Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Nov 10, 2013 - Nov 16, 2013  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/14 @ Lawton 35 Yukon 29 Final  
11/15 @ Broken Arrow 44 Tulsa Washington 14 Final  
11/15 Edmond North 16 @ Edmond Memorial 7 Final  
11/15 @ Jenks 14 Owasso 10 Final  
11/15 @ Midwest City 49 Edmond Santa Fe 25 Final  
11/15 Mustang 44 @ Norman North 37 Final  
11/15 @ Tulsa Union 63 Sapulpa 21 Final  
11/15 Westmoore 31 @ Sand Springs 10 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/15 @ Carl Albert 34 Del City 12 Final  
11/15 @ Collinsville 21 Tulsa Kelley 14 Final  
11/15 @ Guthrie 40 Chickasha 3 Final  
11/15 @ Lawton MacArthur 34 Deer Creek 29 Final  
11/15 @ McAlester 76 Tulsa East Central 28 Final  
11/15 McGuinness 40 @ Ardmore 27 Final  
11/15 @ Pryor 27 Skiatook 22 Final  
11/15 @ Shawnee 42 Claremore 14 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/15 @ Anadarko 41 McLoud 2 Final  
11/15 Catoosa 43 @ Cascia Hall 14 Final  
11/15 @ Clinton 27 Harrah 21 Final  
11/15 @ Douglass 63 Elgin 28 Final  
11/15 @ Oologah 28 Sallisaw 17 Final  
11/15 @ Poteau 48 Cleveland 7 Final  
11/15 @ Wagoner 28 Fort Gibson 7 Final  
11/15 Woodward 49 @ Ada 7 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/15 @ Beggs 34 Seq. Claremore 20 Final  
11/15 @ Berryhill 43 Inola 14 Final  
11/15 @ Blanchard 76 Perkins 13 Final  
11/15 @ Checotah 37 Jay 13 Final  
11/15 Heritage Hall 45 @ Lone Grove 35 Final  
11/15 @ Hilldale 32 Spiro 7 Final  
11/15 @ Jones 33 Cushing 14 Final  
11/15 @ Kingfisher 52 Purcell 9 Final  
11/15 Lincoln Christian 41 @ Stigler 21 Final  
11/15 @ Locust Grove 62 Roland 10 Final  
11/15 @ Metro Christian 44 Okmulgee 0 Final  
11/15 @ Newcastle 28 Sulphur 6 Final  
11/15 @ Plainview 60 Centennial 0 Final  
11/15 @ Seminole 52 Marlow 19 Final  
11/15 Tuttle 31 @ Bethany 13 Final  
11/15 @ Victory Christian 42 Dewey 3 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/15 @ Adair 56 Kansas 19 Final  
11/15 @ Chr. Heritage 42 Alva 21 Final  
11/15 @ Commerce 60 Chelsea 7 Final  
11/15 @ Davis 60 Frederick 7 Final  
11/15 @ Hartshorne 37 Stroud 20 Final  
11/15 @ Hennessey 28 Crooked Oak 20 Final  
11/15 Hobart 29 @ Kingston 14 Final  
11/15 @ Lindsay 52 Marietta 7 Final  
11/15 @ Meeker 49 Hugo 20 Final  
11/15 @ Millwood 72 Tonkawa 0 Final  
11/15 @ Nowata 37 Colcord 12 Final  
11/15 @ Okemah 26 Panama 21 Final  
11/15 Oklahoma Christian 35 @ Chisholm 7 Final  
11/15 @ Salina 36 Pawhuska 12 Final  
11/15 @ Vian 40 Haskell 14 Final  
11/15 @ Washington 41 Lexington 21 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
11/14 @ Minco 49 Velma-Alma 32 Final  
11/15 @ Afton 55 Barnsdall 8 Final  
11/15 Apache 19 @ Fairview 7 Final  
11/15 @ Cashion 50 Rush Springs 27 Final  
11/15 @ Elmore City 26 Central Sallisaw 10 Final  
11/15 @ Empire 46 Crescent 13 Final  
11/15 @ Hollis 49 Oklahoma Bible 8 Final  
11/15 Hominy 34 @ Summit Christian 27 Final  
11/15 @ Kiefer 52 Warner 0 Final  
11/15 @ Morrison 44 Fairland 7 Final  
11/15 @ Okeene 57 Cordell 22 Final  
11/15 @ Ringling 61 Watonga 6 Final  
11/15 @ Savanna 32 Wewoka 8 Final  
11/15 @ Talihina 47 Stratford 7 Final  
11/15 @ Thomas 28 Texhoma 0 Final  
11/15 @ Wynnewood 53 Quinton 0 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
11/15 @ Alex 60 Ringwood 14 Final  
11/15 Davenport 22 @ Coyle 12 Final  
11/15 @ Fox 44 Merritt 20 Final  
11/15 @ Keota 58 Woodland 48 Final  
11/15 @ Laverne 68 Allen 20 Final  
11/15 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 38 Central Marlow 0 Final  
11/15 @ Rejoice Christian 54 Dewar 6 Final  
11/15 @ Wetumka 54 Oaks 6 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
11/15 @ Arkoma 70 Timberlake 24 Final  
11/15 Balko 58 @ Corn Bible 8 Final  
11/15 @ Bluejacket 42 Sasakwa 20 Final  
11/15 @ Cherokee 52 SW Covenant 6 Final  
11/15 @ Sharon-Mutual 56 Mt. View-Gotebo 24 Final  
11/15 @ Shattuck 48 Grandfield 0 Final  
11/15 @ Thackerville 50 DC-Lamont 0 Final  
11/15 @ Tipton 46 Waynoka 0 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
11/15 Destiny Christian 74 @ OKC Patriots 40 Final  

= District game