Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 20, 2013 - Nov 2, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Edmond North 49 Moore 13 Final  
10/24 Lawton 70 @ Putnam West 21 Final  
10/24 @ Lawton Eisenhower 59 U.S. Grant 6 Final  
10/24 Midwest City 12 @ Yukon 9 Final  
10/25 Bixby 24 @ Putnam City 20 Final  
10/25 Broken Arrow 70 @ Tulsa Edison 21 Final  
10/25 @ Jenks 56 Muskogee 14 Final  
10/25 @ Mustang 49 Choctaw 20 Final  
10/25 Norman 28 @ Edmond Santa Fe 14 Final  
10/25 Owasso 35 @ Enid 20 Final  
10/25 Putnam North 31 @ Norman North 21 Final  
10/25 @ Sand Springs 44 Stillwater 41 Final  
10/25 @ Southmoore 17 Edmond Memorial 3 Final  
10/25 Tulsa Union 58 @ Bartlesville 0 Final  
10/25 @ Tulsa Washington 51 Ponca City 0 Final  
10/25 Westmoore 26 @ Sapulpa 23 Final,OT  
10/31 @ Westmoore 56 Tulsa Edison 14 Final  
11/01 Bartlesville 48 @ Ponca City 21 Final  
11/01 @ Broken Arrow 42 Sapulpa 7 Final  
11/01 @ Edmond Memorial 35 Edmond Santa Fe 20 Final  
11/01 Jenks 45 @ Bixby 7 Final  
11/01 @ Lawton 46 Mustang 14 Final  
11/01 Lawton Eisenhower 47 @ Putnam North 7 Final  
11/01 @ Midwest City 19 Edmond North 13 Final  
11/01 @ Muskogee 33 Putnam City 23 Final  
11/01 @ Norman 48 Putnam West 0 Final  
11/01 Norman North 49 @ Moore 14 Final  
11/01 Sand Springs 38 @ Owasso 21 Final  
11/01 Southmoore 35 @ Choctaw 14 Final  
11/01 @ Stillwater 43 Enid 27 Final  
11/01 @ Tulsa Union 49 Tulsa Washington 23 Final  
11/01 @ Yukon 55 U.S. Grant 0 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Tulsa Central 39 Claremore 21 Final  
10/25 @ Ardmore 42 Capitol Hill 6 Final  
10/25 Carl Albert 52 @ Guymon 7 Final  
10/25 @ Collinsville 55 Tulsa East Central 34 Final  
10/25 @ Coweta 41 Grove 34 Final  
10/25 Del City 14 @ Chickasha 12 Final  
10/25 @ Duncan 40 Southeast 0 Final  
10/25 El Reno 21 @ Western Heights 12 Final  
10/25 Guthrie 28 @ Deer Creek 3 Final  
10/25 @ Lawton MacArthur 48 Altus 14 Final  
10/25 McAlester 38 @ Tulsa Kelley 10 Final  
10/25 @ McGuinness 41 Northwest 18 Final  
10/25 @ Noble 55 Tulsa Hale 18 Final  
10/25 Pryor 41 @ Tahlequah 15 Final  
10/25 @ Shawnee 56 Durant 44 Final  
10/25 Tulsa Memorial 25 @ Skiatook 23 Final  
10/31 @ Lawton MacArthur 52 Capitol Hill 3 Final  
10/31 @ Tulsa East Central 28 Tahlequah 27 Final  
11/01 Ardmore 35 @ Altus 34 Final  
11/01 @ Carl Albert 64 Western Heights 21 Final  
11/01 Chickasha 49 @ Southeast 14 Final  
11/01 @ Claremore 31 Coweta 24 Final  
11/01 Collinsville 20 @ Pryor 19 Final  
11/01 @ Deer Creek 59 Northwest 6 Final  
11/01 @ Del City 14 Duncan 7 Final  
11/01 @ El Reno 47 Guymon 6 Final  
11/01 @ Grove 20 Tulsa Central 14 Final  
11/01 @ Guthrie 33 McGuinness 7 Final  
11/01 @ McAlester 52 Skiatook 24 Final  
11/01 Noble 54 @ Durant 27 Final  
11/01 Shawnee 56 @ Tulsa Hale 6 Final  
11/01 Tulsa Kelley 27 @ Tulsa Memorial 20 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/25 @ Ada 29 Harrah 24 Final  
10/25 Anadarko 27 @ Piedmont 0 Final  
10/25 @ Cascia Hall 34 Fort Gibson 28 Final,OT  
10/25 Catoosa 49 @ Tulsa Webster 12 Final  
10/25 Clinton 52 @ Elk City 21 Final  
10/25 @ Douglass 13 McLoud 7 Final  
10/25 Elgin 42 @ Weatherford 19 Final  
10/25 @ Glenpool 56 Tecumseh 14 Final  
10/25 Mannford 50 @ Santa Fe South 7 Final  
10/25 Miami 32 @ Vinita 27 Final  
10/25 @ Oologah 37 Tulsa McLain 18 Final  
10/25 Poteau 42 @ Muldrow 3 Final  
10/25 Sallisaw 56 @ Broken Bow 17 Final  
10/25 @ Stilwell 21 Tulsa Rogers 12 Final  
10/25 Wagoner 28 @ Cleveland 21 Final  
10/25 Woodward 34 @ Cache 12 Final  
11/01 @ Anadarko 56 Weatherford 7 Final  
11/01 @ Cascia Hall 61 Tulsa Rogers 28 Final  
11/01 @ Catoosa 46 Cleveland 20 Final  
11/01 @ Clinton 54 Cache 6 Final  
11/01 Douglass 22 @ Harrah 15 Final  
11/01 @ Elgin 34 Piedmont 24 Final  
11/01 @ Fort Gibson 41 Stilwell 0 Final  
11/01 @ Mannford 40 Glenpool 34 Final  
11/01 @ McLoud 33 Ada 20 Final  
11/01 Oologah 42 @ Miami 7 Final  
11/01 @ Poteau 48 Broken Bow 7 Final  
11/01 Sallisaw 42 @ Muldrow 20 Final  
11/01 @ Tecumseh 42 Santa Fe South 20 Final  
11/01 @ Tulsa McLain 16 Vinita 14 Final  
11/01 @ Wagoner 57 Tulsa Webster 35 Final  
11/01 @ Woodward 70 Elk City 21 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 Star Spencer 44 @ Bridge Creek 25 Final  
10/25 @ Berryhill 50 Blackwell 6 Final  
10/25 @ Bethany 41 Prague 14 Final  
10/25 Blanchard 54 @ St. Mary 21 Final  
10/25 @ Chandler 63 Kellyville 18 Final  
10/25 @ Checotah 42 Idabel 6 Final  
10/25 @ Cushing 34 Perkins 0 Final  
10/25 Heritage Hall 41 @ Centennial 0 Final  
10/25 @ Hilldale 54 Keys (Park Hill) 20 Final  
10/25 @ Inola 37 Morris 0 Final  
10/25 @ Jay 48 Seq. Tahlequah 14 Final  
10/25 @ Jones 21 Tuttle 19 Final  
10/25 @ Kingfisher 72 Bethel 0 Final  
10/25 @ Lincoln Christian 50 Westville 19 Final  
10/25 Locust Grove 58 @ Dewey 41 Final  
10/25 @ Lone Grove 56 Purcell 40 Final  
10/25 Madill 21 @ Sulphur 7 Final  
10/25 Marlow 55 @ Little Axe 21 Final  
10/25 Metro Christian 46 @ Sperry 0 Final  
10/25 Newcastle 26 @ John Marshall 3 Final  
10/25 Okmulgee 39 @ Henryetta 7 Final  
10/25 Pauls Valley 42 @ Atoka 17 Final  
10/25 @ Plainview 70 Dickson 6 Final  
10/25 @ Roland 30 Eufaula 22 Final,OT  
10/25 @ Seminole 54 Bristow 0 Final  
10/25 @ Seq. Claremore 62 Verdigris 6 Final  
10/25 Spiro 40 @ Valliant 0 Final  
10/25 Stigler 61 @ Heavener 7 Final  
10/25 Victory Christian 48 @ Beggs 28 Final  
11/01 @ Adair 38 Westville 15 Final  
11/01 Beggs 69 @ Morris 21 Final  
11/01 @ Berryhill 44 OKC Legion 20 Final  
11/01 Bethany 42 @ Bristow 21 Final  
11/01 Blanchard Open  
11/01 @ Casady 38 John Marshall 21 Final  
11/01 @ Centennial 42 Star Spencer 16 Final  
11/01 Chandler 56 @ Perkins 26 Final  
11/01 Checotah 34 @ Eufaula 13 Final  
11/01 Dewey 39 @ Verdigris 34 Final  
11/01 @ Heritage Hall 52 Bethel 13 Final  
11/01 Hilldale 57 @ Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  
11/01 @ Idabel 48 Heavener 28 Final  
11/01 @ Inola 47 Henryetta 12 Final  
11/01 Jay 42 @ Keys (Park Hill) 6 Final  
11/01 @ Jones 47 Little Axe 27 Final  
11/01 Kingfisher 45 @ Newcastle 7 Final  
11/01 @ Locust Grove 80 Lincoln Christian 41 Final  
11/01 Lone Grove 39 @ Dickson 13 Final  
11/01 @ Madill 47 Atoka 32 Final  
11/01 @ Marlow 55 Bridge Creek 0 Final  
11/01 @ Metro Christian 35 Seq. Claremore 6 Final  
11/01 @ Okmulgee 36 Kellyville 7 Final  
11/01 Plainview 49 @ Pauls Valley 7 Final  
11/01 @ Seminole 20 Cushing 14 Final  
11/01 Sperry 20 @ Blackwell 14 Final  
11/01 @ Spiro 34 Roland 18 Final  
11/01 Stigler 63 @ Valliant 16 Final  
11/01 Sulphur 27 @ Purcell 7 Final  
11/01 @ Tuttle 49 St. Mary 0 Final  
11/01 Victory Christian 56 @ Prague 6 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 Millwood 69 @ Northeast 0 Final  
10/25 @ Adair 55 Oklahoma Union 0 Final  
10/25 Alva 34 @ Tonkawa 6 Final  
10/25 @ Antlers 42 Pocola 34 Final  
10/25 @ Caney Valley 13 Chouteau 6 Final  
10/25 @ Chisholm 49 Pawnee 7 Final  
10/25 @ Chr. Heritage 20 Oklahoma Christian 11 Final  
10/25 Colcord 48 @ Ketchum 0 Final  
10/25 @ Commerce 30 Salina 15 Final  
10/25 Crooked Oak 41 @ Dibble 28 Final  
10/25 Davis 42 @ Kingston 21 Final  
10/25 Frederick 40 @ Hinton 24 Final  
10/25 @ Hartshorne 52 Gore 0 Final  
10/25 Hennessey 32 @ Newkirk 0 Final  
10/25 Hobart 45 @ Comanche 0 Final  
10/25 @ Holdenville 49 Wellston 21 Final  
10/25 @ Hulbert 19 Quapaw 6 Final  
10/25 Kansas 33 @ Wyandotte 0 Final  
10/25 Lexington 45 @ Tishomingo 24 Final  
10/25 Lindsay Open  
10/25 Marietta 35 @ Coalgate 6 Final  
10/25 @ Meeker 49 Mounds 7 Final  
10/25 @ Nowata 44 Regent Prep 15 Final  
10/25 @ Okemah 58 Konawa 14 Final  
10/25 @ Panama 37 Hugo 36 Final  
10/25 @ Pawhuska 26 Chelsea 6 Final  
10/25 @ Perry 32 Luther 28 Final  
10/25 Stroud 35 @ Haskell 7 Final  
10/25 Vian 61 @ Wilburton 14 Final  
10/25 @ Washington 48 Mangum 12 Final  
11/01 Alva 61 @ Dibble 25 Final  
11/01 @ Chelsea 50 Caney Valley 20 Final  
11/01 Chisholm 34 @ Newkirk 13 Final  
11/01 Chr. Heritage 41 @ Crooked Oak 34 Final  
11/01 Commerce 35 @ Colcord 28 Final  
11/01 @ Davis 50 Coalgate 8 Final  
11/01 @ Frederick 18 Comanche 12 Final  
11/01 Haskell 42 @ Wellston 13 Final  
11/01 @ Hennessey 52 Tonkawa 15 Final  
11/01 @ Hobart 47 Hinton 14 Final  
11/01 @ Hugo 76 Wilburton 28 Final  
11/01 Kansas 55 @ Hulbert 6 Final  
11/01 @ Kingston 28 Antlers 19 Final  
11/01 @ Lexington 56 Konawa 28 Final  
11/01 Lindsay 39 @ Mangum 14 Final  
11/01 @ Marietta 32 Tishomingo 21 Final  
11/01 @ Meeker 42 Central Sallisaw 10 Final  
11/01 @ Millwood 67 Luther 14 Final  
11/01 @ Mounds 27 Holdenville 26 Final  
11/01 Nowata 64 @ Chouteau 6 Final  
11/01 Okemah 13 @ Stroud 10 Final  
11/01 @ Oklahoma Christian 63 Northeast 6 Final  
11/01 Panama 35 @ Pocola 0 Final  
11/01 Pawhuska 34 @ Oklahoma Union 6 Final  
11/01 Perry 28 @ Pawnee 14 Final  
11/01 @ Salina 59 Quapaw 0 Final  
11/01 @ Vian 22 Hartshorne 15 Final  
11/01 Washington Open  
11/01 @ Wyandotte 36 Ketchum 7 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Apache 41 Anadarko JV 24 Final  
10/25 @ Afton 49 Porter 0 Final  
10/25 @ Carnegie 51 Pioneer 15 Final  
10/25 @ Cashion 23 Crescent 7 Final  
10/25 Central Sallisaw 62 @ Canadian 12 Final  
10/25 Community Christian 14 @ Elmore City 6 Final  
10/25 Fairview 21 @ Texhoma 14 Final,2OT  
10/25 @ Healdton 20 Walters 18 Final  
10/25 Hollis 53 @ Sayre 20 Final  
10/25 Kiefer 47 @ Drumright 8 Final  
10/25 @ Liberty 27 Foyil 12 Final  
10/25 @ Maysville 36 Caddo 22 Final  
10/25 Minco 49 @ Crossings Christian 33 Final  
10/25 @ Mooreland 27 Hooker 13 Final  
10/25 Morrison 40 @ Barnsdall 8 Final  
10/25 Okeene 49 @ Beaver 14 Final  
10/25 @ Oklahoma Bible 28 Turpin 0 Final  
10/25 @ Ringling 56 Empire 7 Final  
10/25 Savanna 33 @ Quinton 0 Final  
10/25 @ Snyder 32 Burns Flat-Dill City 18 Final  
10/25 @ Summit Christian 20 Hominy 14 Final  
10/25 Talihina 39 @ Haileyville 0 Final  
10/25 @ Thomas 49 Cordell 13 Final  
10/25 Tulsa NOAH 49 @ Watonga 7 Final  
10/25 @ Velma-Alma 30 Rush Springs 20 Final  
10/25 Warner 36 @ Fairland 14 Final  
10/25 @ Wayne 22 Wewoka 15 Final  
10/25 @ Wilson 56 Bray-Doyle 26 Final  
10/25 Wynnewood 19 @ Stratford 0 Final  
10/25 @ Yale 22 Depew 14 Final  
11/01 Afton 28 @ Warner 0 Final  
11/01 Cashion 45 @ Carnegie 27 Final  
11/01 @ Cordell 46 Sayre 8 Final  
11/01 @ Crescent 24 Watonga 2 Final  
11/01 Crossings Christian 13 @ Pioneer 12 Final  
11/01 @ Depew 60 Drumright 32 Final  
11/01 Elmore City 45 @ Caddo 6 Final  
11/01 Empire 28 @ Velma-Alma 12 Final  
11/01 @ Fairview 33 Beaver 12 Final  
11/01 @ Gore 56 Haileyville 7 Final  
11/01 @ Hollis 34 Apache 14 Final  
11/01 @ Hominy 42 Yale 20 Final  
11/01 @ Kiefer 57 Barnsdall 43 Final  
11/01 Minco 56 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 8 Final  
11/01 Mooreland 28 @ Turpin 6 Final  
11/01 @ Morrison 42 Foyil 20 Final  
11/01 @ Okeene 28 Texhoma 12 Final  
11/01 Oklahoma Bible 6 @ Hooker 0 Final  
11/01 @ Porter 39 Liberty 15 Final  
11/01 @ Quinton 42 Canadian 14 Final  
11/01 Ringling 15 @ Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
11/01 @ Rush Springs 35 Healdton 6 Final  
11/01 @ Stratford 32 Maysville 28 Final  
11/01 @ Summit Christian 33 Fairland 0 Final  
11/01 @ Talihina 43 Savanna 6 Final  
11/01 Thomas 15 @ Snyder 0 Final  
11/01 @ Walters 59 Wilson 14 Final  
11/01 Wewoka 34 @ Regent Prep 6 Final  
11/01 @ Wynnewood 60 Wayne 14 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Dewar 57 Porum 12 Final  
10/24 @ Keota 62 Gans 12 Final  
10/24 @ Ringwood 48 Waukomis 30 Final  
10/25 @ Alex 54 Central Marlow 30 Final  
10/25 @ Allen 45 Macomb 14 Final  
10/25 Canton 54 @ Medford 14 Final  
10/25 Coyle 38 @ Oaks 28 Final  
10/25 Cyril 52 @ Geary 50 Final  
10/25 @ Davenport 46 Cave Springs 0 Final  
10/25 Fox 56 @ Waurika 8 Final  
10/25 Garber 66 @ Covington-Douglas 16 Final  
10/25 @ Laverne 46 Merritt 0 Final  
10/25 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 58 Paoli 12 Final  
10/25 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 40 Seiling 16 Final  
10/25 Rejoice Christian Open  
10/25 @ Watts 48 Copan 0 Final  
10/25 @ Welch 36 Wesleyan Christian 28 Final  
10/25 @ Weleetka 54 Strother 28 Final  
10/25 @ Wetumka 46 Bowlegs 0 Final  
10/25 Woodland 56 @ South Coffeyville 6 Final  
10/31 @ Rejoice Christian 50 South Coffeyville 0 Final  
11/01 Alex 54 @ Cyril 6 Final  
11/01 Allen 62 @ Paoli 14 Final  
11/01 @ Central Marlow 68 Waurika 20 Final  
11/01 Coyle Open  
11/01 Davenport 40 @ Strother 14 Final  
11/01 @ Fox 55 Okla. Christian Aca. 8 Final  
11/01 @ Garber 28 Ringwood 18 Final  
11/01 Geary 54 @ Macomb 22 Final  
11/01 @ Keota 48 Dewar 28 Final  
11/01 Laverne 64 @ Seiling 14 Final  
11/01 @ Merritt 50 Covington-Douglas 0 Final  
11/01 Oaks 50 @ Copan 0 Final  
11/01 Pond Creek-Hunter 50 @ Canton 16 Final  
11/01 @ Porum 48 Cave Springs 18 Final  
11/01 Watts Open  
11/01 @ Waukomis 52 Medford 20 Final  
11/01 Weleetka 50 @ Bowlegs 0 Final  
11/01 Wetumka 60 @ Gans 26 Final  
11/01 @ Woodland 52 Welch 6 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 Cookson Hills Christian 68 @ Midway 52 Final  
10/24 Shattuck 54 @ Goodwell 8 Final  
10/25 Bluejacket 56 @ Kremlin-Hillsdale 36 Final  
10/25 @ Boise City 70 OKC Patriots 32 Final  
10/25 Bokoshe Open  
10/25 Buffalo 46 @ Word of Life (Wichita) 36 Final  
10/25 Cherokee 46 @ Timberlake 0 Final  
10/25 @ Corn Bible 48 Mt. View-Gotebo 24 Final  
10/25 DC-Lamont 46 @ Claremore Christian 0 Final  
10/25 Gracemont Open  
10/25 Grandfield Open  
10/25 Sasakwa 26 @ Webbers Falls 8 Final  
10/25 Sharon-Mutual 34 @ Balko 22 Final  
10/25 SW Covenant 20 @ Maud 19 Final  
10/25 @ Temple 46 Duke 0 Final  
10/25 @ Thackerville 66 Arkoma 22 Final  
10/25 Tipton 50 @ Ryan 0 Final  
10/25 @ Waynoka 24 Tyrone 14 Final  
11/01 Arkoma 59 @ Wright Christian 12 Final  
11/01 Balko Open  
11/01 @ Bluejacket 58 Timberlake 28 Final  
11/01 @ Buffalo 36 Tyrone 26 Final  
11/01 Cherokee Open  
11/01 Corn Bible 55 @ Duke 6 Final  
11/01 @ Grandfield 48 Midway 0 Final  
11/01 Kremlin-Hillsdale Open  
11/01 Maud 44 @ Bokoshe 0 Final  
11/01 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 47 Ryan 12 Final  
11/01 @ Sharon-Mutual 56 Goodwell 7 Final  
11/01 @ Shattuck 52 Boise City 12 Final  
11/01 @ SW Covenant 74 Webbers Falls 30 Final  
11/01 Temple 48 @ Gracemont 0 Final  
11/01 Thackerville 30 @ Sasakwa 6 Final  
11/01 Tipton Open  
11/01 Waynoka 22 @ DC-Lamont 14 Final  
11/01 @ Wesleyan Christian 63 Claremore Christian 14 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/24 @ Destiny Christian 64 Windsor Hills 16 Final  
10/25 Casady 35 @ Arlington Oakridge 14 Final  
10/25 @ Dallas Episcopal 56 Holland Hall 48 Final  
10/25 Life Christian 44 @ Boulevard Christian 28 Final  
10/25 @ Lighthouse Christian 20 OKC Legion 6 Final  
10/25 SeeWorth Aca. Open  
10/25 @ Windsor Hills 58 Wright Christian 12 Final  
10/26 OSD Open  
10/31 Cornerstone Christian 36 @ Cookson Hills Christian 14 Final  
11/01 @ Coldwater, Kan. 48 Windsor Hills 0 Final  
11/01 Dallas HSAA 28 @ Community Christian 16 Final  
11/01 Destiny Christian 56 @ Life Christian 6 Final  
11/01 @ OKC Patriots 2 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
11/01 OSD Open  

= District game