  
10/25 @ Tulsa Washington 51 Ponca City 0 Final  
10/25 Westmoore 26 @ Sapulpa 23 Final,OT  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Tulsa Central 39 Claremore 21 Final  
10/25 @ Ardmore 42 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
10/25 Carl Albert 52 @ Guymon 7 Final  
10/25 @ Collinsville 55 Tulsa East Central 34 Final  
10/25 @ Coweta 41 Grove 34 Final  
10/25 Del City 14 @ Chickasha 12 Final  
10/25 @ Duncan 40 Southeast 0 Final  
10/25 El Reno 21 @ Western Heights 12 Final  
10/25 Guthrie 28 @ Deer Creek 3 Final  
10/25 @ Lawton MacArthur 48 Altus 14 Final  
10/25 McAlester 38 @ Tulsa Kelley 10 Final  
10/25 @ McGuinness 41 Northwest 18 Final  
10/25 @ Noble 55 Tulsa Hale 18 Final  
10/25 Pryor 41 @ Tahlequah 15 Final  
10/25 @ Shawnee 56 Durant 44 Final  
10/25 Tulsa Memorial 25 @ Skiatook 23 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 @ Ada 29 Harrah 24 Final  
10/25 Anadarko 27 @ Piedmont 0 Final  
10/25 @ Cascia Hall 34 Fort Gibson 28 Final,OT  
10/25 Catoosa 49 @ Tulsa Webster 12 Final  
10/25 Clinton 52 @ Elk City 21 Final  
10/25 @ Douglass 13 McLoud 7 Final  
10/25 Elgin 42 @ Weatherford 19 Final  
10/25 @ Glenpool 56 Tecumseh 14 Final  
10/25 Mannford 50 @ Santa Fe South 7 Final  
10/25 Miami 32 @ Vinita 27 Final  
10/25 @ Oologah 37 Tulsa McLain 18 Final  
10/25 Poteau 42 @ Muldrow 3 Final  
10/25 Sallisaw 56 @ Broken Bow 17 Final  
10/25 @ Stilwell 21 Tulsa Rogers 12 Final  
10/25 Wagoner 28 @ Cleveland 21 Final  
10/25 Woodward 34 @ Cache 12 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 Star Spencer 44 @ Bridge Creek 25 Final  
10/25 @ Berryhill 50 Blackwell 6 Final  
10/25 @ Bethany 41 Prague 14 Final  
10/25 Blanchard 54 @ St. Mary 21 Final  
10/25 @ Chandler 63 Kellyville 18 Final  
10/25 @ Checotah 42 Idabel 6 Final  
10/25 @ Cushing 34 Perkins 0 Final  
10/25 Heritage Hall 41 @ Centennial 0 Final  
10/25 @ Hilldale 54 Keys (Park Hill) 20 Final  
10/25 @ Inola 37 Morris 0 Final  
10/25 @ Jay 48 Seq. Tahlequah 14 Final  
10/25 @ Jones 21 Tuttle 19 Final  
10/25 @ Kingfisher 72 Bethel 0 Final  
10/25 @ Lincoln Christian 50 Westville 19 Final  
10/25 Locust Grove 58 @ Dewey 41 Final  
10/25 @ Lone Grove 56 Purcell 40 Final  
10/25 Madill 21 @ Sulphur 7 Final  
10/25 Marlow 55 @ Little Axe 21 Final  
10/25 Metro Christian 46 @ Sperry 0 Final  
10/25 Newcastle 26 @ John Marshall 3 Final  
10/25 Okmulgee 39 @ Henryetta 7 Final  
10/25 Pauls Valley 42 @ Atoka 17 Final  
10/25 @ Plainview 70 Dickson 6 Final  
10/25 @ Roland 30 Eufaula 22 Final,OT  
10/25 @ Seminole 54 Bristow 0 Final  
10/25 @ Seq. Claremore 62 Verdigris 6 Final  
10/25 Spiro 40 @ Valliant 0 Final  
10/25 Stigler 61 @ Heavener 7 Final  
10/25 Victory Christian 48 @ Beggs 28 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 Millwood 69 @ Northeast 0 Final  
10/25 @ Adair 55 Oklahoma Union 0 Final  
10/25 Alva 34 @ Tonkawa 6 Final  
10/25 @ Antlers 42 Pocola 34 Final  
10/25 @ Caney Valley 13 Chouteau 6 Final  
10/25 @ Chisholm 49 Pawnee 7 Final  
10/25 @ Chr. Heritage 20 Oklahoma Christian 11 Final  
10/25 Colcord 48 @ Ketchum 0 Final  
10/25 @ Commerce 30 Salina 15 Final  
10/25 Crooked Oak 41 @ Dibble 28 Final  
10/25 Davis 42 @ Kingston 21 Final  
10/25 Frederick 40 @ Hinton 24 Final  
10/25 @ Hartshorne 52 Gore 0 Final  
10/25 Hennessey 32 @ Newkirk 0 Final  
10/25 Hobart 45 @ Comanche 0 Final  
10/25 @ Holdenville 49 Wellston 21 Final  
10/25 @ Hulbert 19 Quapaw 6 Final  
10/25 Kansas 33 @ Wyandotte 0 Final  
10/25 Lexington 45 @ Tishomingo 24 Final  
10/25 Lindsay Open  
10/25 Marietta 35 @ Coalgate 6 Final  
10/25 @ Meeker 49 Mounds 7 Final  
10/25 @ Nowata 44 Regent Prep 15 Final  
10/25 @ Okemah 58 Konawa 14 Final  
10/25 @ Panama 37 Hugo 36 Final  
10/25 @ Pawhuska 26 Chelsea 6 Final  
10/25 @ Perry 32 Luther 28 Final  
10/25 Stroud 35 @ Haskell 7 Final  
10/25 Vian 61 @ Wilburton 14 Final  
10/25 @ Washington 48 Mangum 12 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Apache 41 Anadarko JV 24 Final  
10/25 @ Afton 49 Porter 0 Final  
10/25 @ Carnegie 51 Pioneer 15 Final  
10/25 @ Cashion 23 Crescent 7 Final  
10/25 Central Sallisaw 62 @ Canadian 12 Final  
10/25 Community Christian 14 @ Elmore City 6 Final  
10/25 Fairview 21 @ Texhoma 14 Final,2OT  
10/25 @ Healdton 20 Walters 18 Final  
10/25 Hollis 53 @ Sayre 20 Final  
10/25 Kiefer 47 @ Drumright 8 Final  
10/25 @ Liberty 27 Foyil 12 Final  
10/25 @ Maysville 36 Caddo 22 Final  
10/25 Minco 49 @ Crossings Christian 33 Final  
10/25 @ Mooreland 27 Hooker 13 Final  
10/25 Morrison 40 @ Barnsdall 8 Final  
10/25 Okeene 49 @ Beaver 14 Final  
10/25 @ Oklahoma Bible 28 Turpin 0 Final  
10/25 @ Ringling 56 Empire 7 Final  
10/25 Savanna 33 @ Quinton 0 Final  
10/25 @ Snyder 32 Burns Flat-Dill City 18 Final  
10/25 @ Summit Christian 20 Hominy 14 Final  
10/25 Talihina 39 @ Haileyville 0 Final  
10/25 @ Thomas 49 Cordell 13 Final  
10/25 Tulsa NOAH 49 @ Watonga 7 Final  
10/25 @ Velma-Alma 30 Rush Springs 20 Final  
10/25 Warner 36 @ Fairland 14 Final  
10/25 @ Wayne 22 Wewoka 15 Final  
10/25 @ Wilson 56 Bray-Doyle 26 Final  
10/25 Wynnewood 19 @ Stratford 0 Final  
10/25 @ Yale 22 Depew 14 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Dewar 57 Porum 12 Final  
10/24 @ Keota 62 Gans 12 Final  
10/24 @ Ringwood 48 Waukomis 30 Final  
10/25 @ Alex 54 Central Marlow 30 Final  
10/25 @ Allen 45 Macomb 14 Final  
10/25 Canton 54 @ Medford 14 Final  
10/25 Coyle 38 @ Oaks 28 Final  
10/25 Cyril 52 @ Geary 50 Final  
10/25 @ Davenport 46 Cave Springs 0 Final  
10/25 Fox 56 @ Waurika 8 Final  
10/25 Garber 66 @ Covington-Douglas 16 Final  
10/25 @ Laverne 46 Merritt 0 Final  
10/25 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 58 Paoli 12 Final  
10/25 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 40 Seiling 16 Final  
10/25 Rejoice Christian Open  
10/25 @ Watts 48 Copan 0 Final  
10/25 @ Welch 36 Wesleyan Christian 28 Final  
10/25 @ Weleetka 54 Strother 28 Final  
10/25 @ Wetumka 46 Bowlegs 0 Final  
10/25 Woodland 56 @ South Coffeyville 6 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 Cookson Hills Christian 68 @ Midway 52 Final  
10/24 Shattuck 54 @ Goodwell 8 Final  
10/25 Bluejacket 56 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 36 Final  
10/25 @ Boise City 70 OKC Patriots 32 Final  
10/25 Bokoshe Open  
10/25 Buffalo 46 @ Word of Life (Wichita) 36 Final  
10/25 Cherokee 46 @ Timberlake 0 Final  
10/25 @ Corn Bible 48 Mt. View-Gotebo 24 Final  
10/25 DC-Lamont 46 @ Claremore Christian 0 Final  
10/25 Gracemont Open  
10/25 Grandfield Open  
10/25 Sasakwa 26 @ Webbers Falls 8 Final  
10/25 Sharon-Mutual 34 @ Balko 22 Final  
10/25 SW Covenant 20 @ Maud 19 Final  
10/25 @ Temple 46 Duke 0 Final  
10/25 @ Thackerville 66 Arkoma 22 Final  
10/25 Tipton 50 @ Ryan 0 Final  
10/25 @ Waynoka 24 Tyrone 14 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Destiny Christian 64 Windsor Hills 16 Final  
10/25 Casady 35 @ Arlington Oakridge 14 Final  
10/25 @ Dallas Episcopal 56 Holland Hall 48 Final  
10/25 Life Christian 44 @ Boulevard Christian 28 Final  
10/25 @ Lighthouse Christian 20 OKC Legion 6 Final  
10/25 SeeWorth Aca. Open  
10/25 @ Windsor Hills 58 Wright Christian 12 Final  
10/26 OSD Open  

= District game