Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Oct 27, 2013 - Nov 9, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/31 @ Westmoore 56 Tulsa Edison 14 Final  
11/01 Bartlesville 48 @ Ponca City 21 Final  
11/01 @ Broken Arrow 42 Sapulpa 7 Final  
11/01 @ Edmond Memorial 35 Edmond Santa Fe 20 Final  
11/01 Jenks 45 @ Bixby 7 Final  
11/01 @ Lawton 46 Mustang 14 Final  
11/01 Lawton Eisenhower 47 @ Putnam North 7 Final  
11/01 @ Midwest City 19 Edmond North 13 Final  
11/01 @ Muskogee 33 Putnam City 23 Final  
11/01 @ Norman 48 Putnam West 0 Final  
11/01 Norman North 49 @ Moore 14 Final  
11/01 Sand Springs 38 @ Owasso 21 Final  
11/01 Southmoore 35 @ Choctaw 14 Final  
11/01 @ Stillwater 43 Enid 27 Final  
11/01 @ Tulsa Union 49 Tulsa Washington 23 Final  
11/01 @ Yukon 55 U.S. Grant 0 Final  
11/07 @ Edmond North 37 U.S. Grant 6 Final  
11/07 Midwest City 36 @ Moore 0 Final  
11/07 @ Yukon 48 Putnam North 7 Final  
11/08 Broken Arrow 20 @ Westmoore 10 Final  
11/08 Edmond Memorial 50 @ Putnam West 14 Final  
11/08 @ Edmond Santa Fe 55 Choctaw 30 Final  
11/08 @ Jenks 56 Putnam City 7 Final  
11/08 @ Lawton 49 Norman 21 Final  
11/08 @ Muskogee 46 Bixby 42 Final  
11/08 @ Mustang 41 Southmoore 21 Final  
11/08 @ Norman North 49 Lawton Eisenhower 32 Final  
11/08 @ Owasso 30 Stillwater 20 Final  
11/08 Sand Springs 21 @ Enid 16 Final  
11/08 @ Sapulpa 35 Tulsa Edison 13 Final  
11/08 Tulsa Union 56 @ Ponca City 13 Final  
11/08 @ Tulsa Washington 37 Bartlesville 24 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
10/31 @ Lawton MacArthur 52 Capitol Hill 3 Final  
10/31 @ Tulsa East Central 28 Tahlequah 27 Final  
11/01 Ardmore 35 @ Altus 34 Final  
11/01 @ Carl Albert 64 Western Heights 21 Final  
11/01 Chickasha 49 @ Southeast 14 Final  
11/01 @ Claremore 31 Coweta 24 Final  
11/01 Collinsville 20 @ Pryor 19 Final  
11/01 @ Deer Creek 59 Northwest 6 Final  
11/01 @ Del City 14 Duncan 7 Final  
11/01 @ El Reno 47 Guymon 6 Final  
11/01 @ Grove 20 Tulsa Central 14 Final  
11/01 @ Guthrie 33 McGuinness 7 Final  
11/01 @ McAlester 52 Skiatook 24 Final  
11/01 Noble 54 @ Durant 27 Final  
11/01 Shawnee 56 @ Tulsa Hale 6 Final  
11/01 Tulsa Kelley 27 @ Tulsa Memorial 20 Final  
11/07 Altus 47 @ Capitol Hill 14 Final  
11/07 Coweta 13 @ Tulsa Central 12 Final  
11/08 @ Carl Albert 44 El Reno 7 Final  
11/08 @ Chickasha 20 Duncan 14 Final  
11/08 Claremore 51 @ Grove 12 Final  
11/08 Collinsville 33 @ Tahlequah 23 Final  
11/08 Del City 67 @ Southeast 0 Final  
11/08 @ Durant 54 Tulsa Hale 20 Final  
11/08 @ Guthrie 45 Northwest 8 Final  
11/08 Lawton MacArthur 30 @ Ardmore 22 Final  
11/08 McAlester 70 @ Tulsa Memorial 39 Final  
11/08 McGuinness 56 @ Deer Creek 21 Final  
11/08 @ Pryor 49 Tulsa East Central 21 Final  
11/08 Shawnee 49 @ Noble 28 Final  
11/08 @ Skiatook 34 Tulsa Kelley 16 Final  
11/08 @ Western Heights 31 Guymon 2 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/01 @ Anadarko 56 Weatherford 7 Final  
11/01 @ Cascia Hall 61 Tulsa Rogers 28 Final  
11/01 @ Catoosa 46 Cleveland 20 Final  
11/01 @ Clinton 54 Cache 6 Final  
11/01 Douglass 22 @ Harrah 15 Final  
11/01 @ Elgin 34 Piedmont 24 Final  
11/01 @ Fort Gibson 41 Stilwell 0 Final  
11/01 @ Mannford 40 Glenpool 34 Final  
11/01 @ McLoud 33 Ada 20 Final  
11/01 Oologah 42 @ Miami 7 Final  
11/01 @ Poteau 48 Broken Bow 7 Final  
11/01 Sallisaw 42 @ Muldrow 20 Final  
11/01 @ Tecumseh 42 Santa Fe South 20 Final  
11/01 @ Tulsa McLain 16 Vinita 14 Final  
11/01 @ Wagoner 57 Tulsa Webster 35 Final  
11/01 @ Woodward 70 Elk City 21 Final  
11/07 Poteau 44 @ Tulsa Rogers 14 Final  
11/08 Anadarko 54 @ Elgin 0 Final  
11/08 @ Cache 39 Elk City 38 Final  
11/08 Cascia Hall 40 @ Broken Bow 7 Final  
11/08 @ Cleveland 42 Tulsa McLain 14 Final  
11/08 Clinton 19 @ Woodward 14 Final  
11/08 Douglass 30 @ Ada 18 Final  
11/08 @ Glenpool 50 Santa Fe South 6 Final  
11/08 Mannford 35 @ Tecumseh 3 Final  
11/08 @ McLoud 29 Harrah 28 Final  
11/08 Miami 14 @ Tulsa Webster 12 Final  
11/08 @ Oologah 24 Catoosa 21 Final  
11/08 @ Sallisaw 47 Fort Gibson 28 Final  
11/08 @ Stilwell 14 Muldrow 7 Final  
11/08 Wagoner 31 @ Vinita 15 Final  
11/08 @ Weatherford 35 Piedmont 28 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/01 @ Adair 38 Westville 15 Final  
11/01 Beggs 69 @ Morris 21 Final  
11/01 @ Berryhill 44 OKC Legion 20 Final  
11/01 Bethany 42 @ Bristow 21 Final  
11/01 Blanchard Open  
11/01 @ Casady 38 John Marshall 21 Final  
11/01 @ Centennial 42 Star Spencer 16 Final  
11/01 Chandler 56 @ Perkins 26 Final  
11/01 Checotah 34 @ Eufaula 13 Final  
11/01 Dewey 39 @ Verdigris 34 Final  
11/01 @ Heritage Hall 52 Bethel 13 Final  
11/01 Hilldale 57 @ Seq. Tahlequah 0 Final  
11/01 @ Idabel 48 Heavener 28 Final  
11/01 @ Inola 47 Henryetta 12 Final  
11/01 Jay 42 @ Keys (Park Hill) 6 Final  
11/01 @ Jones 47 Little Axe 27 Final  
11/01 Kingfisher 45 @ Newcastle 7 Final  
11/01 @ Locust Grove 80 Lincoln Christian 41 Final  
11/01 Lone Grove 39 @ Dickson 13 Final  
11/01 @ Madill 47 Atoka 32 Final  
11/01 @ Marlow 55 Bridge Creek 0 Final  
11/01 @ Metro Christian 35 Seq. Claremore 6 Final  
11/01 @ Okmulgee 36 Kellyville 7 Final  
11/01 Plainview 49 @ Pauls Valley 7 Final  
11/01 @ Seminole 20 Cushing 14 Final  
11/01 Sperry 20 @ Blackwell 14 Final  
11/01 @ Spiro 34 Roland 18 Final  
11/01 Stigler 63 @ Valliant 16 Final  
11/01 Sulphur 27 @ Purcell 7 Final  
11/01 @ Tuttle 49 St. Mary 0 Final  
11/01 Victory Christian 56 @ Prague 6 Final  
11/07 Centennial 21 @ John Marshall 2 Final  
11/08 Beggs 48 @ Henryetta 7 Final  
11/08 Bethany 20 @ Cushing 19 Final  
11/08 @ Blanchard 35 Tuttle 28 Final  
11/08 Bristow 22 @ Prague 15 Final  
11/08 @ Checotah 43 Spiro 28 Final  
11/08 Eufaula 15 @ Heavener 7 Final  
11/08 Heritage Hall 41 @ Star Spencer 0 Final  
11/08 @ Hilldale 66 Westville 22 Final  
11/08 Inola 45 @ Kellyville 0 Final  
11/08 Jay 40 @ Blackwell 16 Final  
11/08 Jones 61 @ Bridge Creek 0 Final  
11/08 Kingfisher 34 @ Marlow 7 Final  
11/08 @ Lincoln Christian 35 Seq. Tahlequah 20 Final  
11/08 Locust Grove 54 @ Keys (Park Hill) 24 Final  
11/08 @ Metro Christian 54 Berryhill 20 Final  
11/08 Newcastle 37 @ Bethel 7 Final  
11/08 @ Pauls Valley 29 Madill 25 Final  
11/08 @ Perkins 53 Okmulgee 6 Final  
11/08 @ Plainview 52 Lone Grove 14 Final  
11/08 Purcell 45 @ Atoka 0 Final  
11/08 @ Roland 40 Valliant 7 Final  
11/08 Seminole 52 @ Chandler 26 Final  
11/08 Seq. Claremore 41 @ Dewey 27 Final  
11/08 St. Mary 27 @ Little Axe 6 Final  
11/08 @ Stigler 55 Idabel 7 Final  
11/08 @ Sulphur 48 Dickson 20 Final  
11/08 @ Verdigris 14 Sperry 10 Final  
11/08 @ Victory Christian 61 Morris 12 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/01 Alva 61 @ Dibble 25 Final  
11/01 @ Chelsea 50 Caney Valley 20 Final  
11/01 Chisholm 34 @ Newkirk 13 Final  
11/01 Chr. Heritage 41 @ Crooked Oak 34 Final  
11/01 Commerce 35 @ Colcord 28 Final  
11/01 @ Davis 50 Coalgate 8 Final  
11/01 @ Frederick 18 Comanche 12 Final  
11/01 Haskell 42 @ Wellston 13 Final  
11/01 @ Hennessey 52 Tonkawa 15 Final  
11/01 @ Hobart 47 Hinton 14 Final  
11/01 @ Hugo 76 Wilburton 28 Final  
11/01 Kansas 55 @ Hulbert 6 Final  
11/01 @ Kingston 28 Antlers 19 Final  
11/01 @ Lexington 56 Konawa 28 Final  
11/01 Lindsay 39 @ Mangum 14 Final  
11/01 @ Marietta 32 Tishomingo 21 Final  
11/01 @ Meeker 42 Central Sallisaw 10 Final  
11/01 @ Millwood 67 Luther 14 Final  
11/01 @ Mounds 27 Holdenville 26 Final  
11/01 Nowata 64 @ Chouteau 6 Final  
11/01 Okemah 13 @ Stroud 10 Final  
11/01 @ Oklahoma Christian 63 Northeast 6 Final  
11/01 Panama 35 @ Pocola 0 Final  
11/01 Pawhuska 34 @ Oklahoma Union 6 Final  
11/01 Perry 28 @ Pawnee 14 Final  
11/01 @ Salina 59 Quapaw 0 Final  
11/01 @ Vian 22 Hartshorne 15 Final  
11/01 Washington Open  
11/01 @ Wyandotte 36 Ketchum 7 Final  
11/07 Commerce 54 @ Quapaw 14 Final  
11/07 @ Ketchum 21 Hulbert 20 Final  
11/07 @ Vian 34 Panama 0 Final  
11/08 Adair 39 @ Pawhuska 6 Final  
11/08 @ Caney Valley 33 Oklahoma Union 8 Final  
11/08 @ Chisholm 33 Tonkawa 8 Final  
11/08 Chouteau 28 @ Canadian 0 Final  
11/08 @ Chr. Heritage 42 Stroud 7 Final  
11/08 @ Colcord 42 Wyandotte 6 Final  
11/08 Community Christian 28 @ Lexington 0 Final  
11/08 Crescent 27 @ Pawnee 3 Final  
11/08 Crooked Oak 73 @ Northeast 6 Final  
11/08 Davis 64 @ Tishomingo 24 Final  
11/08 @ Hartshorne 76 Wilburton 12 Final  
11/08 @ Haskell 41 Mounds 20 Final  
11/08 Hennessey 20 @ Alva 12 Final  
11/08 @ Hinton 42 Comanche 17 Final  
11/08 Hobart 38 @ Frederick 0 Final  
11/08 @ Hugo 24 Antlers 16 Final  
11/08 Kingston 44 @ Coalgate 0 Final  
11/08 @ Konawa 27 Marietta 14 Final  
11/08 @ Lindsay 31 Washington 3 Final  
11/08 Meeker 44 @ Holdenville 0 Final  
11/08 @ Millwood 53 Dibble 0 Final  
11/08 @ Nowata 73 Chelsea 6 Final  
11/08 @ Okemah 47 Wellston 0 Final  
11/08 Oklahoma Christian 42 @ Luther 20 Final  
11/08 @ Perry 13 Newkirk 12 Final  
11/08 Pocola 28 @ Mountainburg, Ark. 18 Final  
11/08 Salina 47 @ Kansas 13 Final  
11/08 Thomas 44 @ Mangum 18 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/01 Afton 28 @ Warner 0 Final  
11/01 Cashion 45 @ Carnegie 27 Final  
11/01 @ Cordell 46 Sayre 8 Final  
11/01 @ Crescent 24 Watonga 2 Final  
11/01 Crossings Christian 13 @ Pioneer 12 Final  
11/01 @ Depew 60 Drumright 32 Final  
11/01 Elmore City 45 @ Caddo 6 Final  
11/01 Empire 28 @ Velma-Alma 12 Final  
11/01 @ Fairview 33 Beaver 12 Final  
11/01 @ Gore 56 Haileyville 7 Final  
11/01 @ Hollis 34 Apache 14 Final  
11/01 @ Hominy 42 Yale 20 Final  
11/01 @ Kiefer 57 Barnsdall 43 Final  
11/01 Minco 56 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 8 Final  
11/01 Mooreland 28 @ Turpin 6 Final  
11/01 @ Morrison 42 Foyil 20 Final  
11/01 @ Okeene 28 Texhoma 12 Final  
11/01 Oklahoma Bible 6 @ Hooker 0 Final  
11/01 @ Porter 39 Liberty 15 Final  
11/01 @ Quinton 42 Canadian 14 Final  
11/01 Ringling 15 @ Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
11/01 @ Rush Springs 35 Healdton 6 Final  
11/01 @ Stratford 32 Maysville 28 Final  
11/01 @ Summit Christian 33 Fairland 0 Final  
11/01 @ Talihina 43 Savanna 6 Final  
11/01 Thomas 15 @ Snyder 0 Final  
11/01 @ Walters 59 Wilson 14 Final  
11/01 Wewoka 34 @ Regent Prep 6 Final  
11/01 @ Wynnewood 60 Wayne 14 Final  
11/08 @ Afton 21 Summit Christian 17 Final  
11/08 Apache 48 @ Cordell 7 Final  
11/08 @ Barnsdall 36 Depew 14 Final  
11/08 @ Beaver 41 Turpin 20 Final  
11/08 Caddo Open  
11/08 @ Cashion 54 Crossings Christian 28 Final  
11/08 @ Elmore City 35 Stratford 21 Final  
11/08 @ Empire 15 Bray-Doyle 0 Final  
11/08 Fairland Open  
11/08 Fairview 35 @ Oklahoma Bible 22 Final  
11/08 @ Healdton 26 Velma-Alma 24 Final  
11/08 Hollis 52 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 6 Final  
11/08 Hominy 41 @ Drumright 6 Final  
11/08 @ Minco 61 Pioneer 6 Final  
11/08 @ Morrison 32 Kiefer 6 Final  
11/08 Okeene 28 @ Mooreland 17 Final  
11/08 Porter 12 @ Foyil 7 Final  
11/08 Quinton 43 @ Haileyville 7 Final  
11/08 @ Ringling 48 Walters 6 Final  
11/08 Rush Springs 33 @ Wilson 0 Final  
11/08 @ Savanna 21 Central Sallisaw 14 Final  
11/08 @ Sayre 34 Snyder 32 Final  
11/08 Talihina 49 @ Gore 8 Final  
11/08 @ Texhoma 15 Hooker 12 Final  
11/08 Warner 42 @ Liberty 22 Final  
11/08 @ Watonga 28 Carnegie 7 Final  
11/08 Wayne 41 @ Maysville 20 Final  
11/08 Wynnewood 55 @ Wewoka 34 Final  
11/08 Yale 52 @ Regent Prep 34 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
10/31 @ Rejoice Christian 50 South Coffeyville 0 Final  
11/01 Alex 54 @ Cyril 6 Final  
11/01 Allen 62 @ Paoli 14 Final  
11/01 @ Central Marlow 68 Waurika 20 Final  
11/01 Coyle Open  
11/01 Davenport 40 @ Strother 14 Final  
11/01 @ Fox 55 Okla. Christian Aca. 8 Final  
11/01 @ Garber 28 Ringwood 18 Final  
11/01 Geary 54 @ Macomb 22 Final  
11/01 @ Keota 48 Dewar 28 Final  
11/01 Laverne 64 @ Seiling 14 Final  
11/01 @ Merritt 50 Covington-Douglas 0 Final  
11/01 Oaks 50 @ Copan 0 Final  
11/01 Pond Creek-Hunter 50 @ Canton 16 Final  
11/01 @ Porum 48 Cave Springs 18 Final  
11/01 Watts Open  
11/01 @ Waukomis 52 Medford 20 Final  
11/01 Weleetka 50 @ Bowlegs 0 Final  
11/01 Wetumka 60 @ Gans 26 Final  
11/01 @ Woodland 52 Welch 6 Final  
11/07 @ Alex 33 Macomb 14 Final  
11/08 Canton 38 @ Waukomis 28 Final  
11/08 @ Cave Springs 52 Bowlegs 6 Final  
11/08 @ Central Marlow 46 Cyril 0 Final  
11/08 Copan Open  
11/08 Coyle 46 @ South Coffeyville 0 Final  
11/08 Davenport 50 @ Gans 0 Final  
11/08 @ Dewar 22 Weleetka 20 Final  
11/08 Fox 50 @ Allen 8 Final  
11/08 @ Garber 54 Medford 6 Final  
11/08 @ Laverne 40 Pond Creek-Hunter 6 Final  
11/08 Merritt 54 @ Ringwood 0 Final  
11/08 Oaks Open  
11/08 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 54 Waurika 6 Final  
11/08 Paoli 22 @ Geary 6 Final  
11/08 Rejoice Christian 46 @ Woodland 0 Final  
11/08 Seiling 58 @ Covington-Douglas 12 Final  
11/08 @ Strother 76 Porum 36 Final  
11/08 @ Watts 62 Welch 56 Final  
11/08 @ Wetumka 34 Keota 26 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
11/01 Arkoma 59 @ Wright Christian 12 Final  
11/01 Balko Open  
11/01 @ Bluejacket 58 Timberlake 28 Final  
11/01 @ Buffalo 36 Tyrone 26 Final  
11/01 Cherokee Open  
11/01 Corn Bible 55 @ Duke 6 Final  
11/01 @ Grandfield 48 Midway 0 Final  
11/01 Kremlin-Hillsdale Open  
11/01 Maud 44 @ Bokoshe 0 Final  
11/01 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 47 Ryan 12 Final  
11/01 @ Sharon-Mutual 56 Goodwell 7 Final  
11/01 @ Shattuck 52 Boise City 12 Final  
11/01 @ SW Covenant 74 Webbers Falls 30 Final  
11/01 Temple 48 @ Gracemont 0 Final  
11/01 Thackerville 30 @ Sasakwa 6 Final  
11/01 Tipton Open  
11/01 Waynoka 22 @ DC-Lamont 14 Final  
11/01 @ Wesleyan Christian 63 Claremore Christian 14 Final  
11/08 @ Arkoma 48 Webbers Falls 24 Final  
11/08 Balko 66 @ Tyrone 16 Final  
11/08 Bluejacket Open  
11/08 Buffalo 44 @ DC-Lamont 12 Final  
11/08 @ Cherokee 47 Kremlin-Hillsdale 0 Final  
11/08 Claremore Christian Open  
11/08 @ Duke 62 Gracemont 34 Final  
11/08 Goodwell Open  
11/08 @ Grandfield 46 Ryan 0 Final  
11/08 @ Mt. View-Gotebo 50 Temple 28 Final  
11/08 @ Sasakwa 46 Maud 44 Final  
11/08 Shattuck 38 @ Sharon-Mutual 14 Final  
11/08 @ SW Covenant 50 Bokoshe 0 Final  
11/08 Thackerville 54 @ Midway 6 Final  
11/08 Timberlake 63 @ Wesleyan Christian 13 Final  
11/08 @ Tipton 56 Corn Bible 13 Final  
11/08 Waynoka 44 @ Boise City 36 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
10/31 Cornerstone Christian 36 @ Cookson Hills Christian 14 Final  
11/01 @ Coldwater, Kan. 48 Windsor Hills 0 Final  
11/01 Dallas HSAA 28 @ Community Christian 16 Final  
11/01 Destiny Christian 56 @ Life Christian 6 Final  
11/01 @ OKC Patriots 2 SeeWorth Aca. 0 Final  
11/01 OSD Open  
11/04 Tulsa NOAH 21 @ Tulsa Union JV 14 Final  
11/08 @ Destiny Christian 56 Cookson Hills Christian 6 Final  
11/08 OKC Patriots 26 @ Windsor Hills 20 Final  
11/08 OSD Open  
11/08 @ Tulsa NOAH 32 OKC Legion 14 Final  

= District game