Weekly Scores

  Prev.  Aug 24, 2014 - Sep 6, 2014  Next.  

Class 6A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 Edmond Memorial 20 @ Southmoore 0 Final  
09/04 @ Norman North 37 Norman 13 Final  
09/05 @ Bartlesville 48 Tulsa East Central 27 Final  
09/05 Choctaw 50 @ Sapulpa 13 Final  
09/05 @ Del City 44 Putnam West 23 Final  
09/05 @ Edmond North 27 Edmond Santa Fe 24 Final  
09/05 @ Enid 14 Ponca City 13 Final  
09/05 Fayetteville, Ark. 45 @ Lawton Eisenhower 38 Final  
09/05 @ Jenks 66 Bixby 20 Final  
09/05 Lawton 49 @ Salina, Kan. 3 Final  
09/05 @ McAlester 35 Muskogee 7 Final  
09/05 Mustang 41 @ Yukon 14 Final  
09/05 Owasso 14 @ Broken Arrow 7 Final  
09/05 @ Pryor 28 Claremore 3 Final  
09/05 @ Putnam North 28 Putnam City 26 Final  
09/05 @ Sand Springs 63 Tulsa Hale 0 Final  
09/05 @ Southlake Carroll 42 Tulsa Union 41 Final  
09/05 @ Stillwater 40 Deer Creek 27 Final  
09/05 Tulsa Washington 17 @ Midwest City 12 Final  
09/05 Westmoore 49 @ Moore 20 Final  

Class 5A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 @ Collinsville 36 Oologah 27 Final  
09/04 Weatherford 62 @ Southeast 6 Final  
09/05 @ Altus 20 Vernon, Texas 13 Final  
09/05 @ Anadarko 49 Chickasha 0 Final  
09/05 @ Ardmore 41 Ada 32 Final  
09/05 Ashdown, Ark. 29 @ Durant 12 Final  
09/05 @ Carl Albert 48 El Reno 14 Final  
09/05 @ Fort Gibson 44 Tahlequah 27 Final  
09/05 @ Guthrie 47 Duncan 6 Final  
09/05 @ Hugoton, Kan. 31 Guymon 23 Final  
09/05 @ John Marshall 60 Northwest 20 Final  
09/05 Lawton MacArthur 43 @ Clinton 6 Final  
09/05 @ Miami 31 Grove 13 Final  
09/05 @ Noble 48 Tecumseh 9 Final  
09/05 Shawnee 26 @ McGuinness 24 Final  
09/05 Skiatook 34 @ Piedmont 3 Final  
09/05 Tulsa Edison 27 @ Tulsa Kelley 20 Final  
09/05 @ Tulsa Memorial 42 Tulsa Central 0 Final  
09/05 @ Wagoner 41 Coweta 33 Final  
09/05 @ Western Heights 54 U.S. Grant 2 Final  

Class 4A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 @ Alma, Ark. 28 Poteau 0 Final  
09/04 Broken Bow 27 @ Valliant 0 Final  
09/04 Cleveland 38 @ Hominy 0 Final  
09/04 Roland 35 @ Muldrow 0 Final  
09/05 @ Berryhill 25 Glenpool 15 Final  
09/05 Blanchard 39 @ Tuttle 27 Final  
09/05 @ Cascia Hall 35 Holland Hall 7 Final  
09/05 @ Chr. Heritage 35 Santa Fe South 7 Final  
09/05 @ Cushing 41 Bristow 0 Final  
09/05 Elk City 50 @ Pampa, Texas 49 Final  
09/05 Hennessey 30 @ Elgin 7 Final  
09/05 Iowa Park, Texas 38 @ Cache 12 Final  
09/05 @ Kingfisher 38 Woodward 0 Final  
09/05 @ McLoud 49 Bethel 0 Final  
09/05 @ Metro Christian 41 Tulsa NOAH 13 Final  
09/05 Newcastle 47 @ Pauls Valley 7 Final  
09/05 Sallisaw 12 @ Catoosa 7 Final  
09/05 @ Seminole 34 Harrah 32 Final  
09/05 Spiro 47 @ Stilwell 40 Final  
09/05 @ Tulsa McLain 43 Mannford 7 Final  
09/05 @ Vinita 41 Jay 28 Final  

Class 3A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 @ Douglass 75 Northeast 0 Final  
09/04 Heritage Hall 27 @ Casady 20 Final  
09/04 @ Inola 45 Chelsea 6 Final  
09/04 Kingston 30 @ Dickson 6 Final  
09/04 Locust Grove 46 @ Salina 0 Final  
09/04 @ Velma-Alma 39 Comanche 14 Final  
09/04 @ Washington 48 Bridge Creek 15 Final  
09/05 @ Adair 61 Sperry 0 Final  
09/05 Beggs 32 @ Eufaula 17 Final  
09/05 @ Bethany 32 Marlow 26 Final  
09/05 Centennial 47 @ Capitol Hill 7 Final  
09/05 Chandler 46 @ Okmulgee 42 Final  
09/05 @ Checotah 35 Keys (Park Hill) 6 Final  
09/05 Heavener 32 @ Atoka 14 Final  
09/05 @ Henryetta 13 Morris 6 Final  
09/05 Hilldale 40 @ Stigler 6 Final  
09/05 @ Idabel 57 Hugo 6 Final  
09/05 @ Kiefer 45 Kellyville 3 Final  
09/05 @ Lincoln Christian 42 Kansas 0 Final  
09/05 Lindsay 28 @ Purcell 7 Final  
09/05 @ Little Axe 22 Lexington 15 Final  
09/05 @ Lone Grove 65 Marietta 7 Final  
09/05 @ Madill 39 Tishomingo 6 Final  
09/05 Meeker 35 @ Prague 22 Final  
09/05 @ Millwood 36 Star Spencer 24 Final  
09/05 Mount St. Mary 56 @ Crooked Oak 7 Final  
09/05 Nowata 34 @ Dewey 13 Final  
09/05 Perkins 31 @ Seq. Claremore 28 Final  
09/05 Perry 22 @ Blackwell 6 Final  
09/05 @ Sanger, Texas 57 Plainview 31 Final  
09/05 Seq. Tahlequah 28 @ Okemah 18 Final  
09/05 @ Tulsa Rogers 47 OKC Legion 13 Final  
09/05 @ Tulsa Webster 34 SeeWorth Aca. 8 Final  
09/05 @ Verdigris 42 Pawhuska 7 Final  
09/05 @ Westville 48 Hartford, Ark. 7 Final  
09/05 @ Wynnewood 38 Sulphur 7 Final  
09/06 Victory Christian 37 @ Jones 20 Final  

Class 2A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 Gore @ Panama Final  
09/04 Hartshorne 34 @ Holdenville 8 Final  
09/04 @ Newkirk 23 Crescent 14 Final  
09/04 Talihina 62 @ Wilburton 13 Final  
09/04 Wewoka Open  
09/05 @ Antlers 31 Savanna 19 Final  
09/05 @ Barnsdall 48 Caney Valley 12 Final  
09/05 @ Central Sallisaw 41 Pocola 22 Final  
09/05 Chisholm 36 @ Okeene 0 Final  
09/05 Chouteau 42 @ Foyil 12 Final  
09/05 Colcord 31 @ Afton 0 Final  
09/05 @ Drumright 25 Wellston 13 Final  
09/05 @ Electra, Texas 41 Frederick 16 Final  
09/05 @ Haskell 35 Ketchum 20 Final  
09/05 @ Hobart 32 Mangum 12 Final  
09/05 @ Hulbert 49 Porter 7 Final  
09/05 Luther 34 @ Tonkawa 12 Final  
09/05 Minco 27 @ Dibble 20 Final  
09/05 @ Morrison 20 Pawnee 14 Final  
09/05 @ Mounds 21 Liberty 6 Final  
09/05 Oklahoma Christian 29 @ Ringling 0 Final  
09/05 @ Quapaw 14 Oklahoma Union 6 Final  
09/05 Stratford 29 @ Coalgate 13 Final  
09/05 @ Stroud 34 Commerce 7 Final  
09/05 Thomas 33 @ Alva 6 Final  
09/05 Walters 46 @ Wilson 6 Final  
09/05 Wyandotte 62 @ Fairland 7 Final  
09/06 @ Davis 20 Vian 6 Final  

Class A

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 Carnegie 40 @ Burns Flat-Dill City 8 Final  
09/05 Apache 43 @ Rush Springs 0 Final  
09/05 @ Beaver 46 Stanton County, Kan. 0 Final  
09/05 Booker, Texas 49 @ Texhoma 13 Final  
09/05 @ Cashion 50 Yale 14 Final  
09/05 Community Christian 48 @ Okla. Christian Aca. 14 Final  
09/05 Cordell 46 @ Sayre 6 Final  
09/05 Crossings Christian 42 @ Rejoice Christian 20 Final  
09/05 @ Elkhart, Kan. 8 Hooker 0 Final  
09/05 Elmore City 42 @ Empire 14 Final  
09/05 @ Healdton 28 Wayne 14 Final  
09/05 @ Hinton 21 Watonga 20 Final  
09/05 @ Hollis 20 Wellington, Texas 14 Final  
09/05 @ Konawa 26 Quinton 12 Final  
09/05 @ Oklahoma Bible 13 Fairview 7 Final  
09/05 @ Snyder 42 Central Marlow 0 Final  
09/05 @ Warner 24 Summit Christian 20 Final  
09/06 Mooreland 35 @ Chisholm JV 8 Final  

Class B

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 @ Bluejacket 46 Welch 0 Final  
09/04 Canton 18 @ Geary 14 Final  
09/04 Kremlin-Hillsdale 28 @ DC-Lamont 26 Final  
09/04 Maud 76 @ Bowlegs 14 Final  
09/04 Maysville 66 @ Paoli 16 Final  
09/04 @ Pond Creek-Hunter 46 Medford 22 Final  
09/05 @ Alex 64 Caddo 20 Final  
09/05 @ Allen 36 Wetumka 6 Final  
09/05 Arkoma 46 @ Bokoshe 0 Final  
09/05 Cave Springs 24 @ Watts 12 Final  
09/05 Cherokee 44 @ Pioneer 0 Final  
09/05 Claremore Christian 38 @ South Coffeyville 8 Final  
09/05 @ Cyril 47 Life Christian 0 Final  
09/05 Davenport 26 @ Weleetka 6 Final  
09/05 @ Depew 66 Haileyville 18 Final  
09/05 Dewar 47 @ Woodland 0 Final  
09/05 @ Garber 66 Covington-Douglas 26 Final  
09/05 Keota 44 @ Immanuel Christian 0 Final  
09/05 Laverne Open  
09/05 @ Merritt 38 Corn Bible 12 Final  
09/05 Mt. View-Gotebo 64 @ Bray-Doyle 32 Final  
09/05 Oaks 40 @ Gans 12 Final  
09/05 @ Ringwood 36 Timberlake 12 Final  
09/05 @ Sasakwa 20 Macomb 10 Final  
09/05 Seiling 50 @ Sharon-Mutual 0 Final  
09/05 Strother 34 @ Canadian 8 Final  
09/05 Turpin 48 @ Tyrone 14 Final  
09/05 Waukomis 44 @ Buffalo 6 Final  
09/05 @ Waurika 29 Ryan 24 Final  
09/05 @ Webbers Falls 34 Porum 24 Final  

Class C

Date Team Score Team Score
09/04 Shattuck Open  
09/05 @ Balko 40 Moscow, Kan. 6 Final  
09/05 @ Boise City 46 Wiley, Colo. 0 Final  
09/05 Coyle Open  
09/05 @ Destiny Christian 72 SW Covenant 38 Final  
09/05 Grandfield 40 @ OKC Patriots 6 Final  
09/05 @ Prue 52 Gracemont 46 Final  
09/05 @ Thackerville 58 Temple 14 Final  
09/05 Tipton 48 @ Fox 8 Final  
09/05 @ Waynoka 50 Duke 18 Final  
09/05 @ Wesleyan Christian 53 Copan 8 Final  
09/05 Wright Christian 60 @ Midway 54 Final  

Class I

Date Team Score Team Score
08/29 Casady 33 @ Holland Hall 7 Final  
08/29 @ Claremore Christian 46 Eagle Point Christian 0 Final  
08/29 Destiny Christian Open  
08/29 OKC Patriots Open  
08/29 @ Wright Christian 52 Wesleyan Christian 36 Final  
09/05 Regent Prep Open  
09/06 @ OSD 52 Missouri Deaf 6 Final  

= District game