Share “Week 3 Oklahoma high school football picks”

Week 3 Oklahoma high school football picks

The Oklahoman's Ryan Aber makes his picks for every game in the state.
by Ryan Aber Published: September 12, 2012
Advertisement

TULSA HALE 34, OKC Legion 7

TULSA UNION 28, Broken Arrow 24

Class 5A

ADA 26, Durant 14

ARDMORE 20, Gainesville (Texas) 14

COWETA 26, Tulsa Kelley 14

HUGOTON (Kan.) 28, Guymon 0

CHICKASHA 20, Cache 14

COLLINSVILLE 26, Oologah 13

McAlester 21, CLAREMORE 7

PRYOR 14, Miami 7

Sallisaw 28, TAHLEQUAH 6

Wagoner 28, GROVE 7

Class 4A

ANADARKO 35, Perry 7

Bristow 21, MANNFORD 14

Cushing 14, CLEVELAND 0

DEWEY 26, Vinita 13

Fort Gibson 20, CATOOSA 18

GLENPOOL 28, Sperry 12

LOCUST GROVE 18, Stilwell 0

METRO CHRISTIAN 20, Broken Bow 14

POTEAU 21, Tulsa Webster 7

Vian 38, MULDROW 7

Class 3A

ATOKA 20, Antlers 6

BERRYHILL 40, Kellyville 8

CHISHOLM 14, Blackwell 7

Checotah 21, HENRYETTA 6

DICKSON 28, Tishomingo 10

FREDERICK 34, Lone Grove 9

GORE 33, HEAVENER 13

HILLDALE 21, Beggs 14

IDABEL 22, Hugo 13

JAY 20, McDonald County (Mo.) 14

Kansas 31, WESTVILLE 16

KEYS (PARK HILL) 28, Eufaula 6

OKEMAH 26, Morris 20

PLAINVIEW 20, Valliant 12

ROLAND 35, Okmulgee 7

SEQ. CLAREMORE 40, Inola 7

SEQ. TAHLEQUAH 34, Victory Christian 7

Spiro 24, HASKELL 6

Stigler 32, HARTSHORNE 13

STROUD 20, Prague 14

SULPHUR 14, Marlow 10

Class 2A

ADAIR 32, Foyil 14

Bray-Doyle 20, RIVERSIDE 6

CHOUTEAU 14, Porter 7

COALGATE 33, Holdenville 16

COMANCHE 21, Walters 0

COLCORD 27, Central Sallisaw 20

Commerce 32, OSWEGO (Kan.) 20

PAWNEE 26, Barnsdall 20

HINTON 34, Sayre 14

HOBART 21, Alva 6

KETCHUM 22, Fairland 20

Kiefer 33, HULBERT 13

Kingston 23, WILSON 16

MANGUM 19, Cordell 7

MOUNDS 26, Yale 13

NEWKIRK 26, Nowata 7

PAWHUSKA 26, Hominy 20

POCOLA 27, Quinton 12

QUAPAW 20, Afton 12

RINGLING 32, Marietta 14

SALINA 14, Chelsea 7

Savanna 28, WILBURTON 8

TONKAWA 20, Fairview 8

WARNER 32, Panama 13

WEWOKA 32, Konawa 20

WYANDOTTE 28, Caney Valley 8

Class A

Canadian 30, DEPEW 0

Drumright 32, LIBERTY 14

Durant JV 26, CADDO 20

Elmore City-Pernell 44, VELMA-ALMA 14

HOLLIS 38, Beaver 16

MOORELAND 35, Burns Flat-Dill City 13

Morrison 32, OKLAHOMA BIBLE 7

OKEENE 38, Pioneer 13

SAN JACINTO (Texas) CHR. 36, Hooker 21

Shamrock (Texas) 31, TURPIN 6

SUMMIT CHRISTIAN 33, Regent Prep 8

STRATFORD 36, Rush Springs 20

Texhoma 16, WHITE DEER (Texas) 0

THOMAS 40, Carnegie 16

Watonga 37, SNYDER 16

Wynnewood 41, HEALDTON 7

Class B

Dewar 56, STROTHER 0

FOX 27, Alex 22

Gans 38, BOWLEGS 6

GARBER 40, Canton 6

Keota 34, CAVE SPRINGS 24

LAVERNE 38, Covington-Douglas 13

MERRITT 34, Waukomis 28

Oaks 39, WELCH 16

PAOLI 26, Cyril 14

POND CREEK-HUNTER 37, Ringwood 7

PORUM 20, Weleetka 8

Riverfield 27, WATTS 20

SEILING 42, Medford 22

South Coffeyville 20, AGRA 14

WAURIKA 38, Geary 0

Woodland 48, COPAN 0

Class C

Balko 38, BOISE CITY 21

BLUEJACKET 31, Cornerstone Chr. 20

CHEROKEE 47, Carney 0

Corn Bible 22, GRANDFIELD 16

DEER CREEK-LAMONT 38, Timberlake 26

Maud 40, ARKOMA 18

MT. VIEW-GOTEBO 40, Gracemont 0

Prue 36, CLAREMORE CHR. 22

ROLLA (Kan.) 30, Goodwell 6

Ryan 42, CEMENT 0

SASAKWA 30, Bokoshe 16

Sharon-Mutual 46, TYRONE 20

SHATTUCK 38, Forgan 30

TIPTON 41, Temple 8

Webbers Falls 28, Midway 0

WESLEYAN CHR. 48, Kremlin-Hillsdale 6

Independent

Cookson Hills 34, EAGLE POINT 7

Saturday

City Area

WINDSOR HILLS 46, Wichita Warriors 20

Class 2A

LIGHTHOUSE CHR. 34, Oklahoma Union 20